In India, vivo’s store listed the 8 GB + 128 GB T4 Pro at ₹27,999 and the same-memory V70 FE at ₹44,999 when checked on October 7, 2026—a displayed difference of ₹17,000. The T4 Pro’s listed advantages are its dedicated 3x periscope camera and lower price; the V70 FE has a larger, higher-resolution display, a higher-resolution main camera and a larger listed battery. These specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or performs faster in everyday use.
Price difference: ₹17,000 for matching 8 GB + 128 GB variants
On October 7, 2026, vivo India’s online store displayed the T4 Pro 8 GB + 128 GB at ₹27,999 and the V70 FE 8 GB + 128 GB at ₹44,999. The difference is ₹17,000, calculated from those displayed prices; it is not a separate vivo-published figure. The T4 Pro search listing showed the Nitro Blue variant as out of stock, while the V70 FE Monsoon Blue listing showed ₹44,999. Prices, discounts, variants and stock can change, so check the live listings before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Sources: vivo T4 Pro store listing and vivo V70 FE store listing.
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | vivo T4 Pro | vivo V70 FE |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Dimensity 7360-Turbo |
| Software listed | Android 15; Funtouch OS 15 | Android 16; OriginOS 6 |
| Display | 6.77-inch; 2392 × 1080; 120 Hz | 6.83-inch AMOLED; 2800 × 1260; 120 Hz |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP OIS main; 50 MP OIS 3x periscope; 2 MP bokeh | 200 MP OIS main; 8 MP 120-degree wide angle |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP autofocus |
| Battery and charging | 6500 mAh; 90 W | 7000 mAh; 90 W |
| Protection advertised | IP68 / IP69 | IP68 / IP69 |
| Weight and thickness listed | 192 g; 7.53 mm | 200–202 g; 7.59–7.69 mm, depending on color |
| Store price for 8 GB + 128 GB, checked October 7, 2026 | ₹27,999; listing showed out of stock | ₹44,999 |
Specifications and listed prices are from vivo India’s T4 Pro specifications, V70 FE specifications and the linked store listings. The prices and stock status are time-sensitive.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 Pro 6.78 inchs! If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Fingerprint Unlock Compatible] maintain the performance of the Xiaomi Poco X8 Pro Max fingerprint sensor. The glass is calibrated to ensure consistent signal transmission for biometric authentication. (Note: Recommend re-registering fingerprints after application for optimal speed.)
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Camera choice: optical reach or a high-resolution main sensor?
Choose the T4 Pro if a dedicated 3x camera matters
The T4 Pro lists a 50 MP OIS main camera and a separate 50 MP OIS 3x periscope telephoto camera, plus a 2 MP bokeh camera. That gives it a distinct telephoto option in its listed hardware.
Choose the V70 FE if you want a wide-angle option and 200 MP main camera
The V70 FE lists a 200 MP OIS main camera and an 8 MP camera with a 120-degree field of view. Its front camera is listed as 50 MP with autofocus, compared with the T4 Pro’s 32 MP front camera.
Rank #2
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Megapixel counts and camera specifications alone do not show which phone produces better photographs. The listed hardware describes different camera setups, not a tested image-quality winner.
Display and battery: V70 FE lists the larger figures
The V70 FE has a listed 6.83-inch AMOLED display at 2800 × 1260 and 120 Hz. The T4 Pro lists a 6.77-inch, 2392 × 1080 display with a 120 Hz refresh rate. On listed size and resolution, the V70 FE panel is larger and higher-resolution.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
vivo lists a typical battery capacity of 7000 mAh for the V70 FE and 6500 mAh for the T4 Pro; both list 90 W charging. Capacity does not establish real-world battery life. vivo advertises battery-life results based on its own testing, but the figures on the two product pages should not be treated as independently measured or as results from identical test conditions. See the manufacturer pages for each model: T4 Pro overview and V70 FE overview.
Processor and software: different platforms, no established speed winner
The T4 Pro lists a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 processor, Android 15 and Funtouch OS 15. The V70 FE lists a Dimensity 7360-Turbo processor, Android 16 and OriginOS 6. Those are manufacturer-listed configurations; without comparable independent tests, they do not establish which phone is faster. The listed OS versions may also be less informative than the software version available on the specific unit at purchase.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Build and protection
Both vivo India product pages advertise IP68 and IP69 protection. The T4 Pro is listed at 192 g and 7.53 mm thick. Depending on color, the V70 FE is listed at 200–202 g and 7.59–7.69 mm. Protection ratings are manufacturer specifications; check vivo’s product information for the applicable terms and conditions.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWhich one should you choose?
- Consider the T4 Pro if the lower displayed price or a dedicated 3x periscope camera better matches your priorities—and confirm that your preferred variant is in stock.
- Consider the V70 FE if you value its listed larger, higher-resolution display, 200 MP main camera, wide-angle rear camera or larger battery capacity enough to justify its higher displayed price.
- Do not decide on processor speed, photo quality or battery endurance from specifications alone. The supplied official listings do not provide a like-for-like independent comparison on those outcomes.
Check the current price, storage variant, color and availability on vivo India’s T4 Pro listing and V70 FE listing before placing an order.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] – with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




