The vivo T4x is the more capable choice on paper: it supports 5G, has a sharper 120Hz display, and pairs a larger battery with faster charging. The itel Zeno 100 Pro is a much cheaper 4G phone. In India, itel lists the Zeno 100 Pro (3GB+64GB) at ₹8,599, while vivo’s T4x prices vary by configuration and date; the available figures do not establish a reliable current, like-for-like price gap.
vivo T4x vs itel Zeno 100 Pro: specification comparison
The comparison below combines vivo’s T4x specifications with Zeno 100 Pro details reported by India Today and the itel India catalog. The Zeno’s detailed specifications are not established by an accessible dedicated itel product page in the available sources, so treat those entries as attributed reported specifications rather than an independent test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4x 5G | itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G |
|---|---|---|
| Network and processor | 5G; MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G | 4G/LTE; Unisoc T7100 (reported by India Today) |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD, 2408 × 1080, 120Hz | 6.6-inch IPS LCD, 1612 × 720, 90Hz (reported by India Today) |
| Listed memory and storage configurations | 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB | 3GB+64GB (itel India catalog) |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical capacity; up to 44W charging | 5000mAh battery (itel India catalog); 10W charging (reported by India Today) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP bokeh | 8MP (reported by India Today) |
| Front camera | 8MP | 5MP (reported by India Today) |
| Software listed or reported | Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15 | Android 15 Go Edition (reported by India Today) |
Sources: vivo T4x specifications, itel India Zeno catalog, and India Today. The figures describe listed or reported specifications, not comparative performance tests.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhich phone has the better display?
The T4x has the advantage on stated resolution and refresh rate: its 2408 × 1080 screen refreshes at 120Hz, while the Zeno’s reported 1612 × 720 IPS LCD refreshes at 90Hz. That makes the T4x the stronger specification choice for sharper detail and smoother motion. Actual viewing quality also depends on factors such as brightness and calibration, which these figures do not compare.
#1 Best Overall
- vivo T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
How do 5G, memory and battery differ?
Network and chipset
The T4x supports 5G and uses a MediaTek Dimensity 7300 5G; the Zeno is identified in India Today’s specification report as a 4G/LTE phone with a Unisoc T7100. They are not equivalent network-tier alternatives. Choose the T4x if 5G support matters where you live and use your phone; the Zeno is positioned for entry-level 4G use.
Memory and storage
vivo lists three T4x configurations: 6GB+128GB, 8GB+128GB and 8GB+256GB. The itel catalog lists the Zeno 100 Pro as 3GB+64GB. Confirm the exact variant in the seller’s listing before comparing prices, since a model name alone does not tell you the included memory and storage.
Rank #2
- vivo T4X 5G/Y300T: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo T4X 5G/Y300T covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo T4X 5G/Y300T leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo T4X 5G/Y300T case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo T4X 5G/Y300T phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Battery and charging
vivo specifies a 6500mAh typical-capacity battery and charging up to 44W for the T4x. itel lists a 5000mAh battery for the Zeno; the 10W charging figure comes from India Today’s report, not the itel catalog. These capacities and charging ratings do not establish real-world battery life or charging time.
Are the camera specifications enough to pick a winner?
No. vivo lists a 50MP main and 2MP bokeh rear camera plus an 8MP front camera. India Today reports an 8MP rear and 5MP front camera for the Zeno. Megapixel counts alone cannot show which phone takes better photos; the available evidence contains no hands-on camera comparison.
Rank #3
- 🔨 [9H HARDNESS RATING] BoxWave Screen Protector Compatible With vivo T4x. With the hardest and STRONGEST screen protection rating: 9H, the ClearTouch ImpactShield (2-Pack) provides you with impenetrable protection to keep your device protected from scratches, bumps, and even accidental drops! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T4X DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 💓 [SHOCK ABSORPTION] Not only is the ClearTouch ImpactShield strong, we've infused a thin TPU layer to ABSORB any shock and vibration that may happen throughout your day to further protect the screen of your beloved device.
- 🛡 [ULTIMATE PROTECTION] Made with NEXT GEN material that is strong while flexible, ensuring your peace of mind when using your device. Guards your screen from scratches or cracks even better than glass screen protectors, without being brittle to prevent chipping and cracking.
- 💎 [CRYSTAL CLEAR] Providing 99% VISIBILITY with super clear material so you won't even notice it's there! Giving you peace of mind without adding bulk or distorting your screen.
- 🧩 [PERFECT DESIGN] We have designed the ClearTouch ImpactShield to fit specifically to your device for a perfect fit, GUARANTEED! All ports and buttons will be FULLY ACCESSIBLE so that you can fully utilize your device. Disclaimer: ClearTouch Packaging may not be the exact one pictured on this listing.
What is the price difference in India?
There is no single dependable current price gap in the available listings: the cited prices refer to different dates, configurations and listing contexts.
| Phone and configuration | Price | Price context |
|---|---|---|
| itel Zeno 100 Pro, 3GB+64GB | ₹8,599 | itel India catalog listing |
| vivo T4x, 6GB+128GB | ₹13,999 | Introductory price in vivo India’s March 2025 launch announcement |
| vivo T4x, 8GB+128GB | ₹14,999 | Introductory price in vivo India’s March 2025 launch announcement |
| vivo T4x, 8GB+256GB | ₹16,999 | Introductory price in vivo India’s March 2025 launch announcement |
| vivo T4x, 8GB+128GB | ₹19,499 | Price displayed for a selected listing in the official vivo store when reviewed; store prices can change |
Sources: itel India catalog, vivo India’s March 2025 launch announcement, and vivo India store listing. Subtracting ₹8,599 from the T4x’s ₹13,999 March 2025 introductory price gives ₹5,400, but that mixes a launch price with an itel catalog price surfaced in 2026; it is not a verified current street-price difference. For a useful comparison, check both prices on the same day and record each phone’s exact variant, seller and applicable offer.
Rank #4
- vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G: The Wallet Case is Compatibility for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G. 3 Card Holders, Kickstand, Shockproof TPU Shell, PU Leather, Magnetic Closure, Protective Flip Folio Cover, Zipper Wallet Case, Wrist Strap Lanyard
- Wrist Strap Lanyard: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G Zipper case includes 3 card holders and 1 cash pocket, you can carry your ID cards, driver's license and cash easily without an extra wallet. Comes with a detachable wrist strap for extra convenience
- Fully Protection: The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather case made of PU leather and shockproof TPU, with raised edges for the screen and camera. The flip case for vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G covers all corners, and the magnetic clasps ensure the phone cover is closed snugly, providing great dual-layer protection for your smartphone
- Precise Cutouts: This vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case has camera hole on its back. The vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G leather wallet case allowing full access to all features: buttons, speakers, cameras, etc
- Kickstand Function: The folding line on the back of case allows you to convert the vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G case wallet case into a kickstand. The fold book style vivo Y29 4G/T4X 5G phone case offers you a comfortable visual
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T4x if you want 5G, a higher-resolution 120Hz display, more listed memory and storage options, or the larger battery and higher charging rating.
- Consider the itel Zeno 100 Pro if your priority is a lower-cost 4G handset and its listed 3GB+64GB configuration meets your needs.
- Compare the exact checkout prices rather than treating a launch price or a single store result as a permanent price. Discounts and stock can change the gap.
These recommendations follow listed specifications, not independent benchmark, camera, durability, battery-life or charging-time tests. The available software information identifies Android 15 versions for both phones but does not establish a future-upgrade or security-support policy.
What comes in the vivo T4x box?
vivo says the T4x package includes a charger, case and applied protective film. The supplied package information does not indicate a need to buy those separately.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




