The PCWorld Shop listing for the “Claude AI Professional Skills CPD Certification” advertises four work-focused courses for $19.99: front-end web development, project management, communication and reporting, and Excel. It says the bundle includes more than nine hours of training and course-completion certificates. Those are listing claims; check the live offer and checkout terms before buying.
What the four courses cover
The listing frames the bundle around applying Claude to familiar workplace tasks, rather than teaching only general chatbot basics.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
- Front-end web development: using Claude in a web-development workflow.
- Project management: applying Claude to project-related work.
- Communication and reporting: using Claude for workplace communication and reports.
- Excel: applying Claude to spreadsheet tasks.
The PCWorld Shop listing describes the training as more than nine hours in total. It does not, in the available listing details, establish how those hours are divided among courses or how much hands-on practice each subject includes.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What the $19.99 offer and certificate do—and do not—establish
The indexed PCWorld Shop page advertises a $19.99 deal price. That is not a guarantee the same price or offer is available at checkout: confirm the current price, availability, access duration, and any purchase terms on the live listing before paying. The page also describes CPD completion certificates, but the certificate issuer and exact credential wording should be checked in the live terms. Nothing in the listing supports describing these as Anthropic-issued credentials.
#1 Best Overall
How to compare it with Anthropic Academy
Anthropic’s Claude Academy is a separate, official learning catalog. It lists Claude 101, Claude Code 101, Claude Code in action, and courses on the Model Context Protocol and Claude development. These are not established as the same syllabus or credential as the PCWorld Shop bundle.
| What to compare | PCWorld Shop bundle | Anthropic Claude Academy |
|---|---|---|
| Provider | PCWorld Shop listing; the course provider and certificate issuer should be confirmed in the live terms. | Anthropic’s official learning catalog. |
| Subjects | Front-end web development, project management, communication/reporting, and Excel, according to the listing. | Includes introductory Claude learning, Claude Code courses, and MCP and Claude development topics. |
| Price and access terms | Listing advertises $19.99; current checkout price and access duration are not established here. | Price and access terms are not stated in the cited catalog information. |
| Certificate or assessment | Listing describes CPD completion certificates; issuer and exact credential wording need confirmation. | Certificate and assessment terms are not stated in the cited catalog information. |
If you want Claude guidance directly from its maker, start with the Academy’s catalog. If you want the specific applied subjects advertised in the bundle, evaluate the PCWorld Shop listing against its current syllabus and certificate terms.
Rank #2
Check that you are looking at the intended bundle
The title alone does not identify a unique Claude training offer. BleepingComputer reported a separate Eduonix bundle around October 5, 2026, also advertised at roughly $20 and containing four courses, but with a different curriculum and more than eight hours of video. Confirm the seller and course names before purchasing rather than identifying a deal by its price or course count alone.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteQuick Recap
Rank #4
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




