Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk4 min

vivo T4 Pro vs OnePlus N6 5G: Specs, Differences and Price

The vivo T4 Pro lists a sharper display, 3x periscope camera and 90W charging; the OnePlus N6 5G lists a larger battery. Current comparable prices remain unclear.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The vivo T4 Pro has the sharper listed display, a dedicated 3x periscope telephoto camera, faster 90W charging and higher stated water-and-dust protection ratings. The OnePlus N6 5G has the larger stated battery and runs OxygenOS 16. There is no reliable current, like-for-like price comparison in the available official listings, so the better buy depends on your priorities and the prices of matching variants when you shop.

vivo T4 Pro vs OnePlus N6 5G at a glance

Specification vivo T4 Pro OnePlus N6 5G
Display 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120Hz 6.75-inch, 720 × 1570, up to 120Hz
Processor Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 Not stated on the cited official product page
RAM and storage 8GB or 12GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage Variant offerings include 4GB/128GB and 6GB/128GB; check the listing for the exact configuration
Rear cameras 50MP OIS main, 50MP OIS 3x periscope telephoto, 2MP bokeh 50MP rear camera
Front camera 32MP 8MP
Battery and charging 6,500mAh typical / 6,330mAh rated; 90W charging 8,000mAh typical / 7,780mAh rated; 45W charging
Software Funtouch OS 15; vivo states four years of Android OS updates and six years of security updates OxygenOS 16
Ingress protection IP68 and IP69, subject to vivo’s stated test conditions and limitations IP65
Weight 192g Not stated in the cited official product page

Specifications are manufacturer claims unless otherwise noted; they do not establish real-world speed, camera quality, battery life or charging time. The comparison database also lists the N6 display resolution and variant families: Gadgets 360’s comparison.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Which display is better?

On listed resolution, the T4 Pro has a clear advantage: its 2392 × 1080 AMOLED panel is substantially sharper on paper than the N6’s listed 720 × 1570 display. Their screen sizes are close, and both are specified for a maximum 120Hz refresh rate. That shared refresh-rate figure does not make the panels equivalent: resolution and panel type differ. These figures are from vivo’s India store listing and the side-by-side comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Camera setup: telephoto flexibility versus fewer listed details

vivo T4 Pro

vivo lists a 50MP OIS main camera, a separate 50MP OIS periscope telephoto camera with 3x optical reach, and a 2MP bokeh camera, plus a 32MP front camera. The dedicated telephoto hardware gives the T4 Pro more stated camera versatility for distant subjects than a single listed rear camera.

#1 Best Overall
Shantime Protective Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Clear
  • Slim and Lightweight Design: Slim profile with durable TPU material provides everyday protection without adding bulk
  • Shockproof and Scratch Resistant: Flexible TPU construction absorbs shocks and protects your device from drops, impacts, and scratches
  • Precise Cutouts and Easy Access: Designed with accurate cutouts for effortless access to all ports, buttons, and cameras
  • Screen Protector Friendly: Compatible with most screen protectors, featuring soft flexible edges that prevent lifting or bubbling
  • Camera Lens Protection and Good Grip: Raised edges protect camera lenses from scratches while soft texture ensures a secure comfortable grip

OnePlus N6 5G

OnePlus lists a 50MP rear camera and an 8MP front camera. Its product page says 60fps video recording is available only on the 6GB/128GB model, so buyers should check the precise configuration rather than assume every variant has the same recording options. OnePlus also distinguishes its fluency claims by RAM variant.

Megapixel counts, camera count and optical reach do not by themselves establish which phone takes better photos or video. Those outcomes require comparable testing; the specifications here are from the manufacturers’ T4 Pro page and N6 page.

Battery capacity or faster charging?

The N6 has the larger stated battery: OnePlus specifies 8,000mAh typical capacity and 7,780mAh rated capacity, compared with vivo’s 6,500mAh typical and 6,330mAh rated figures for the T4 Pro. Capacity figures are manufacturer specifications, not measured screen-on time; actual endurance depends on usage and conditions.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging wattage favors vivo: the T4 Pro is specified for 90W charging, while the N6 supports 45W. Higher rated wattage indicates the charging specification, not a guaranteed full-charge time. For the underlying figures, see the OnePlus launch information and vivo product page.

Durability ratings and their limits

vivo lists IP68 and IP69 protection ratings for the T4 Pro, while OnePlus lists IP65 for the N6. These ratings refer to different protection classifications and test conditions, not a promise that a phone is waterproof. vivo says resistance can diminish over time and that liquid ingress is not covered by its warranty. Its product page describes laboratory conditions; OnePlus gives the N6 rating on its official product page.

Rank #2
Shantime Wallet Leather Case for Vivo T4 Pro 5G V2510 - Black
  • Multi-Card Slot Design: Features 3 card slots and 1 photo window, perfect for storing credit cards, IDs, and cherished memories
  • Built-In Hidden Wallet: Includes a concealed cash pocket, allowing you to carry money securely without a separate wallet
  • Premium PU Leather Material: Made from high-quality PU leather that offers a soft touch, elegant look, and durable daily protection
  • Magnetic Flip Cover & Kickstand: Magnetic closure ensures secure fastening, while the foldable design doubles as a stand for hands-free viewing
  • Precise Cutouts & Full Protection: Accurate cutouts for camera, buttons, and ports ensure easy access while offering comprehensive protection
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Software, support and configuration details

The T4 Pro ships with Funtouch OS 15, and vivo states four years of Android OS updates plus six years of security updates. The N6 runs OxygenOS 16. OnePlus describes a 60-month smooth-experience claim as based on its internal fluency testing and says it does not guarantee an absence of lag; treat this as a manufacturer test claim, not an independent performance result.

Compare like-for-like memory and storage before choosing. The T4 Pro is listed in 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB, 12GB/256GB and other stated combinations depending on availability; the N6’s listed variants include 4GB/128GB and 6GB/128GB. Video recording and stated fluency behavior vary by N6 configuration. Confirm the exact variant, local warranty and seller listing before purchase.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Price difference: what can be established

A dependable current price gap cannot be calculated from the cited official pages. When checked in 2026, vivo’s India store displayed ₹27,999 for the Nitro Blue T4 Pro 8GB/128GB, against an MRP of ₹32,999, but marked that selected listing out of stock. OnePlus’s June 30, 2026 launch page placed the N6 in the ₹15,000–₹20,000 segment; that is launch-segment context, not an exact current price for a particular N6 variant. These figures are not a valid like-for-like live price comparison.

Before deciding on value, compare current prices for similar RAM and storage configurations, from the same market and on the same date. Account for stock, seller, warranty and any bank or exchange conditions. The official references are the vivo India Store listing and OnePlus launch page.

Which phone should you choose?

  • Choose the T4 Pro on specifications if you value its sharper listed AMOLED resolution, dedicated 3x periscope camera, 90W charging, or higher stated ingress-protection ratings.
  • Choose the N6 on specifications if its larger stated battery or OxygenOS 16 matters more to you, and its exact variant and current price suit your needs.
  • Compare current listings before buying if value is decisive: the official price information available here does not establish a current price difference between equivalent configurations.

Neither specification sheet establishes an overall winner for sustained performance, photo quality or battery endurance. Those depend on real-world testing and use.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.