The realme P4 Pro 5G has the higher listed refresh rate, a larger stated battery and a higher-resolution selfie camera. The realme P3 Ultra 5G is listed as thinner and lighter, and specifies a 1.5K curved AMOLED display. Both list 80W charging and a 50MP OIS main rear camera. For India, a dated September 11, 2026 price snapshot puts the 12GB/256GB P4 Pro ₹1,000 above the same P3 Ultra configuration; live prices vary by seller and offer.
realme P3 Ultra vs P4 Pro: specifications at a glance
| Specification | realme P3 Ultra 5G | realme P4 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra, 4nm octa-core, up to 3.35GHz | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 4; realme also describes a dedicated Hyper Vision AI chip |
| Display | 6.83-inch 1.5K curved AMOLED, up to 120Hz; 1500-nit peak brightness listed by realme | 144Hz 4D Curve+ display; realme advertises 1.5K enhancement and high peak brightness |
| Battery and charging | 6000mAh typical, 5860mAh rated; 80W SUPERVOOC | 7000mAh typical; 80W Ultra Charge; bypass charging advertised |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX896 main with OIS, plus 8MP ultrawide | 50MP Sony IMX896 main with OIS, plus 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera and video | 16MP front camera; rear video up to 4K at 60fps | 50MP front camera; realme advertises 4K at 60fps from front and rear |
| Dimensions and weight | About 183–186g and 7.38–7.47mm, depending on finish | About 189g and 7.68mm |
| Software listed | realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15 | Not established on the current official product page reviewed for this comparison |
These are India-market specifications published by realme. The company notes that specifications and results can vary by market, software, environment or measurement method. Display brightness descriptions are not necessarily measured on the same basis, so the P3 Ultra’s stated peak figure should not be treated as directly comparable with the P4 Pro’s less specific brightness claim. realme P3 Ultra specifications · realme P4 Pro product page
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What the differences mean for a buyer
Performance and chipset
The P3 Ultra uses MediaTek’s Dimensity 8350 Ultra, while the P4 Pro uses Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 and includes realme’s description of a dedicated Hyper Vision AI chip. That identifies their respective platform choices, but it does not establish which phone performs better in everyday use. The manufacturer-reported AnTuTu figure of more than 1.45 million for the P3 Ultra was attributed to realme Lab in 2025; realme says results vary with environment and calculation method. It is not an independent head-to-head result and should not be used to rank these two phones.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchDisplay
The P4 Pro’s maximum listed 144Hz refresh rate is higher than the P3 Ultra’s up-to-120Hz specification. The P3 Ultra, in turn, has a clearly stated 6.83-inch 1.5K curved AMOLED panel. realme describes the P4 Pro as a 4D Curve+ display with 1.5K enhancement. The listed maximum refresh rate does not by itself establish what refresh rate is used in every app or how long the phone maintains it.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Realme P4 Pro 5G RMX5116
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Battery and charging
The P4 Pro has the larger stated typical capacity: 7000mAh versus 6000mAh on the P3 Ultra. realme lists the P3 Ultra’s rated capacity separately as 5860mAh. Both phones list 80W charging, though under different branding: SUPERVOOC for the P3 Ultra and Ultra Charge for the P4 Pro. The P4 Pro also advertises bypass charging. Capacity figures alone do not prove longer real-world battery life, and no independent runtime comparison is available here.
Cameras
On paper, the rear-camera layouts match: each has a 50MP Sony IMX896 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS) and an 8MP ultrawide. The P4 Pro stands out in the listed front-camera resolution, at 50MP versus 16MP on the P3 Ultra, and realme advertises front and rear 4K/60fps video for the P4 Pro. Resolution and recording specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or video.
Rank #2
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Size and software
The P3 Ultra is listed as both lighter and thinner, though its weight and thickness vary by finish. Its official specifications page names realme UI 6.0 based on Android 15. The current P4 Pro product page used for this comparison does not establish an OS version, so a software-version advantage cannot be confirmed from these pages.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
India price difference
Gadgets 360 price pages dated September 11, 2026 listed the 12GB/256GB realme P3 Ultra at ₹31,999 and the 12GB/256GB realme P4 Pro at ₹32,999—a ₹1,000 difference, with the P4 Pro higher. These are dated third-party price snapshots, not guaranteed current selling prices. A realme India store search result also displayed ₹30,999 for a P4 Pro listing, illustrating why seller, offer and timing matter; it is not a directly matched quote for the same comparison.
Rank #3
- [Compatibility] This case is designed exclusively for the Realme P4 Pro 5G. Before purchasing, please check your phone's model (Settings - General - About - Model Name) to ensure compatibility
- [Durable Material] Case for Realme P4 Pro 5G is made of genuine leather, it uses special craftsmanship and gives you a luxurious touch. The soft leather material effectively absorbs shock from drops, protect your phone against damage. This material is very durable, allowing you to avoid changing the phone case for a long time, and over time, the leather surface will produce a unique luster
- [Multi-functional] Features 2 card slots and a wallet compartment with magnetic closure, can secure 2 cards and some banknotes while closing perfectly; can fold the Realme P4 Pro 5G phone case to create a sturdy kickstand for hands-free viewing
- [RFID Blocking] The RFID blocking technology application effectively shields the signals and keeps your personal information safe. Realme P4 Pro 5G wallet leather case has RFID blocking protection, which can block signals and protect your cards from unauthorized scans
- [Kickstand/Magnetic Closure/Soft TPU] Support multi-angle folding to watch movies or video chat.Strong Magnetic Closure:The leather case always stays closed to protect your phone more effectively.Shockproof TPU Soft Shell:Precise hollow buttons,easy to touch and quick response.The soft TPU shell is shock-proof and drop-proof
Before buying, confirm the storage variant, seller, current checkout price and any bank or exchange offer. realme says product prices and availability can differ by market, so these figures apply only as India-specific reference points, not as prices for other regions. Gadgets 360 P3 Ultra price page · Gadgets 360 P4 Pro price page
Which phone should you choose?
Choose the realme P3 Ultra if
- You prefer the MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultra platform.
- You want the explicitly listed 1.5K curved AMOLED specification.
- A lower listed weight or thinner body matters to you; check the finish because dimensions vary.
- You prefer a 16MP front camera and the phone’s matching 50MP OIS main plus 8MP ultrawide rear setup.
Choose the realme P4 Pro if
- You value its higher listed 144Hz refresh-rate ceiling.
- You prefer the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 platform.
- You want the larger stated 7000mAh typical battery capacity, while recognizing that capacity is not a runtime test.
- You want a 50MP front camera and the advertised front 4K/60fps option.
What does not decide the comparison
Both list 80W charging and the same specified 50MP OIS main rear camera with an 8MP ultrawide. Those shared specifications do not distinguish the models. The available figures are manufacturer specifications, not comparative testing of gaming, thermals, camera quality or daily battery life.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




