Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk3 min

vivo T4 vs vivo V60e: Key Specs, Camera Differences and India Prices

The vivo T4 5G and V60e differ most in listed battery capacity and camera hardware. See their key specs and the ₹9,000 gap between two India 12GB+256GB store listings.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For the listed 12GB+256GB India variants, vivo’s store search results showed the T4 5G at ₹29,999 and the V60e at ₹38,999—a displayed gap of ₹9,000. The T4 has the larger stated battery and a Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 processor; the V60e’s camera specifications include a 200MP OIS main camera and a 50MP autofocus selfie camera. Both list a 6.77-inch 120Hz AMOLED display and 90W charging. The prices are store-result listings accessed in 2026, not guaranteed live quotes, so check the current price and stock for the exact variant.

Price difference in India

The example prices below are for specific 12GB+256GB colours in vivo India’s online store search results, accessed in 2026. They are not a price comparison across every available configuration and may change.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Phone and listed configuration Displayed price Source
vivo T4 5G, 12GB+256GB, Phantom Grey ₹29,999 vivo India store listing
vivo V60e, 12GB+256GB, Elite Purple ₹38,999 vivo India store listing

On those listings, the V60e costs ₹9,000 more. This is the arithmetic difference between the two displayed prices, not a separate vivo-published figure. Compare the same RAM and storage tier, colour availability, and current checkout price before deciding; the store surfaces other configurations too.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Specifications at a glance

Specification vivo T4 5G vivo V60e
Processor Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; 120Hz 6.77-inch AMOLED; 2392 × 1080; up to 120Hz
Local peak brightness 5,000 nits 1,600 nits
Typical battery capacity 7,300mAh 6,500mAh
Charging Up to 90W Up to 90W
Rear cameras 50MP OIS main + 2MP 200MP OIS main + 8MP wide-angle
Front camera 32MP 50MP autofocus
Operating system listed Android 15 / Funtouch OS 15 Android 15
Ingress protection listed IP65 IP68/IP69 promoted in store result; parameter-page confirmation not established here

Specifications are from vivo’s India T4 5G parameter page and V60e parameter page, except where the table identifies a store-result listing. Brightness numbers are manufacturer-listed local-peak figures, not independent, directly comparable measurements. vivo says both phones support up to 90W with its standard charger; actual charging can vary.

#1 Best Overall
Elebase USB to USB C Adapter for iPhone 18 Pro Max,USBC Car Charger Adapter | 4Pack Type C Female to A Male Cable Converter for Apple Duo 17 16 15 14 Plus,iWatch Watch 12 11 10,iPad 9 8 Air,Airpods 5 4
  • Read Before You Buy — No Video Output: These adapters support charging and USB 2.0 data transfer, but cannot transmit video signals. Except for standard USB webcams (which use USB data only), they are not compatible with HDMI/DisplayPort cables, video-capable USB-C hubs, or docking stations with video output.
  • Convert USB-A Ports to USB-C: Designed to connect USB-C earphones, cables, flash drives, card readers, and other USB-C accessories to standard USB-A ports. Plug-and-play with no drivers or software required.
  • Aluminum Alloy Housing: Built with a sturdy aluminum alloy shell that aids in heat dissipation and protects against daily wear and scratches. Designed to maintain a stable and secure connection.
  • Compact & Travel-Friendly: The ultra-compact design allows the adapter to stay plugged into your device without blocking adjacent ports or adding bulk, reducing wear and tear on your original USB ports.
  • 12-Month Warranty: Backed by a 12-month manufacturer warranty for peace of mind. Designed to meet strict quality control standards for reliable everyday performance.

Which phone suits your priorities?

Choose the T4 for the larger stated battery

The T4 lists a typical 7,300mAh capacity against 6,500mAh for the V60e. That makes the T4 the battery-capacity-focused choice on paper, but capacity alone does not establish how long either phone lasts in everyday use. vivo’s T4 product page uses the promotional phrase “7300 mAh India’s Biggest Battery Ever”; it attributes comparative claims to vivo internal research as of 21 March 2025, rather than to an independent industry-wide measurement. See vivo’s T4 product page.

Consider the V60e for its listed camera hardware

The V60e specifies a 200MP OIS main camera, an 8MP wide-angle rear camera, and a 50MP autofocus front camera. The T4 specifies a 50MP OIS main camera, a 2MP secondary rear camera, and a 32MP front camera. These differences describe hardware, not a measured image-quality result: megapixel counts alone do not establish detail, colour, low-light quality, or video performance. vivo says the V60e is its first 200MP main-camera phone among vivo phones launched under INR 40K, based on its internal research as of 04 September 2025; that is a scoped manufacturer claim, not an independent market-wide ranking. Details appear on the vivo V60e product page.

Rank #2
Sale
Anker USB-C Hub, 5-in-1 USB Hub for Laptops, 4K HDMI Multiport Adapter | USB C Dongle with 90W Max Power Delivery, 3×5Gbps USB A Data Ports, for MacBook, Dell, and More (Charger Not Included)
  • 5-in-1 USB-C Hub: Experience comprehensive connectivity featuring a Power Delivery input, two USB-A 2.0 ports, a USB-A 3.0 port, and an HDMI port. (Note: The USB-C power delivery input port is only for connecting an external wall charger to power your laptop and cannot power peripheral devices.)
  • 90W Pass-Through Charging: Achieve optimal charging with 90W pass-through power to your laptop, supported by a total input of 100W, with the hub reserving 10W for operational efficiency. (Note: Wall charger not included.)
  • Quick Data Transfers: Accelerate your productivity with rapid data transfers using a high-speed 5Gbps USB 3.0 port and two 480Mbps USB 2.0 ports.
  • 4K HDMI Display: Enhance your visual experience with a hub capable of delivering 4K resolution at 30Hz in both mirror and extend modes. Please note that this hub is compatible with MacBook (macOS 12 and newer), Windows 10 and 11, ChromeOS, and laptops equipped with DP Alt Mode and Power Delivery. Note: This device is not compatible with Linux.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (5-in-1, 4K HDMI), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.

Look beyond the processor names for performance

The T4 lists Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, while the V60e lists MediaTek’s Dimensity 7360-Turbo. Those are the manufacturer-listed chipsets; no benchmark results or controlled performance tests are established here. If demanding games or sustained workloads matter, look for testing of the exact phones and software version rather than treating chipset names as a complete performance verdict.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Expect similar headline display specifications

Both parameter pages list a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with 2392 × 1080 resolution and a 120Hz refresh rate (the V60e page says up to 120Hz). Their local peak brightness figures differ—5,000 nits for the T4 and 1,600 nits for the V60e—but these are manufacturer metrics, not a side-by-side brightness test. The figures alone do not establish which screen is easier to read in a particular setting.

Rank #3
Sale
Anker USB C Hub, 7in1 Multi-Port USB Adapter, 4K@60Hz USBC to HDMI Splitter | 85W Max PD, 2 USB 3.0 & 1 USBC Data Ports, SD/TF Card Reader, for Laptops/Mac and Other Type C Devices (Charger Not Included)
  • Sleek 7-in-1 USB-C Hub: Features an HDMI port, two USB-A 3.0 ports, and a USB-C data port, each providing 5Gbps transfer speeds. It also includes a USB-C PD input port for charging up to 100W and dual SD and TF card slots, all in a compact design.
  • Flawless 4K@60Hz Video with HDMI: Delivers exceptional clarity and smoothness with its 4K@60Hz HDMI port, making it ideal for high-definition presentations and entertainment. (Note: Only the HDMI port supports video projection; the USB-C port is for data transfer only.)
  • Double Up on Efficiency: The two USB-A 3.0 ports and a USB-C port support a fast 5Gbps data rate, significantly boosting your transfer speeds and improving productivity.
  • Fast and Reliable 85W Charging: Offers high-capacity, speedy charging for laptops up to 85W, so you spend less time tethered to an outlet and more time being productive.
  • What You Get: Anker USB-C Hub (7-in-1), welcome guide, 18-month warranty, and our friendly customer service.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Protection ratings and claims

The T4 parameter page lists IP65. The V60e store result promotes IP68 and IP69, but the V60e parameter page cited here does not confirm those ratings. Because the claims come from different kinds of official pages, verify the V60e rating on its packaging or an authoritative specification before relying on it as a direct comparison. An ingress-protection rating is not a promise that a phone is damage-proof.

Best Value
Sale
Anker USB C Hub, 5-in-1 USBC to HDMI Splitter with 4K Display | 85W Max PD, 1 Powered USB-C 5Gbps & 2 Powered USB-A 3.0 5Gbps Data Ports, for MacBook Pro, MacBook Air, Dell and More (Black)
  • 5-in-1 Connectivity: Equipped with a 4K HDMI port, a 5 Gbps USB-C data port, two 5 Gbps USB-A ports, and a USB C 100W PD-IN port. Note: The USB C 100W PD-IN port supports only charging and does not support data transfer devices such as headphones or speakers.
  • Powerful Pass-Through Charging: Supports up to 85W pass-through charging so you can power up your laptop while you use the hub. Note: Pass-through charging requires a charger (not included). Note: To achieve full power for iPad, we recommend using a 45W wall charger.
  • Transfer Files in Seconds: Move files to and from your laptop at speeds of up to 5 Gbps via the USB-C and USB-A data ports. Note: The USB C 5Gbps Data port does not support video output.
  • HD Display: Connect to the HDMI port to stream or mirror content to an external monitor in resolutions of up to 4K@30Hz. Note: The USB-C ports do not support video output.
  • What You Get: Anker 332 USB-C Hub (5-in-1), welcome guide, our worry-free 18-month warranty, and friendly customer service.
Rank #4
Sale
UGREEN USB to USB C Adapter Combo 4-Pack, 10Gbps USB C Converter Space Gray | Data transfer & Fast charging for MacBook, iPhone 17/16/15, iPad, Samsung Galaxy, Apple Watch
  • Dual Converters, Infinite Potential:Includes 2× USB C male to USB A female adapters and 2× USB A male to USB C female adapters. Perfect for a wide range of uses—tablets with Bluetooth keyboards, expand USB ports on macbook, and more. Two different converters for all your daily needs
  • Next-Level 10Gbps & 3A Charging: No more slow 480Mbps, this usb to usb c adapter has a transfer speed of up to 10Gbps, allowing you to do more transferring in less time. This usb adapter fits both USB A and USB C charger, supporting up to 3A fast charging
  • Upgraded Exquisite Craftsmanship: With an aluminum alloy housing and metal connector, the usbc to usb adapter is extremely durable and sturdy. Rigorously tested to withstand more than 10,000 times of plugging and unplugging, ensuring long-lasting performance
  • Broad Compatible: The usb c to usb adapter widely supports all USB C/ USB A devices like laptops, tablets, cellphones, car chargers, and phone chargers. Such as compatible with MacBook Pro/Air 2023/2022, Thunderbolt 4/3 Devices,Apple MagSafe Watch 9/8/7/SE/Ultra, iPad Pro 2022/2021, Samsung Galaxy S23/S20/S10, and iPhone 17/16/15 Pro. Plug and play
  • Please Note: To reach 10Gbps speed, keep the cable under 3.3 ft. For USB A Male to USB C adapters, try flipping the USB C connector. USB C Male to USB A adapters support bidirectional 10Gbps transfer within 3.3 ft

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.