FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › AI Review Response Generators

AELESTRA

by AELESTRA

Paid Web

Visit AELESTRA Alternatives Pricing

AELESTRA's own site

What AELESTRA is

AELESTRA is a web-based business software suite from a maker headquartered in Québec, Canada. Its tools cover website building, customer management, appointment scheduling, communications, payments, reviews and marketing. Booking capabilities include booking pages, two-way calendar sync, group bookings, round-robin scheduling, automated reminders and payment collection. The Starter Plan costs $99 a month and combines a website and funnels builder with CRM, a unified inbox, appointment scheduling, a social media planner and basic automations. Growth costs $399 a month and includes those Starter features, plus AI review responses, unlimited sales pipelines, reputation management and priority support. Businesses can also choose separate monthly tools: Website Builder for 50.00 USD, Booking System for 100.00 USD, Reviews + AI for 130.00 USD, Invoicing & Payments for 60.00 USD, or Email & SMS for 80.00 USD. Enterprise and Custom Solution options are also available, with pricing not stated. AELESTRA is paid, has no free plan and lists a 14-day trial. Its listed starting price is From $50/mo. The service is available on the web.

Who it suits

AELESTRA suits businesses looking to combine website building, customer management, scheduling and communications in a web-based service. Its separate tools may also suit teams seeking a particular function such as booking, invoicing, reviews or email and SMS campaigns.

What it does well

  • Booking pages support two-way calendar sync.
  • Bookings can be grouped or assigned round-robin.
  • Automated reminders and payment collection are available.
  • Starter combines CRM, scheduling, a unified inbox and a social media planner.
  • Separate plans cover websites, reviews, invoicing, and email and SMS.

What to know first

  • There is no free plan.
  • Starter costs $99 a month.
  • Growth costs $399 a month.

Limits

There is no free plan. The 14-day trial is the listed trial period; the paid Website Builder plan is $50 a month.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter Planbilled monthly · Website and funnels builder · CRM and unified inbox · Appointment scheduling · Social media planner · Basic automations$99 a month
Growth Planbilled monthly · Everything in Starter · AI review responses · Unlimited sales pipelines · Reputation management · Priority support$399 a month
Enterprise PlanDedicated account manager · API access and custom integrations · Custom team training · Custom contracts and invoicing · 24/7 premium supportOn request
Website Builderbilled monthly · Drag-and-drop builder · Custom domain and hosting · Chat widget and forms · Mobile responsive$50 a month
Booking Systembilled monthly · Smart calendar sync · Automated SMS/email reminders · Pre-payment for bookings · Team management$100 a month
Reviews + AIbilled monthly · Review request campaigns · AI responses · Negative review gate · Website review widget$130 a month
Invoicing & Paymentsbilled monthly · Invoices and quotes · Quick pay links · Subscription management · Late payment reminders$60 a month
Email & SMSbilled monthly · Drag-and-drop email builder · Automated drip campaigns · Audience segmentation · Detailed analytics$80 a month

The first 8 of 9 plans, as aelestra.com lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word. Every plan

Getting started

  1. Visit https://aelestra.com/.
  2. Start the 14-day trial.
  3. Choose a monthly plan or a separate tool plan.
  4. Use AELESTRA on the web.

Verdict

Choose AELESTRA if you want web-based business tools spanning scheduling, customer management and marketing, with bundled and separate plan options. Businesses looking for a free plan should look elsewhere; AELESTRA lists no free plan.

Questions

Does AELESTRA have a free plan?

No. AELESTRA is paid and lists a 14-day trial.

What is AELESTRA's listed starting price?

Its pricing note says From $50/mo. The Website Builder plan is $50 a month.

What does the Starter Plan include?

At $99 a month, it includes a website and funnels builder, CRM and unified inbox, appointment scheduling, a social media planner and basic automations.

What does the Booking System plan include?

The $100 a month plan includes smart calendar sync, automated SMS and email reminders, pre-payment for bookings and team management.

Which platforms does AELESTRA support?

AELESTRA is available on the web.

Where is AELESTRA headquartered?

AELESTRA is headquartered in Québec, Canada.

Facts from AELESTRA's own pages

Automated reminders
Yes · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Booking pages
Yes · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Calendar sync
two-way · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Group booking
Yes · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Québec, Canada · aelestra.com, 28 Sept 2026
Payment collection
Yes · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026
Round-robin scheduling
Yes · aelestra.com, 24 Sept 2026

Where AELESTRA stands on Freedom251

Look at these too