For the same 12GB RAM and 256GB storage configuration, vivo India lists the T4 Ultra at ₹37,999 and the V60e at ₹38,999—a ₹1,000 difference, with the T4 Ultra listed lower. The choice is less about that small gap than about priorities: the T4 Ultra lists a Dimensity 9300+ processor and a 50MP 3× periscope camera, while the V60e lists a larger battery, 90W charging, a 200MP main camera and IP68/IP69 resistance.
vivo T4 Ultra vs vivo V60e: specifications and listed prices
The comparison below uses the 12GB/256GB versions shown on vivo India’s store listings. Prices are listed figures and may change; check the store before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 Ultra | vivo V60e |
|---|---|---|
| Compared configuration | 12GB RAM / 256GB storage | 12GB RAM / 256GB storage |
| Listed price | ₹37,999 | ₹38,999 |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ | MediaTek Dimensity 7360-Turbo |
| Display | 6.67-inch, 2800 × 1260; vivo describes it as a “1.5k quad curved AMOLED Display” | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080 |
| Typical battery capacity | 5,500mAh | 6,500mAh |
| Charging | Not stated in the cited store listing excerpt [vivo India store listing] | 90W FlashCharge |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 50MP 3× periscope, 8MP ultra-wide | 200MP main with OIS, 8MP wide-angle |
| Front camera | 32MP | 50MP Eye AF Group Selfie Camera |
| Listed dust and water resistance | Not stated in the cited store listing excerpt [vivo India store listing] | IP68 and IP69 |
| Other listed RAM/storage options | 8GB/256GB; 12GB/512GB | 8GB/128GB; 8GB/256GB |
Specifications and listed configurations are from vivo India’s T4 Ultra listing and vivo India’s V60e listing. The T4 Ultra’s listing uses the phrase “50MP Sony 3x periscope camera”; that is vivo’s product description, not an independent assessment.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which phone is cheaper at the same storage tier?
At 12GB/256GB, the T4 Ultra is listed ₹1,000 below the V60e: ₹37,999 versus ₹38,999. These are the selected configurations on vivo India’s store, not a guarantee of the price at other retailers or of current stock. The V60e also has an 8GB/128GB option, while the T4 Ultra’s other listed options are 8GB/256GB and 12GB/512GB. The V60e additionally lists 8GB/256GB.
#1 Best Overall
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Which processor should you choose?
The T4 Ultra lists the MediaTek Dimensity 9300+, while the V60e lists the Dimensity 7360-Turbo. Those model names describe the listed hardware; they are not benchmark results. The available specifications do not establish how the phones compare in gaming, sustained workloads, heat, or everyday responsiveness, so choose between them on the basis of independently verified performance if those outcomes matter to you.
How do their camera systems differ?
T4 Ultra: a dedicated 3× periscope camera
The T4 Ultra lists a 50MP main camera, a 50MP 3× periscope camera and an 8MP ultra-wide camera, plus a 32MP front camera. Its periscope camera gives it a distinct listed telephoto option in this comparison.
Rank #2
- This premium LCD screen assembly delivers high-definition, high-brightness and color-accurate display performance. It restores natural and vivid image quality without blurriness, yellowing, fading or distortion. Effectively fix common screen issues like flickering, dark screen, water stain, discoloration and vertical lines, providing a brand-new visual experience for video watching, gaming and da
- Built with high-precision touch sensing layer, this touch digitizer supports smooth tapping, sliding and multi-finger operation. It features no touch lag, no dead zones, no drift and no unresponsive areas. The sensitive and accurate touch experience matches the original screen performance, ensuring fluent operation during long-time use and intensive gaming.
- Adopting strict integrated lamination technology, the full screen assembly is well-sealed to prevent dust, bubble and light leakage. The outer tempered glass layer is scratch-resistant and wear-resistant, effectively resisting daily minor bumps and abrasions. Stable internal structure greatly improves overall durability and extends screen service life.
- Designed according to original phone standard size, this replacement screen features precise cutouts, perfect cable position and accurate hole alignment. No trimming, no cutting and no extra modification needed. It fits the original phone frame perfectly, friendly for both professional repair shops and amateur DIY installation.
- Original LCD Screen With Digitizer Full Assembly
V60e: high-resolution main camera
The V60e lists a 200MP main camera with OIS and an 8MP wide-angle camera, alongside a 50MP Eye AF Group Selfie Camera. A higher megapixel count alone does not establish better photos, and the specifications do not provide an independent camera comparison or image samples establishing which model performs better.
Does the V60e have better battery life?
On capacity alone, the V60e is larger: vivo lists a typical 6,500mAh battery, compared with 5,500mAh for the T4 Ultra. Capacity does not establish how long either phone lasts in use. No comparative runtime test is available here, so the listed figures cannot determine which will last longer for a particular mix of screen time, network use, gaming or camera use.
Rank #3
- 🎛 [FOUR INTERFACES] BoxWave Smart Gadget Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. BoxWave's AllReader SD Card Reader is one of the most VERSATILE SD and microSD card readers for your device! Comes with four interfaces including USB-C, USB-A and Micro-USB for easy access. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔄 [EASY FILE TRANSFER] Finally, an easy way to transfer files between devices! Save all of your photos onto your desktop quickly, or upload some music into your smartphone. Now it's all possible with the AllReader SD Card Reader! Just PLUG N PLAY with the built-in connectors to copy files to and from all of your devices.
- ✌ [EASY TO USE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 📦 [UNLIMITED STORAGE] Simply plug in a SD card or microSD card, and attach it to your device; The AllReader SD Card Reader will detect your card for QUICK ACCESS to photos, music, videos, and other files!
- 🤲 [COMPACT DESIGN] Advanced design packs in all of the electronics into a tiny package that has built in connectors. Easily pack it in your bag, purse, or pocket and take it with you EVERYWHERE!
Charging and protection: what is specified?
vivo lists 90W FlashCharge for the V60e. The cited T4 Ultra listing excerpt does not state a comparable charging figure, which is not evidence that the phone lacks a particular charging capability. The V60e listing specifies IP68 and IP69 dust and water resistance. The cited T4 Ultra excerpt does not establish a corresponding rating; do not treat that omission as confirmation that it has none.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Display size and resolution
The V60e has the larger listed display at 6.77 inches, with a 2392 × 1080 resolution. The T4 Ultra lists a 6.67-inch display at 2800 × 1260 and describes it as a “1.5k quad curved AMOLED Display.” These figures describe size and resolution; they do not independently establish brightness, color accuracy or viewing quality.
Rank #4
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
Which one makes more sense for you?
- Consider the T4 Ultra if its listed Dimensity 9300+ processor and dedicated 3× periscope camera match your priorities, and you want the lower listed price at the matched 12GB/256GB tier.
- Consider the V60e if you prioritize its higher listed battery capacity, specified 90W FlashCharge, IP68/IP69 rating, or 200MP OIS main camera.
- Compare independent tests before deciding if your purchase depends on actual gaming performance, photo quality, endurance, charging time or durability; the listed hardware alone does not answer those questions.
Availability and price checks
vivo India said the T4 Ultra would go on sale from June 18, 2025, through Flipkart, the vivo India e-store and partner retail stores (vivo India announcement). That is launch information, not confirmation of current stock at any seller. The prices in this comparison are vivo India store listing prices; check the seller’s live listing for today’s price and availability.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




