FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Visitor Identification Software

Avina

Free trial APIWeb

Visit Avina Alternatives Pricing

Avina's own site

What Avina is

Avina is an AI go-to-market platform for B2B sales teams. It uses buying signals to help teams find prospects, decide which accounts to prioritize, and automate outreach. Its X-Ray Pixel identifies website visitors, enriches contact information, and can route prospects to sales. Avina says it captures a name and email for approximately 20% of anonymous website traffic; identified leads have opted in through its data network. The pixel tracks page views, time on page, scroll depth, text highlights, copy and paste events, screenshots, CTA clicks, and custom interactions without requiring cookies. It can be installed as a JavaScript snippet through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manually; setup is described as taking about 30 minutes.

Buying signals include website visits, hiring, champion moves, social engagement, ad interactions, and custom AI signals. AI account scoring is available on Growth and Agent cy. Plans range from Starter at $259 per month to Growth at $1,699 per month, alongside a fully managed Agent cy service starting at $2,999 per contact. Credit allowances and integration limits depend on plan. With authenticated write access, Avina can send de-duplicated contacts, accounts, and signals to supported tools. The site lists Salesforce, HubSpot, Attio, Close, Outreach, SalesLoft, Apollo, Slack, Zapier, Make, Clay, and webhooks among its integrations.

Who it suits

Avina presents Starter for individuals getting started, Team for small teams working together, and Growth for growing teams scaling up. It suits B2B sales teams that want to use buying signals, identify website visitors, enrich contact details, and route prospects into sales tools.

What it does well

  • Tracks visitor activity without requiring cookies.
  • Installs through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manually.
  • Offers buying signals across website visits, hiring, social engagement, and ads.
  • Supports CRM write-back with authenticated access.
  • Lists integrations including Salesforce, HubSpot, Slack, Zapier, and webhooks.

What to know first

  • No free plan is offered.
  • Starter is $259 per month.
  • Starter includes up to 800 credits per month.
  • Team allows up to 2 integrations.

Limits

Starter includes up to 800 credits per month. A contact's first enrichment attempt is included; each additional attempt costs 1 credit, while Tech Stack and Custom AI signals cost 2 credits each. AI account scoring is available on Growth and Agent cy.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Growth$1,699 Per month · Up to 6,500 credits/mo · up to 5,000 AI account scores · unlimited integrations · first contact enrichment included$1,699 a month
Starter$259 Per month · Up to 800 credits/mo · 1 credit per standard signal; 2 per Tech Stack or Custom AI signal · first contact enrichment included$259 a month
Agent cy$2,999 Starting price, fully managed · Custom credits · unlimited integrations · fully managed service$2,999
Team$879 Per month · Up to 3,000 credits/mo · up to 2 integrations · 1 credit per standard signal; 2 per Tech Stack or Custom AI signal · first contact enrichment included$879 a month

As avina.io lists them, read 3 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Start a 7-day trial or choose a paid plan, starting at $259 per month.
  2. Install the JavaScript pixel through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manually.
  3. Allow about 30 minutes for setup, as described by Avina.
  4. Connect supported sales or workflow tools; integration counts depend on plan.
  5. Enable authenticated write access to send de-duplicated contacts, accounts, and signals.

Verdict

Choose Avina if your B2B sales team wants visitor identification, buying signals, and outreach automation in one platform. Starter begins at $259 per month, while AI account scoring is available on Growth and Agent cy; teams seeking that feature need one of those plans.

Questions

Does Avina have a free plan?

No. Avina lists a 7-day trial and paid plans starting at $259 per month.

What does Avina cost?

Starter is $259 per month, Team is $879 per month, and Growth is $1,699 per month. Agent cy is a fully managed service starting at $2,999 per contact.

What platforms does Avina support?

Avina lists API and web platforms. Its JavaScript pixel can be installed through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manually.

Which integrations are listed?

Listed integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Attio, Close, Outreach, SalesLoft, Apollo, Slack, Zapier, Make, Clay, and webhooks. Integration counts depend on plan.

What does the visitor pixel identify?

Avina says it captures a name and email for approximately 20% of anonymous website traffic. It says identified leads have opted in through its data network.

Does Avina offer AI account scoring?

Yes. AI account scoring is available on Growth and Agent cy.

Facts from Avina's own pages

CRM write-back
With authenticated write access, Avina can push de-duplicated contacts, accounts, and signals to supported tools including HubSpot, Salesforce, Apollo, Attio, Outreach, SalesLoft, Close, Instantly, and Lemlist. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Enrichment limit
A plan includes the first enrichment attempt for a contact; each additional attempt costs 1 credit, while Tech Stack and Custom AI signals cost 2 credits each. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Identification coverage
The website visitor FAQ says it captures name and email for approximately 20% of anonymous traffic and that identified leads have opted in through its data network. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Integrations
Listed integrations include Salesforce, HubSpot, Attio, Close, Outreach, SalesLoft, Apollo, Slack, Zapier, Make, Clay, and webhooks; integration counts depend on plan. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Intended customer
Avina presents Starter for individuals getting started, Team for small collaborating teams, and Growth for growing teams scaling up. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Security
The site footer states that Avina is SOC 2 Certified, and Agent cy includes enterprise data security. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Setup
The pixel installs as a JavaScript snippet through Google Tag Manager, WordPress, Shopify, or manual installation, with setup described as taking about 30 minutes. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Signals and scoring
Avina offers buying signals including website visits, hiring, champion moves, social engagement, ad interactions, and custom AI signals, with AI account scoring on Growth and Agent cy. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Support
Avina lists [email protected] and an in-app messenger for integration requests; pricing also lists a dedicated support channel for Agent cy. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Tracked behavior
The pixel tracks page views, time on page, scroll depth, text highlights, copy and paste events, screenshots, CTA clicks, and custom interactions without requiring cookies. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
Visitor identification
Its X-Ray Pixel combines RB2B, Vector, Clearbit, and other providers to identify website visitors, enrich contact data, and route prospects to sales. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026
What it does
Avina describes itself as an AI go-to-market platform that uses buying signals to help B2B sales teams find, prioritize, and automate outreach to prospects. · avina.io, 3 Oct 2026

Where Avina stands on Freedom251

Look at these too