The vivo T4 is the cheaper of the two at the prices shown on a comparison page we reviewed, and it is the lighter, thinner phone. The realme P4 Power costs more, but it offers a much larger battery and a display with a higher refresh-rate ceiling. Choose the vivo T4 for a slimmer handset and 90 W charging, and the realme P4 Power if battery capacity and a 144 Hz screen matter more to you.
The displayed gap was ₹5,491 (₹24,999 for the vivo T4 at Flipkart versus ₹30,490 for the realme P4 Power at Amazon). Those are retailer snapshots from the comparison page, not fixed launch prices, so check the live price before you buy.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Specifications side by side
The figures below come from vivo’s India product page for the T4, realme’s India specification page for the P4 Power, and a model-to-model comparison on 91mobiles. Where the comparison source does not give a value for one phone, the table says so rather than filling the gap.
| Specification | vivo T4 | realme P4 Power |
|---|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 7,300 mAh | 10,001 mAh typical (9,750 mAh rated) |
| Fast charging | 90 W FlashCharge | Up to 80 W |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 120 Hz | 17.27 cm (about 6.8-inch) FHD+, up to 144 Hz |
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra |
| Main rear camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Secondary rear camera | 2 MP depth | 8 MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 16 MP |
| Weight | 199 g | 219 g |
| Thickness | 7.89 mm | 9.08 mm |
Two entries deserve a note. The comparison source lists no ultrawide camera for the vivo T4 and no depth camera for the realme P4 Power, so those cells are “not stated” rather than zero. The camera rows describe sensor resolution only; they do not show which phone takes better photos.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Price and variant
On the comparison page, the vivo T4 was shown at ₹24,999 on Flipkart and the realme P4 Power at ₹30,490 on Amazon. Prices on both platforms move with stock, offers and bank discounts, and the comparison source does not state which storage configuration each price applies to. Before you compare, confirm that both listings use the same RAM and storage combination, and check delivery to your city.
Battery and charging
The realme P4 Power has the larger battery by a clear margin: 10,001 mAh typical capacity, or 9,750 mAh rated, against 7,300 mAh for the vivo T4. realme describes the cell as a third-generation silicon-carbon anode battery built with its stacking process, and says this gives the P4 Power “the longest battery life ever on any realme phone.” That is realme’s own marketing wording from its India product page, not an independent finding.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Capacity alone does not settle runtime. Software, screen settings and workload all change how long a battery lasts, and the two phones use different chipsets and displays. The vivo T4’s 90 W FlashCharge is faster on paper than the realme’s up to 80 W, but a higher maximum wattage does not guarantee a shorter full charge, because the charging curve and the battery size both matter.
Display
The vivo T4 has a 6.77-inch AMOLED panel with a 120 Hz refresh rate. The realme P4 Power has a roughly 6.8-inch FHD+ panel with a refresh rate of up to 144 Hz. The realme therefore offers the higher refresh ceiling. Whether the screen looks better depends on brightness, colour tuning and panel type, and the specifications above do not measure those. The refresh-rate figure also reflects a maximum: a phone may run at lower rates in many apps.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Chipset and performance
The vivo T4 uses the Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, and the realme P4 Power uses the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra. Chipset names alone do not determine performance. Results vary with the app, the software build, how long the phone sustains a load before throttling, and the test method used.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Cameras
Both phones list a 50 MP main camera. The vivo T4 adds a 2 MP depth sensor and a 32 MP front camera. The realme P4 Power adds an 8 MP ultrawide and a 16 MP front camera. If you shoot a lot of wide-angle frames, the realme’s ultrawide is the feature that matters. If you take many selfies, the vivo’s 32 MP front camera is the higher-resolution option. Neither sensor list tells you about low-light performance or colour processing.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Size and weight
The vivo T4 weighs 199 g and measures 7.89 mm thick. The realme P4 Power weighs 219 g and measures 9.08 mm. The extra bulk of the realme is largely the cost of its bigger battery. If you hold the phone for long periods or carry it in a pocket, the vivo’s lower weight and thickness will be noticeable.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Benchmark and runtime claims
91mobiles reports PCMark battery results of 18 h 01 min for the vivo T4 and 21 h 08 min for the realme P4 Power. That comparison does not establish matching test conditions, so treat these figures as that site’s reported results, not a controlled head-to-head test.
realme’s product page lists runtime figures of 11.7 hours for BGMI, 185.7 hours for Spotify and 32.5 hours for YouTube. realme attributes these to its own lab testing and warns that real-world results may vary. They are vendor claims, not independent measurements. vivo’s product page does not give comparable runtime figures in the material reviewed.
Quick Recap
Which phone to choose
- Choose the vivo T4 if you want the lighter, thinner phone, the lower displayed price, 90 W charging or the higher-resolution front camera.
- Choose the realme P4 Power if you want the largest stated battery, the 144 Hz display, or the ultrawide rear camera.
- For a close call, compare the exact variant and live price on both retailers, then decide based on weight and battery size, since those are the two differences you will notice most day to day.
“
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




