Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe vivo X300 FE has the higher-tier specification set, including a sharper compact AMOLED screen, a more advanced listed camera system and faster charging. The vivo Y21 5G has a larger LCD screen and expandable storage. Both India specification pages list a 6,500 mAh typical battery. A current price difference cannot be stated from the available official product pages: it depends on country, configuration and seller.
At a glance: vivo X300 FE vs vivo Y21 5G
The figures below come from vivo India’s product pages and describe the India-listed specifications, not necessarily every regional variant. They are manufacturer specifications, not results from independent testing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo X300 FE | vivo Y21 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, 120 Hz | 6.74-inch LCD, 1600 × 720, up to 120 Hz |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 | Dimensity 6300 |
| Memory and storage technology | LPDDR5X Ultra RAM; UFS 4.1 storage | LPDDR4X RAM; UFS 2.2 storage |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS; 50MP telephoto with OIS; 8MP wide | 50MP main; 0.08MP auxiliary camera |
| Front camera | Not stated on the cited vivo India specification page | 5MP |
| Battery capacity | 6,500 mAh typical | 6,500 mAh typical |
| Charging | 90W wired; vivo’s overview also lists 40W wireless | 44W wired |
| Ingress protection and back material | IP68/IP69; glass back | IP65; composite plastic back |
| Listed memory/storage configurations | 8GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB; no expandable ROM listed | 4GB, 6GB or 8GB RAM with 128GB storage; expandable storage up to 2TB |
Sources: vivo India X300 FE specifications, vivo India Y21 5G specifications and vivo India X300 FE overview. vivo’s pages do not state a publication date.
Recommended Free Tools
Which screen fits your priorities?
X300 FE: smaller and sharper
The X300 FE’s 6.31-inch AMOLED display has a listed resolution of 2640 × 1216 and a 120 Hz refresh rate. It is the more compact option, with substantially more pixels than the Y21 5G’s screen. Choose it if display sharpness and a smaller screen matter more to you than viewing area.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 FE 6.31",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Shock Protection] This shock-absorbing case is made of TPU cushioning with a four layer cushioning structure, and is equipped with a 360° airbag, effectively cushioning drop damage, no longer worrying about the falling and scratching.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Y21 5G: larger viewing area
The Y21 5G’s 6.74-inch LCD is listed at 1600 × 720, with refresh rates up to 120 Hz. Its larger panel may suit readers who prefer more screen area, but the lower resolution means it is not the sharper of these two displays. A 120 Hz figure alone does not make the screens equivalent: panel type, resolution and size differ.
How different are their platforms?
vivo India lists the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 with LPDDR5X Ultra memory and UFS 4.1 storage for the X300 FE. For the Y21 5G, it lists the Dimensity 6300, LPDDR4X and UFS 2.2. These specifications place the X300 FE on a higher platform and memory/storage tier on paper. The cited pages do not provide comparable benchmark results, so they do not establish a specific performance gap in games, apps or everyday use.
Rank #2
- Compatible Models: This Mobile Screen Protector Only compatible with Vivo X300 FE. Make Sure To Check Your Phone Model
- Ultimate Protection:The Surface Has Undergone Special Hardening Treatment, Resist Daily Scratches And Accidental Drops, While Maintaining Screen Touch Sensitivity,Game without Delay
- Kind Reminder: Before Installing The Screen Protector, Please Carefully Clean The Surface Of The Screen, As This Is The Key To Preventing The Generation Of Bubbles
- Ultra Thin Design: With A Thickness Of Only 0.3 Millimeters (Some Models Even 0.15 Millimeters), It Fits The Screen Seamlessly While Maintaining Good Light Transmittance Without Sacrificing Screen Clarity
- Company Service: If The Customer Encounters Any Questions,We Are Very Willing To Assist Our Clients,Solve Any Problems
What do the camera specifications show?
X300 FE: three distinct rear cameras
The India specification page lists a 50MP main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 50MP telephoto camera with OIS and an 8MP wide camera. vivo’s overview describes the telephoto as ZEISS-branded and says it takes clear photos with 3×, 10× and 20× zoom. That is vivo’s product claim, not an independent test result.
Y21 5G: a simpler listed rear setup
The India specification page lists a 50MP rear camera and a 0.08MP auxiliary camera, plus a 5MP front camera. A 50MP figure by itself does not show how two cameras compare in image quality: sensor, lens, stabilization, processing and shooting conditions also matter. The cited X300 FE specification page does not state its front-camera resolution.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo S50 Pro mini V2527A ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Battery capacity and charging
Both phones are listed with a 6,500 mAh typical battery, so capacity alone does not distinguish them. vivo lists 90W wired charging for the X300 FE and 44W for the Y21 5G; the X300 FE overview also lists 40W wireless charging. These are manufacturer-listed charging specifications, not independently measured charging times or battery-life results.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Build, protection and storage flexibility
Protection ratings and materials
vivo lists IP68/IP69 ingress protection and a glass back for the X300 FE, compared with IP65 and a composite plastic back for the Y21 5G. Ratings should not be treated as a warranty promise or as confirmation that a phone is safe in every exposure; check the applicable product terms and care guidance for your region.
Rank #4
- The ultra-strong magnetic design, combined with powerful magnetic rings, ensures a secure hold that will never come loose. It is fully compatible with accessories such as MagSafe wireless chargers, magnetic car mounts and magnetic power banks, ensuring precise alignment during wireless charging.
- Skin-like matte black finish, fingerprint-resistant and yellowing-resistant: semi-transparent matte black PC back panel + smooth TPU frame, with a nano-level skin-like coating that feels silky smooth and non-sticky to the touch. Effectively repels fingerprints and grease, resists yellowing over time, and preserves the phone’s original texture.
- Slim and lightweight, yet offering all-round protection: with an ultra-slim 1.5mm design, it adds no bulk or weight; corner airbag cushioning combined with a 1.5mm raised bezel around the screen and camera lens provides protection against drops, scratches and knocks, giving you peace of mind against everyday accidents.
- Precise cut-outs, just like the real thing: moulded to match the actual device, with buttons, cameras and charging ports perfectly aligned; the buttons offer crisp, responsive feedback; the full-coverage design doesn’t interfere with the screen, ensuring a comfortable grip and replicating the feel of using the device without a case.
- High-quality materials, durable and easy to clean: Made from eco-friendly PC+TPU composite material, it is flexible, resistant to deformation and wear-resistant; the surface is water- and oil-repellent, so stains wipe away easily, keeping it looking as good as new even after prolonged use.
Configurations and expandable storage
The X300 FE India page lists 8GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB configurations and says no expandable ROM is available. The Y21 5G India page lists 4GB, 6GB or 8GB RAM paired with 128GB storage and support for expandable storage up to 2TB. Confirm the exact configuration offered by the seller: availability can vary by market.
Price difference: what can be established?
The cited official pages do not provide comparable current selling prices, so they do not establish how much more one phone costs or which is better value at today’s prices. Do not infer a current price gap from the specification tiers. To calculate a meaningful difference, compare contemporaneous prices in the same country and currency for matching RAM/storage configurations, ideally from the same type of seller, and account for any delivery costs or promotions.
Quick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the X300 FE if you prioritize a compact, higher-resolution AMOLED display, the listed telephoto and wide cameras, faster wired charging or wireless charging, and the higher-tier platform specifications.
- Choose the Y21 5G if you prefer a larger screen or need expandable storage, and its listed 128GB configuration meets your needs.
- Compare local listings before deciding on value: the official India specification pages do not settle current price or availability in another market.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




