Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsThe vivo T4 Ultra is the stronger pick on paper for processor performance and optical zoom; the vivo V50 suits buyers who prioritize a larger battery capacity and higher-resolution selfie and ultrawide cameras. Launch prices put the T4 Ultra ₹1,000 above the V50 for 12GB/512GB, but a vivo Store snapshot from 2026-10-07 showed the V50 listed ₹9,000 higher—and the T4 Ultra listing was out of stock. Those store prices are observations, not confirmed sale prices.
Price difference: launch prices versus vivo Store snapshot
For the matching 12GB/512GB configuration, the T4 Ultra launched at ₹41,999, compared with ₹40,999 for the V50. That made the T4 Ultra ₹1,000 more expensive at launch. The vivo India Store pages accessed on 2026-10-07 showed a different picture: the V50 12GB/512GB listing was ₹48,999, while the T4 Ultra 12GB/512GB listing was ₹39,999 and marked out of stock. The observed listing gap was therefore ₹9,000, with the V50 higher. These dated page prices do not establish what a buyer could actually pay in a completed transaction; check current price and stock before deciding. V50 store listing; T4 Ultra store listing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Launch prices in India
| Model | Configuration | Launch price |
|---|---|---|
| vivo V50 | 8GB/128GB | ₹34,999 |
| vivo V50 | 8GB/256GB | ₹36,999 |
| vivo V50 | 12GB/512GB | ₹40,999 |
| vivo T4 Ultra | 8GB/256GB | ₹37,999 |
| vivo T4 Ultra | 12GB/256GB | ₹39,999 |
| vivo T4 Ultra | 12GB/512GB | ₹41,999 |
These are the manufacturers’ India launch prices, not current offers. The configurations also differ at the entry level: the V50 launched with an 8GB/128GB option, while the listed T4 Ultra launch options start at 8GB/256GB. V50 launch announcement; T4 Ultra launch announcement.
Recommended Free Tools
Core specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo V50 | vivo T4 Ultra |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120Hz | 6.67-inch 2800 × 1260; 1.5K quad-curved AMOLED, 120Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main; 50MP autofocus ultrawide, 119.4-degree field of view | 50MP Sony IMX921 main; 50MP Sony IMX882 3x periscope telephoto; 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 50MP autofocus | 32MP |
| Typical battery capacity | 6000mAh | 5500mAh |
| Charging support | Up to 90W with original charger and cable | Up to 90W, according to vivo’s launch announcement |
| Ingress rating | IP68 and IP69, as stated by vivo | IP64, as stated by vivo |
Specifications are from vivo’s India product information and launch announcements. The T4 Ultra launch release also describes local peak brightness of 5000 nits. That is a manufacturer-stated local peak figure, not a general brightness measurement. V50 specifications; T4 Ultra launch specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo V50 5G V2427
- Shockproof TPU to Protector you phone against drop,shock,impacts and bumps.Bumper Maximum shock absorption,protect your phone from bumps and drops.It’s everything you need: strong, durable, comfortable, protective, and not bulky in your pocket.
- Featuring raised bumper to lift screen and camera off flat surface to protect your phone from scratches, breaks and cracks; Shockproof 4 corner bumper cushions offer your device high-grade corner drop protection.
- The product has been carefully crafted with precise holes to make all functions and buttons easily accessible.
- We will try our best to win the satisfaction of our customers. If you encounter any problem, please contact us, we will solve your problem as soon as we receive the information.
Which phone has the faster processor?
The T4 Ultra has the more performance-oriented chip on the published specifications: MediaTek Dimensity 9300+, versus Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 in the V50. vivo said the T4 Ultra scored over 2 million in AnTuTu in its 2025 launch announcement. That is vivo’s own stated figure, not an independent, matched test of both phones, so it should not be treated as a direct benchmark comparison. vivo’s T4 Ultra announcement.
Camera differences: periscope zoom or higher-resolution wide cameras?
Choose T4 Ultra for a dedicated 3x telephoto camera
The T4 Ultra’s rear camera system includes a 50MP Sony IMX882 periscope telephoto camera with 3x optical zoom, alongside a 50MP Sony IMX921 main camera and an 8MP ultrawide. It is the clear listed-spec choice if a dedicated optical-zoom camera is the priority.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo V50 5G ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Choose V50 for selfie and ultrawide resolution
The V50 has a 50MP autofocus front camera and a 50MP autofocus ultrawide rear camera with a stated 119.4-degree field of view. Those resolutions make it the stronger paper fit for buyers who value selfie and ultrawide camera specifications. The listed hardware does not establish which phone takes better photos; image quality cannot be concluded from megapixel counts or camera roles alone. V50 camera specifications; T4 Ultra camera specifications.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Battery capacity, charging and durability
The V50 lists a 6000mAh typical battery, compared with 5500mAh typical for the T4 Ultra. This is a difference in rated capacity, not a battery-life result: capacity alone does not show how long either phone will last in a particular person’s use. Both support charging up to 90W according to vivo’s published specifications; vivo specifies the original charger and cable for the V50 figure.
Rank #3
- 【Compatible Models】: Only suitable for Vivo V50 5G 6.78 inches, 3 pieces tempered glass screen protector. Please check your phone model when purchasing to avoid buying an inappropriate model.
- 【Ultra-thin】: The screen protector for Vivo V50 5G is only 0.33mm thick, with extremely high sensitivity, clarity and transparency, giving you an extremely natural viewing experience.
- 【Extreme Hardness】: The tempered glass of Vivo V50 5G is made of 9H hardness glass, which can provide very effective protection for your phone. Prevents scratches and cracks, keeps your phone looking new.
- 【Anti-Fingerprint】: The screen protector is thinly coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic transparent layer. Protect your screen from smudges and sweat. Let your screen be easily cleaned all the time and maintain the original retina high-definition visual enjoyment.
- 【HD Clarity】: HD clear screen protector, compatible with Vivo V50 5G, tempered glass uses the same technology as e-reader matte screens, no screen glare, no glare even in bright sunlight, easy to use Read outdoors or in bright light.
For ingress protection, vivo publishes IP68 and IP69 ratings for the V50 and IP64 for the T4 Ultra. These are manufacturer-stated ratings; they should not be read as a guarantee against damage in every exposure or condition. V50 specifications; T4 Ultra launch announcement.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4 Ultra if the faster published processor or a dedicated 3x periscope telephoto camera matters most.
- Choose the vivo V50 if you prefer its higher typical battery capacity, 50MP selfie camera, or 50MP autofocus ultrawide.
- Compare the current checkout price and stock rather than relying on launch pricing or the dated store snapshot, particularly because the T4 Ultra 12GB/512GB listing was out of stock when observed.
Neither the listed specifications nor the cited manufacturer claims establish comparative photo quality, real-world endurance, or independent benchmark performance.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for Vivo V50 5G/S20 5G allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your Vivo V50 5G/S20 5G from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design for Vivo V50 5G/S20 5G
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo V50 5G
- Built-in magnets to support wireless charging and ensure secure attachment to car mounts.
- TPU + Rigid PC material: makes it more durable and enhances grip. Soft TPU bumper is easy to install and remove.
- Raised edges for added camera and screen protection.
- Precise charging cutouts fit volume buttons, side buttons, and device curves for easy access to all buttons, controls, and ports without removing the case.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




