DriversRecommendedOutdated drivers can make a good PC feel brokenScan driver issues before chasing fixes manually.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk5 min

vivo T4 Pro vs OnePlus Nord 6: Specs, India Prices and Key Differences

The vivo T4 Pro pairs a lighter body with a 3× periscope camera, while the OnePlus Nord 6 lists a faster, sharper display and larger battery. India prices vary by configuration and seller.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4 Pro is the lighter choice with a dedicated 3× periscope camera; the OnePlus Nord 6 lists a higher-resolution, faster-refresh display and a larger battery. There is no single fixed price gap: it depends on the RAM and storage variant, seller and current offer. The comparison below separates manufacturer specifications from dated third-party prices for India.

vivo T4 Pro vs OnePlus Nord 6: specifications at a glance

Specification vivo T4 Pro OnePlus Nord 6
Software and chipset Snapdragon 7 Gen 4; Android 15 with Funtouch OS 15, according to vivo’s India specifications page. Snapdragon 8s Gen 4, according to a footnote on the OnePlus India product page; Android 16 is shown in Smartprix’s comparison listing. These are not equivalent kinds of sourcing.
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, 120Hz, per vivo. About 6.78-inch AMOLED, 2772 × 1272, 165Hz, per the dated Smartprix listing. Brightness figures are not compared here because measurement definitions can differ.
Battery and charging 6500mAh typical capacity (6330mAh rated); 90W charging supported, per vivo. 9000mAh and 80W, per OnePlus and the comparison listing.
Rear cameras 50MP main camera with OIS, 50MP 3× periscope telephoto with OIS, and 2MP bokeh camera, per vivo. OnePlus promotes a 50MP main camera; Smartprix lists an 8MP ultrawide alongside it.
Listed dimensions and weight 192g and 7.53mm; quad-curved screen, per vivo. 217g and 8.5mm, per Smartprix.
Stated software support vivo states four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates. OnePlus states eligibility for four Android OS updates and six years of security updates.

Specifications can vary by market or production batch. vivo itself notes on its India specifications page that some specifications may change due to production or measurement differences.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What is the price difference in India?

There is no like-for-like, fixed price difference established by these listings. The figures below are snapshots, not guaranteed checkout prices; check the exact RAM and storage configuration, stock, bank discounts and exchange conditions before buying.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Phone and configuration Displayed price Source and qualification
vivo T4 Pro, 8GB + 128GB ₹27,999; ₹32,999 MRP shown vivo India Store page snapshot from 2026. The captured listing marked this configuration out of stock; status may change. Check the vivo listing.
vivo T4 Pro, 8GB + 256GB ₹29,999; ₹34,999 MRP shown vivo India Store page snapshot from 2026; offers and stock may change. Check the vivo listing.
vivo T4 Pro, 12GB + 256GB ₹31,999 Smartprix listing last updated September 20, 2026; third-party listed price, not an official quote. See the comparison listing.
OnePlus Nord 6 ₹46,999 Smartprix listing last updated September 20, 2026; third-party listed price, not an official OnePlus price guarantee. See the comparison listing.

Using Smartprix’s September 20, 2026 listing, ₹46,999 for the Nord 6 minus ₹31,999 for the 12GB + 256GB T4 Pro gives a displayed gap of ₹15,000. That is a comparison of those listed prices on that date, not a stable market-wide difference. The vivo store’s 8GB prices are different configurations and should not be used to imply a matching-variant gap.

#1 Best Overall
Shantime Protective Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Clear
  • Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
  • Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
  • Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
  • Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
  • Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip

Which phone has the better display and performance?

Display: Nord 6 on listed resolution and refresh rate

The Nord 6’s listed 2772 × 1272 resolution and 165Hz refresh rate are higher than the T4 Pro’s 2392 × 1080 and 120Hz. That gives OnePlus the stronger spec-sheet case for fine detail and maximum refresh rate. The actual benefit depends on the content and software support for high refresh rates; these figures alone do not establish overall display quality.

Performance: higher-tier positioning, not a measured win

The Nord 6 uses the Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 according to OnePlus, while the T4 Pro uses Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. This positions the Nord 6 around higher performance and gaming, but there are no comparable independent benchmark results here to quantify a speed advantage. OnePlus publishes a 165 FPS BGMI result under specified lab conditions: a 12GB phone, Pro Gamer mode and Adaptive Frame Booster, Ultra Extreme/165 FPS and Smooth graphics, 280-nit display, 75dB volume and 25°C ± 1°C. Treat that as a manufacturer test claim for those settings, not a guarantee for every game session or configuration. Details are on the Nord 6 product page and launch page.

Which camera setup suits your photos?

The clearest hardware distinction is the T4 Pro’s 50MP 3× periscope telephoto camera with OIS. It provides a dedicated optical-zoom role for subjects at a distance, alongside its OIS main camera. The Nord 6’s listed arrangement is a 50MP main camera and an 8MP ultrawide, which offers a wider framing option instead of a dedicated 3× telephoto lens.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Those are differences in camera roles, not proof that one phone takes better photos. Sensor processing, focus, exposure and low-light results require comparable image testing, which is not established by these specifications.

Rank #2
Shantime Wallet Leather Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Black
  • Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
  • Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
  • Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
  • Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
  • Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Battery, charging, size and handling

Capacity and charging figures

OnePlus lists a 9000mAh battery and 80W charging for the Nord 6. vivo lists 6500mAh typical capacity (6330mAh rated) and 90W charging for the T4 Pro; vivo says charging power adjusts dynamically. The Nord has the larger stated capacity, while the T4 Pro has the higher stated charging wattage. Neither capacity nor wattage alone establishes real-world screen time or charging duration: use, temperature, charger and test conditions matter. OnePlus also cautions that actual battery use varies; see its product page.

Weight and thickness

Listed figures make the T4 Pro 25g lighter and 0.97mm thinner than the Nord 6: 192g and 7.53mm versus 217g and 8.5mm. The T4 Pro also has a quad-curved screen. The Nord’s larger listed battery and display specifications come with a heavier, thicker body; whether that trade-off feels worthwhile is personal.

Software support and India network compatibility

Both manufacturers state four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates. The headline durations match, but confirm the applicable local terms and the support start and end dates with vivo or OnePlus before purchase; the duration alone does not specify when a particular device will receive each update. The Nord 6 launched in India on April 7, 2026, according to OnePlus’s launch page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For network use, OnePlus says its 5G-Advanced feature applies with Reliance Jio. vivo lists India network bands and cautions that service depends on carrier infrastructure. Check the exact handset variant and your operator’s supported bands and coverage rather than assuming every advertised network feature works on every carrier.

Which one should you buy?

  • Choose the vivo T4 Pro if you want a dedicated 3× periscope camera with OIS, a thinner and lighter phone, or the 90W charging specification.
  • Choose the OnePlus Nord 6 if you prioritize the higher listed refresh rate and resolution, a larger stated battery capacity, or its higher-tier chipset positioning.
  • Compare the checkout price by exact variant before deciding. The dated Nord 6 price and the vivo store prices above come from different sources and configurations, and the vivo store snapshot showed one listed option out of stock.
  • For gaming or camera quality, seek comparable device testing rather than treating a chipset label, manufacturer lab claim or camera resolution as a real-world result.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.