Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The realme P4 Power and realme NARZO Power share most of their headline hardware: both list a Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G chip, a 10,001mAh battery, up to 80W charging, a 144Hz AMOLED display and a 50MP main camera with OIS. The clearest specification differences are memory options and how specifically each phone’s software is described. A reliable current price difference cannot be calculated from the available listings because they do not provide matching, current prices for the same configuration.
At a glance: realme P4 Power vs NARZO Power
| Specification | realme P4 Power 5G | realme NARZO Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, 8-core | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G; four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.6GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores up to 2.0GHz |
| Battery | 10,001mAh typical; 9,750mAh rated | 10,001mAh headline capacity |
| Wired charging | Up to 80W Ultra Charge | Up to 80W Ultra Charge |
| Display | 17.27cm AMOLED, 1280 × 2800, up to 144Hz, 1800-nit HBM | 6.8-inch AMOLED, 1280 × 2800, up to 144Hz, 1800-nit HBM |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultrawide | 50MP main with 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 16MP | 16MP |
| Dimensions and weight | 162.26 × 76.15 × 9.08mm; about 219g | 162.26 × 76.15 × 9.08mm; about 219g |
| Memory and storage | 8GB+128GB, 8GB+256GB or 12GB+256GB; UFS 3.1; no storage-card support listed | 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1; maximum listed RAM option is 8GB |
| Software listing | realme UI 7.0; Android base not stated on the retrieved specifications page | realme UI 7.0 based on Android 16 |
| Price evidence | realme Store India listing retrieved October 5, 2026: ₹32,999 selling price and ₹50,999 MRP for 8GB/128GB | Current equivalent price not verified. realme Community search result dated March 5, 2026 advertised ₹23,999 as a limited-time launch offer |
Specifications are from realme’s official P4 Power page and NARZO Power page. realme notes that measurements, prices and availability can vary by market. The two display sizes are presented in different units by the product pages; both list the same 1280 × 2800 resolution, AMOLED type, 144Hz maximum refresh rate and 1800-nit HBM figure.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has better performance?
Both official specification pages name the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G. The NARZO page supplies CPU core and clock details, while the P4 page identifies the chip as an 8-core processor. The published specifications do not establish a meaningful performance advantage for either phone, and there is no independent benchmark comparison here to distinguish them in games or everyday use.
Battery and charging: headline figures match
Both phones advertise a 10,001mAh battery and charging up to 80W. The P4 Power page additionally distinguishes typical capacity (10,001mAh) from rated capacity (9,750mAh). The P4 listing specifies compatibility with 55W PPS, 30W VOOC, 13.5W PD and 13.5W QC; realme lists the same compatibility for the NARZO Power. Actual charging speed can depend on the charger, settings and conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- 1.Check model: This product is only compatible with Realme P4 Power
- 2.Package content: Protective case for Realme P4 Power Case and for Realme P4 Power screen protector
- 3.Precise hole opening: phone body coverage design, precise matching of interfaces and speakers
- 4.Place of use: Suitable for everyone, working, leaving work, shopping, running, traveling
- 5.Service:If you have any questions, please tell us. We will solve your problems as soon as possible
realme’s battery-life figures are manufacturer claims associated with realme Lab, not independent comparative test results. The matching capacity and charging ceiling alone do not prove that the phones deliver the same runtime or charge at the same speed in use. See realme’s P4 Power product page for its battery claims.
Display and cameras
Display
The listed display specifications are closely aligned: AMOLED, 1280 × 2800 resolution, refresh rates up to 144Hz and 1800-nit HBM. Those figures do not, by themselves, establish differences in color accuracy, outdoor readability or image tuning.
Cameras
Each phone lists a 50MP main rear camera with 2-axis optical image stabilization, an 8MP ultrawide camera and a 16MP front camera. Matching camera hardware does not guarantee identical photo processing or image quality; no independent side-by-side camera test is established here.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Practical differences: RAM, software and size
RAM and storage
The P4 Power’s listed options extend to 12GB RAM with 256GB storage. The NARZO Power page lists 128GB and 256GB storage and an 8GB maximum RAM option. Both list UFS 3.1 storage. Check the exact configuration offered by the seller, especially for the NARZO, before comparing prices or buying.
Software
Both specifications pages list realme UI 7.0, but the NARZO page explicitly says it is based on Android 16; the retrieved P4 specifications do not state an Android base. That difference in page detail is not proof of a longer update period. Confirm the software version and update commitment with realme or the seller if software longevity is important.
Dimensions and weight
Both are listed at approximately 219g and 9.08mm thick, with matching stated dimensions of 162.26 × 76.15 × 9.08mm. realme cautions that measurements can vary, so small differences in an individual device should not be inferred from these listed figures.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme P4 Power 5G RMX5107
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
What is the price difference?
A current, like-for-like price difference is not established. The realme Store India result retrieved October 5, 2026 lists the P4 Power 8GB/128GB at ₹32,999, with an MRP of ₹50,999. A current NARZO Power price for the same configuration was not available in the retrieved official store results. The ₹23,999 NARZO figure was a limited-time launch offer advertised in a realme Community search result dated March 5, 2026, not a verified current price. It should not be subtracted from the P4 listing to declare a present-day winner. Check the dated realme Community result and current retailer listings before purchase.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFor a fair comparison, match the storage configuration, seller, region, date and offer conditions. Also check whether the listed amount includes a bank promotion or exchange discount; a headline offer may not be available to every buyer.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the P4 Power if you want the listed 12GB/256GB option, or if its current price and availability are better for your chosen configuration.
- Consider the NARZO Power if its verified current price is lower for the RAM and storage you need, or if its Android 16 specification is relevant to your purchase.
- Compare both directly if battery capacity, charging ceiling, display class and listed camera hardware are your main criteria; the official specifications are closely matched on those points.
Before deciding, verify the exact variant, current software version and update commitment, seller, warranty and any included accessories. Do not assume a separate 80W adapter is included—or that you need to buy one—without checking the specific retail package and charger compatibility.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




