The vivo V60e has the larger listed battery and a 200MP OIS main camera; the V50e has a higher manufacturer-listed local peak brightness. Both offer a 6.77-inch 120Hz AMOLED display and 90W charging. At the captured vivo India store prices, the same 8GB+128GB configuration costs ₹1,000 more for the V60e. Which is the better buy depends on whether its extra battery capacity and camera resolution matter more to you than the V50e’s lower price.
vivo V50e vs vivo V60e: key specifications
| Specification | vivo V50e | vivo V60e |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7300, 4nm, octa-core | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo, 4nm, 8 cores |
| RAM and storage options | 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB, or 12GB+256GB |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120Hz; 1800-nit local peak brightness listed | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120Hz; 1600-nit local peak brightness listed |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 8MP wide-angle | 200MP main camera with OIS; 8MP wide-angle |
| Front camera | 50MP | 50MP Eye AF Group Selfie Camera |
| Battery | 5600mAh typical; 5490mAh rated | 6500mAh typical; 6330mAh rated |
| Charging | Up to 90W | Up to 90W |
| Ingress ratings listed | IP68 and IP69 | IP68 and IP69 |
These are specifications listed on vivo India’s V50e product page and vivo India’s V60e product page, not independent lab measurements. Neither product page lists expandable ROM.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
India price difference by configuration
At the captured vivo India online store prices, the V60e costs ₹1,000 more than the V50e when comparing the same 8GB+128GB configuration. Other listed combinations do not always match in RAM, so compare the full configuration rather than storage alone.
| Phone and configuration | Displayed vivo India store price |
|---|---|
| V50e, 8GB+128GB | ₹33,999 |
| V60e, 8GB+128GB | ₹34,999 |
| V50e, 8GB+256GB | ₹35,999 |
| V60e, 12GB+256GB | ₹38,999 |
The listings are from the vivo India V50e store page and vivo India V60e store page. Prices can change and do not establish current discounts, third-party prices, or stock. The V60e product page also lists an 8GB+256GB configuration, but the cited store listing does not state a price for it. The V50e listing says its box includes a case and a protective film applied to the phone; check the specific seller’s package contents before buying.
#1 Best Overall
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Vivo V60e
- 2.Package content:for Vivo V60e screen protector
- 3.Privacy Protection:Compatible with Vivo V60e privacy screen protector, it blocks the line of sight at an angle of approximately 25 degrees and is only visible to the owner directly facing the screen, providing maximum privacy protection and easy installation
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
Which phone has the better camera?
On the listed rear-camera hardware, the V60e has the higher-resolution main camera: 200MP with OIS, compared with the V50e’s 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS. Both also list an 8MP wide-angle rear camera. The megapixel difference alone does not prove that the V60e takes better photos; the specifications do not provide a controlled comparison of image quality, low-light results, or video performance.
Both phones list a 50MP front camera. The V60e page specifically calls its front camera an Eye AF Group Selfie Camera, while the V50e page lists a 50MP front camera.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Battery and charging: V60e has more stated capacity
vivo lists the V60e at 6500mAh typical capacity and 6330mAh rated capacity. The V50e is listed at 5600mAh typical and 5490mAh rated. The V60e therefore has the larger stated battery, while both phones list charging up to 90W. Capacity figures do not establish real-world battery life or charging time; usage and conditions can affect those outcomes.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesDisplay: shared size and refresh rate, different peak figures
Both models list a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with 2392 × 1080 resolution and up to a 120Hz refresh rate. The listed local peak brightness is 1800 nits for the V50e and 1600 nits for the V60e, giving the V50e the higher stated figure. These are manufacturer specifications, not independent brightness measurements; they do not by themselves show how the screens compare in everyday viewing.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Performance and memory options
The V50e uses a MediaTek Dimensity 7300, while the V60e lists a Dimensity 7360-Turbo; both are described as 4nm chips. The model names are different, but without comparable benchmark results or testing, the specifications alone do not establish which phone performs faster.
Both offer 8GB RAM options. The V50e is listed with 128GB or 256GB storage, while the V60e adds a 12GB+256GB option. Neither official parameter page lists expandable ROM, so do not assume either model supports a memory card for expanding internal storage.
Rank #4
- Exquisite Embossed Design:Crafted with delicate butterfly and floral embossing, this leather case adds an elegant, timeless touch to your. The premium synthetic leather texture feels soft and smooth in your hand, making it both stylish and comfortable for daily use.
- Functional Wallet & Stand:The folio cover includes 3 card slots and 1 side pocket to hold your ID, credit cards, and cash, eliminating the need for a separate wallet. It also folds into a stable kickstand for hands-free viewing, perfect for watching videos, video calls, or reading
- Secure Magnetic Closure:Built-in strong magnets keep the flip cover tightly closed, protecting your screen from scratches, dust, and accidental drops. The magnetic clasp ensures all your valuables stay safely in place while adding a sleek, minimalist look to the case.
- Full Protection & Convenience:The soft inner TPU shell securely holds your, providing shock absorption against bumps and falls. Precise cutouts for the camera, ports, and speakers allow easy access to all functions, while the front speaker holes let you answer calls without opening the cover.
- Removable Wrist Strap Included:A matching detachable wrist strap is provided for added convenience, letting you carry your phone hands-free or hang it on your wrist to prevent drops. The strap is made of durable material with reinforced connectors, suitable for everyday use and travel.
Which vivo phone should you choose?
- Choose the V60e if its larger listed battery, 200MP OIS main camera, or 12GB+256GB configuration is a priority and the price difference fits your budget.
- Choose the V50e if you want the lower captured price for the matching 8GB+128GB configuration, or prefer its higher manufacturer-listed local peak brightness figure.
- Either may suit you if your priorities are a 6.77-inch 120Hz AMOLED screen, 90W charging, or the listed IP68 and IP69 ratings, which appear on both product pages. Those ratings do not establish identical warranty coverage or protection from damage.
For a like-for-like price decision, check the live India listings for the exact RAM and storage configuration you plan to buy. The listed specifications can help narrow the choice, but they do not settle comparative photo quality, battery endurance, or processor speed.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




