FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › SEO Reporting Software

Advanced Web Ranking

by Advanced Web Ranking

Paid API

Visit Advanced Web Ranking Alternatives Pricing

Advanced Web Ranking's own site

What Advanced Web Ranking is

Advanced Web Ranking is a search visibility platform for keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, and competitor research. It also provides API access. The Pro plan tracks 7,000 keywords and costs $139 a month, billed monthly; it includes unlimited projects and users, plus one forecast per project. Agency costs $279 a month, billed monthly, and covers 14,500 keywords with unlimited projects and users. Enterprise costs $699 a month, billed monthly, for 35,500 keywords with unlimited projects and users. Ent Plus 50k is listed at $980 a month, with billing noted as Book a demo, and includes 50,000 keywords. The maker is headquartered in Romania, European Union. A 7-day trial is listed, but there is no free plan. The listed platform is API, and API access is included as a product capability. Plan capacities range from 7,000 to 50,000 keywords, with different project and user allowances specified for some plans.

Who it suits

Advanced Web Ranking suits people who need keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, or competitor research, including those integrating through its API. The plan details help teams choose based on tracked keyword volume and project needs.

What it does well

  • Includes keyword research and rank tracking
  • Provides backlink and competitor research
  • API access is available
  • Pro includes unlimited projects and users
  • Plans list capacities up to 50,000 keywords

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • 7-day trial
  • Pro includes one forecast per project
  • Ent Plus 50k billing is listed as Book a demo

Limits

There is no free plan. Pro costs $139 a month and tracks 7,000 keywords, with one forecast per project; larger keyword allowances are on higher-priced plans.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Probilled monthly · 7,000 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users · 1 forecast per project$139 a month
Agencybilled monthly · 14,500 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users$279 a month
Enterprisebilled monthly · 35,500 keywords · Unlimited projects · Unlimited users$699 a month
Ent Plus 50kBook a demo · 50,000 keywords$980 a month

As advancedwebranking.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Advanced Web Ranking website.
  2. Start the 7-day trial.
  3. Choose a plan based on its keyword allowance.
  4. Use the API platform.

Verdict

Advanced Web Ranking covers several search visibility tasks and offers plans with distinct keyword capacities. Compare the listed limits and monthly charges with the volume and project allowances you need.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

No. A 7-day trial is available.

How much does Advanced Web Ranking cost?

Pro is $139 a month, Agency is $279 a month, and Enterprise is $699 a month, each billed monthly. Ent Plus 50k is $980 a month, with billing noted as “Book a demo.”

How many keywords can each plan track?

Pro includes 7,000 keywords, Agency 14,500, Enterprise 35,500, and Ent Plus 50k 50,000.

What features does it cover?

It offers keyword research, rank tracking, backlink analysis, competitor research, and API access.

What platform is listed?

The listed platform is API.

Where is the maker based?

Advanced Web Ranking is headquartered in Romania, European Union.

Facts from Advanced Web Ranking's own pages

API access
Yes · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Backlink analysis
Yes · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Competitor research
Yes · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Romania, European Union · advancedwebranking.com, 28 Sept 2026
Keyword research
Yes · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Rank tracking
Yes · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
139 · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026
Tracked keywords
7000 · advancedwebranking.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where Advanced Web Ranking stands on Freedom251

Look at these too