The vivo T3 Pro 5G is the better spec-sheet fit if you want an AMOLED display, a stated OIS main camera and faster wired charging. The OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite is the better fit if you prioritize a larger battery, a 144 Hz display or its listed OxygenOS 16 software. There is no reliable current price gap to report from official India sources: vivo has dated prices, while OnePlus gives a launch-segment range rather than an exact variant price.
vivo T3 Pro vs OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite: specs comparison
The comparison below uses the India-market product specifications published by vivo and OnePlus. OnePlus’s official India product name is Nord CE6 Lite; its page title does not include “5G.”
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T3 Pro 5G | OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, 4 nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex |
| Display | 6.77-inch, 2392 × 1080 AMOLED, 120 Hz | 17.07 cm FHD, 144 Hz, up to 1000 nits peak brightness; panel technology not identified in the cited official page text |
| Battery and charging | 5,500 mAh; 80 W charging | 7,000 mAh; 45 W SUPERVOOC |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP + 8 MP; vivo identifies a Sony IMX882 OIS main camera and an ultra-wide camera | 50 MP main + 2 MP depth-assist; 4K video listed |
| RAM and storage | 8 GB RAM with 128 GB or 256 GB storage; UFS 2.2 | Up to 256 GB built-in storage; UFS 3.1; supports up to 2 TB expansion through a card slot shared with a SIM |
| Software listed | Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14 | OxygenOS 16 |
| Water and dust resistance | IP64 | IP64 splash and dust resistance |
Specifications are not a substitute for comparative testing. The processor names alone do not establish which phone feels faster, and battery capacity or charging wattage alone does not establish runtime or time to full charge. Megapixel counts likewise cannot determine camera image quality.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which phone has the better display?
vivo T3 Pro: stated AMOLED panel
vivo specifies a 6.77-inch AMOLED display at 2392 × 1080 resolution and 120 Hz. Choose it if the panel technology is a priority and you prefer a confirmed AMOLED specification.
#1 Best Overall
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T3 Pro. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, VIVO T3 PRO DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite: higher refresh rate and stated peak brightness
OnePlus lists a 17.07 cm FHD display with a 144 Hz refresh rate and up to 1000 nits peak brightness. The cited official product-page text does not identify the display technology, so it does not establish whether the panel is AMOLED or LCD. Its listed refresh rate is higher, but that figure alone does not establish a better viewing experience.
Battery and charging: capacity versus wattage
The OnePlus has the larger stated battery at 7,000 mAh, compared with 5,500 mAh for the vivo. The vivo lists higher-wattage charging at 80 W, versus 45 W SUPERVOOC for OnePlus. These specifications point to different priorities, not a proven winner for battery life or charging time.
OnePlus advertises “up to 2 days” of battery life based on lab data and notes that actual life varies with usage. It also estimates about 80% battery capacity after 1,600 full charge cycles; OnePlus models this as roughly six years under its assumptions. Treat both figures as manufacturer claims, not a promise for every user or a directly comparable result against vivo.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Camera specifications and what they do—and do not—tell you
vivo lists a 50 MP and 8 MP rear-camera setup, and its overview identifies the main camera as a Sony IMX882 unit with OIS alongside an ultra-wide camera. OnePlus lists a 50 MP main camera and a 2 MP depth-assist camera, and its product page lists 4K video. The available specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or video; megapixels and feature lists are not a substitute for comparable camera testing.
Rank #2
- Its solid construction and robust materials ensure that your phone remains safe while giving your phone a sleek and aesthetic design
- Compatible Model: The Phone case is ONLY Compatible with Compatible with vivo T3 Pro (IDN) Case.Designed Compatible with vivo T3 Pro (IDN)wallet protective case, with a removable wrist strap, you can hold the phone more conveniently without worrying about losing it.
- Material: Wallet protective cover phone case is made from premium PU soft leather with a special TPU inner case. The PU leather wallet is and resistant to scratches and fingerprints. It retains the strength of the fibers and its natural surface texture Compatible with a luxurious feel.
- Card Slots Design: The card slots design make it more easy to access your bank cards. Reduce the risk of damaging your phone. Card slots provides enough space Compatible with you to put your credit cards, ID card and driver license while on the go. It is very convenient in your work and life.
- Strong Magnetic Closure: Strong Magnetic Snap is easy to open and close. Provide double protection Compatible with your phone and bank cards.
Storage, SIMs and everyday-use details
vivo T3 Pro 5G
vivo offers 8 GB RAM configurations with either 128 GB or 256 GB storage, using UFS 2.2. Its specification page lists two nano-SIM slots with 5G dual-SIM standby, Bluetooth 5.4, IP64 and Android 14 with Funtouch OS 14. The listed box contents include a charger and phone case; check the particular retail unit to confirm what is included.
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite
OnePlus lists UFS 3.1 storage, up to 256 GB built in and support for up to 2 TB of expansion. The microSD card slot shares one of the two SIM slots, so using a card may affect how you configure SIMs. Its page also advertises up to 60 months of smooth performance based on OnePlus Test Lab data; that is a manufacturer claim tied to its test methodology, not a guarantee of identical performance for every owner.
Price difference in India: what the official figures establish
| Phone and price information | What the source says | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|
| vivo T3 Pro 5G launch prices | ₹24,999 for 8 GB/128 GB and ₹26,999 for 8 GB/256 GB, at its India launch on 27 August 2024 | Dated launch prices, not current offers |
| vivo T3 Pro 5G revised prices | ₹22,999 for 8 GB/128 GB and ₹24,999 for 8 GB/256 GB, in a later vivo India announcement; the exact announcement date is not confirmed here | A dated price announcement, not a guaranteed current selling price |
| OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite launch positioning | ₹20,000–₹25,000 India segment, according to OnePlus data as of 7 May 2026 | A segment range, not an exact price for a particular storage variant |
These figures do not support a current, like-for-like rupee difference. Check live India retailer listings for the same storage tier and compare the listed price separately from bank, exchange or other conditional discounts. OnePlus’s cited official material does not provide an exact current variant price.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsQuick Recap
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T3 Pro 5G based on its published specifications if you want a confirmed AMOLED panel, a stated OIS main camera, or the higher rated charging wattage.
- Choose the OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite based on its published specifications if you value a larger stated battery capacity, the higher listed refresh rate, or OxygenOS 16.
- Let current price decide only after checking matching variants. The official figures above are not a current exact-price comparison, so verify the seller’s price and the conditions attached to any discount.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




