FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Pressure Washing Software

Call Monkey AI

Free plan Web

Visit Call Monkey AI Alternatives Pricing

Call Monkey AI's own site

What Call Monkey AI is

Call Monkey AI combines field service software, AI phone answering, a website builder, and social media tools for home service businesses. Its field tools include customer management, calendar sync, estimates and invoicing, job management, time tracking, on-call management, purchase orders, a price book, and customer online booking. The AI answering service handles inquiries, identifies emergencies, captures lead information, and can book appointments based on real availability. It operates 24/7/365, supports English and Spanish, and can handle multiple calls at once. Listed connections include Google Calendar, Calendly, Jobber, Housecall Pro, and ServiceTitan; field software plans include QuickBooks Online, and customer payments run through Square. The web service has a free plan and a 14-day trial. Listed monthly prices range from $29.00 USD to $199.00 USD across plans for website tools, field operations, and answering. Answering plans count AI-answered inbound calls toward monthly limits, charge for additional calls according to the plan, and do not roll unused calls over. Calls are recorded and transcribed; recordings and transcripts are accessible to the account owner and authorized company staff. Users can manage data and call recordings from the dashboard.

Who it suits

Call Monkey AI is intended for business use, especially trades such as plumbing, HVAC, electrical, roofing, cleaning, and landscaping. It may suit businesses seeking both field-service tools and AI call answering.

What it does well

  • AI answering handles calls around the clock
  • Supports English and Spanish
  • Can book against real availability
  • Free plan and 14-day trial
  • Dashboard supports access, downloads, and deletion

What to know first

  • AI-answered calls count toward monthly limits
  • Additional calls incur plan-specific charges
  • Unused calls do not roll over
  • Calls are recorded and transcribed

Limits

The Capuchin plan lists one user. Silverback and Starter include 30 calls per month, Professional includes 100, and Enterprise includes 250; additional calls have plan-specific charges. Answered inbound AI calls count toward the monthly limit, detected spam calls are excluded, and unused calls do not roll over.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Capuchin$0/month · 1 user · credit-card processing · online booking and scheduling · estimates · invoicing · customer management · digital price book · reporting · local SEOFree
Professional$139/month · 100 calls/month · $1.25 per extra call · bilingual English/Spanish · priority support · custom greeting scripts · 24/7 coverage available$139 a month
Enterprise$199/month · 250 calls/month · $1.00 per extra call · bilingual English/Spanish · dedicated account manager · advanced integrations · multi-location support$199 a month
Essentials$29/mo; $0 setup · 12 content pages · 5 core pages$29 a month
Chimpanzee$39/month · 1 user · AI estimate follow-ups · review management · invoice reminders · appointment reminders · booking widget · service plans · purchase orders · social media studio · QuickBooks Online$39 a month
Growth$39/mo; $0 setup · 25 content pages · 8 blog posts/month · 3 premium pages$39 a month
Dominance$49/mo; $0 setup · 45 content pages · 30 blog posts/month · all 5 premium pages$49 a month
Starter$99/month · 30 calls/month · $1.50 per extra call · bilingual English/Spanish · business-hours coverage$99 a month

The first 8 of 9 plans, as callmonkey.ai lists them, read 15 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word. Every plan

Getting started

  1. Open the Call Monkey AI website.
  2. Choose the web service and review its free plan or 14-day trial.
  3. Select a plan for field software, website tools, or AI answering.
  4. Set up customer booking and calendar connections as needed.
  5. Use the dashboard to manage calls, recordings, and transcripts.

Call Monkey AI is a web-based operations suite for home-service companies that combines field management, AI phone answering, website creation and social-media tools. It fits trades that need one place to run jobs and respond to callers in English or Spanish. Its main advantage is the breadth of the bundle; the key buying question is whether the included call allowance and overage rate match your volume.

Overview

The field-service system covers customer records, calendar synchronisation, estimates, invoicing, job management, time tracking, on-call management, purchase orders, a price book and customer online booking. Recurring services, quote estimates, online payments and customer follow-up are supported. Payments run through Square, while field-service plans include QuickBooks Online integration.

Google Calendar, Calendly, Jobber, Housecall Pro and ServiceTitan are among the connected services. The product is built for plumbing, HVAC, electrical, roofing, cleaning and landscaping businesses. Founder Aaron Warner says he spent almost a decade as general manager of a multi-million-dollar plumbing and HVAC operation, which helps explain the trade-specific focus.

Key features

AI answering and booking

The AI receptionist answers inquiries, detects emergencies, captures lead information and books appointments against real availability. It can handle several calls at once and supports English and Spanish. Coverage is offered 24/7/365 at the service level, but plan terms distinguish business-hours packages from plans with 24/7 coverage available. This is most useful for technicians who cannot answer consistently; businesses with low call volume may not need the higher tiers.

Field operations and web tools

Scheduling, estimates, invoices, job records and time tracking keep core work in one system, while online booking gives customers a direct route to request service. Website plans add content pages and, on higher tiers, blog and premium-page allowances. Those quotas make the plans easier to compare, but a company needing extensive content should check whether the page and post limits fit its marketing cadence.

Data, support and controls

Calls are recorded and transcribed, with access for the account owner and authorised Call Monkey AI staff. Users can access, download or delete data and recordings from the dashboard, and can request account or call deletion by email. The privacy policy describes industry-standard encryption and access controls but does not promise absolute security. Email inquiries are answered within 24 hours; weekday support hours are 8 AM to 6 PM PST, with emergency weekend support.

Pricing

The service uses a freemium model with a free plan and a 14-day trial. Published plans cover separate website, field-service and answering needs.

PlanPriceWhat it includes
Essentials$29 a month$0 setup, 12 content pages and 5 core pages
Growth$39 a month$0 setup, 25 content pages, 8 blog posts per month and 3 premium pages
Dominance$49 a month$0 setup, 45 content pages, 30 blog posts per month and all 5 premium pages
Chimpanzee$39 a month1 user, AI estimate follow-ups, review management, appointment reminders, online-booking widget, service plans and QuickBooks Online integration
CapuchinCustom pricing1 user, card processing, online booking and scheduling, estimates and invoicing, customer management, reporting dashboard and Local SEO Suite
Silverback$99 a month30 calls, $1.50 per additional call, bilingual answering, business-hours coverage; extra users cost $10 per month each
Starter$99 a month30 calls, $1.50 per additional call, bilingual answering, AI job booking and business-hours coverage
Professional$139 a month100 calls, $1.25 per additional call, bilingual answering, priority support and 24/7 coverage available
Enterprise$199 a month250 calls, $1.00 per additional call, bilingual answering, dedicated account manager and multi-location support

Answering limits count inbound calls answered by the AI. Detected spam is excluded, but unused calls do not roll over, so a seasonal business should avoid paying for a quota it will not consume. Silverback suits a small team needing extra users; Starter is the simpler booking-focused option. Professional lowers the overage rate and adds priority support, while Enterprise is aimed at multi-location operations. The cheaper answering tiers give up larger allowances and, on the business-hours packages, round-the-clock coverage.

Platforms

Call Monkey AI runs on the web, making it suitable for office desktops and browser-based workflows rather than a separately listed mobile application.

Who it's for

Choose it if you run a plumbing, HVAC, electrical, roofing, cleaning or landscaping company and want field operations, online booking and an answering service in one account. It is especially well suited to businesses that need bilingual call handling or appointment booking while staff are on jobs. Look elsewhere if you need mobile-native software or if your call pattern makes fixed monthly allowances and paid overages uneconomical.

Pros and cons

  • Pro: Combines job management, estimates, invoicing, booking and AI answering instead of requiring separate systems.
  • Pro: English-and-Spanish answering, simultaneous calls and emergency identification support busy trade desks.
  • Pro: Integrations include Google Calendar, Calendly, Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, QuickBooks Online and Square.
  • Con: Answering plans charge for every non-spam AI-answered call beyond the quota, and unused calls expire monthly.
  • Con: The lower-priced answering options provide business-hours coverage rather than the fullest always-on arrangement.
  • Con: Recorded and transcribed calls are accessible to authorised staff, so privacy policies and deletion controls deserve review before rollout.

Alternatives

For a focused pressure-washing shortlist, see Pressure Washing Software.

PowerWashOffice is a better fit when a free one-user job-management plan or Android, iOS and web access matters more than AI phone answering.

Fieldified suits buyers wanting free scheduling, invoicing, CRM and reporting with usage limits and a paid five-user Basic plan.

FieldVibe is worth choosing for a free solo plan with unlimited jobs and clients, while PathPilo is an option for recurring jobs, route planning and live ETA tools.

Smagle offers a free plan with one user and an AI business manager, while ResponsiBid is an alternative for web-based estimating plans.

Zuper is a paid alternative with a $299-per-month Connect plan, and HiveSuite targets teams wanting desktop and mobile coverage with paid crew plans.

Verdict

Call Monkey AI is a strong choice for a growing home-service business that wants field operations and bilingual AI call handling together, particularly when appointment booking against live availability is valuable. Choose a different platform if you need a dedicated mobile app, simpler free usage, or predictable costs without per-call overages.

Verdict

Call Monkey AI combines field operations, phone answering, and web tools for home service businesses. Review the call limits and additional-call charges when choosing an answering plan.

Questions

Does Call Monkey AI have a free plan?

Yes. Its pricing model is freemium, and a free plan is listed.

Is there a free trial?

Yes, the listed trial lasts 14 days.

Which platforms does it support?

The listed platform is web.

Which services does it integrate with?

Listed connections include Google Calendar, Calendly, Jobber, Housecall Pro, and ServiceTitan. Field software plans include QuickBooks Online, and payments are processed through Square.

How much do the listed plans cost?

Essentials is $29 a month; Chimpanzee and Growth are $39 a month; Dominance is $49 a month; Silverback and Starter are $99 a month; Professional is $139 a month; and Enterprise is $199 a month.

What are the AI answering call limits?

Silverback and Starter include 30 calls per month, Professional includes 100, and Enterprise includes 250. Additional calls are charged at the listed plan rate, and unused calls do not roll over.

Facts from Call Monkey AI's own pages

AI accuracy limitation
The terms warn that generated calls, transcripts, appointments, images and social content can be inaccurate and require human verification. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
AI answering
The AI answering service answers calls, handles inquiries, identifies emergencies, captures lead information, and can book appointments based on real availability. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026
AI phone answering
The AI receptionist answers calls, captures lead details, identifies emergencies, filters spam, transfers live calls and books appointments using availability. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
AI website builder
The website builder generates trade-specific pages, local SEO content, city landing pages, contact forms and mobile-responsive sites with one-click publishing. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Call data
The policy says calls are recorded and transcribed, with recordings and transcripts accessible to the account owner and authorized Call Monkey AI staff. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Call recordings
Calls are recorded and transcribed, with recordings and transcripts available to the account owner and authorized Call Monkey staff. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Commission tracking
Commission reporting supports flat-rate, percentage, tiered, technician and crew payout structures with automatic deductions and period reports. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Company background
The company says founder Aaron Warner spent nearly a decade as general manager of a multi-million-dollar plumbing and HVAC operation. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Compliance responsibility
The terms make customers responsible for caller consent, privacy, telemarketing, payment-card and accessibility compliance. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Customer management
Customer records support multiple properties, job history, notes, communication logs, photos and documents. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Data controls
Users can access, download, or delete data and call recordings from the dashboard, and can request account or call deletion by email. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Data rights
Account holders can access, download or delete data and call recordings from the dashboard or request deletion by email. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Developer restriction
The terms prohibit reverse engineering, copying or creating competing services from the platform. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Estimates and invoicing
Users can create multi-option estimates, obtain electronic approval, convert approved estimates into jobs, issue invoices, collect deposits and send payment links. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Field operations
Field software features include customer management, calendar sync, estimates and invoicing, job management, time tracking, on-call management, purchase orders, price book, and customer online booking. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026
Founder
The company identifies Aaron Warner as founder and says he previously managed a multi-million-dollar plumbing and HVAC operation for nearly a decade. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Headquarters
The contact page gives the company address as 5830 E 2nd St, Ste 7000 #31971, Casper, Wyoming 82609. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Independent business description
Gecko Power Wash describes the service as trained on thousands of trade calls and able to qualify callers, quote prices, book jobs and send lead texts. · geckopowerwash.com, 15 Oct 2026
Independent directory classification
Tool Cosmos lists Call Monkey Home Service Software as a freemium AI-assistant tool described as all-in-one field service software for plumbers. · toolcosmos.com, 15 Oct 2026
Independent directory verification
WhatTheAI identifies Call Monkey Home Service Software as a tool reviewed by its directory team. · whattheai.tech, 15 Oct 2026
Integrations
The privacy policy names Google Calendar, Calendly, Jobber, Housecall Pro, ServiceTitan, Square, Google Cloud, AWS, Twilio, OpenAI, Anthropic and SendGrid as connected or service providers. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Language support
AI answering is offered in English and Spanish and is described as available continuously, including holidays and weekends. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Legal entity
The terms identify the maker as Call Monkey LLC. · callmonkey.ai, 15 Oct 2026
Limit
The answering plans count inbound calls answered by the AI toward the monthly call limit, exclude detected spam calls, and do not roll unused calls over. · callmonkey.ai, 7 Oct 2026

Where Call Monkey AI stands on Freedom251

Look at these too