On 91mobiles’ comparison page on October 7, 2026, the realme 14 Pro+ was listed at ₹29,999 on Flipkart and the Nothing Phone (3a) Pro at ₹27,999 on Amazon—a ₹2,000 snapshot gap, not a guaranteed current price. On published specifications, realme offers the larger, sharper display, higher stated battery capacity and faster charging; Nothing lists the higher-resolution selfie camera and was cheaper in that snapshot. Both use the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 and have a 50 MP periscope camera with 3x optical zoom.
realme 14 Pro+ vs Nothing Phone (3a) Pro: specifications
The figures below are manufacturer-listed specifications where noted; marketplace prices are the comparison page’s snapshot from October 7, 2026. Prices may change and the listed offers were from different retailers.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | realme 14 Pro+ 5G | Nothing Phone (3a) Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| Display | 6.83-inch, 1.5K (2800 × 1272), 120 Hz | 6.77-inch FHD+ AMOLED, 120 Hz adaptive refresh rate |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main with OIS; 50 MP periscope with OIS and 3x optical zoom; 8 MP ultra-wide | 50 MP main; 50 MP periscope with 3x optical zoom; 8 MP ultra-wide |
| Front camera | 32 MP | 50 MP |
| Battery | 6000 mAh typical; 5860 mAh rated | 5000 mAh listed by the comparison source |
| Charging | 80 W SUPERVOOC | 50 W, reported by the comparison source |
| Water and dust protection | realme states IP66/IP68/IP69 test compliance, subject to its use limitations | IP64, reported by the comparison source |
| Price shown | ₹29,999 on Flipkart | ₹27,999 on Amazon |
Sources: 91mobiles’ comparison, accessed October 7, 2026; realme India product page and Nothing India product page, accessed October 7, 2026. The battery-capacity and protection qualifications are stated by realme India.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
What the price difference means
The ₹2,000 gap is only the difference between prices shown on the cited comparison page at the time it was accessed. It is not a confirmed official list-price comparison: the offers came from different retailers, and the page does not establish a like-for-like storage configuration. Check the live listings, storage variant, seller and final checkout price before deciding. A discount or changed offer can erase or reverse the gap.
#1 Best Overall
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) : TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or and/or 5G : N1 / N3 / N5 / N8 / N28 / N40 / N41 / N77 / N78]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB ROM Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Realme UI 5.0, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55), Adreno 710
- Rear: 50MP+64MP+8MP, Front: 32MP
Which phone has the better display?
On listed specifications, the realme has the larger panel at 6.83 inches and the higher resolution at 1.5K (2800 × 1272). Nothing’s 6.77-inch FHD+ AMOLED display is also listed at 120 Hz, with adaptive refresh. That makes realme the specification-led choice if screen size and resolution are priorities; the figures do not establish differences in brightness, color accuracy or outdoor visibility.
Do their cameras make one a clear winner?
The listed rear-camera layouts are close: both have a 50 MP main camera, a 50 MP periscope camera with 3x optical zoom and an 8 MP ultra-wide camera. realme specifically lists OIS on its main and periscope cameras. Nothing lists a 50 MP front camera, versus 32 MP on realme. These figures describe hardware, not comparative image quality; megapixel counts and zoom labels alone cannot tell you which phone takes better photos or selfies. The reviewed sources do not establish an independent head-to-head camera result.
Rank #2
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 512GB Storage, 12GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
Battery, charging and protection trade-offs
realme lists a 6000 mAh typical battery, with 5860 mAh rated capacity, and 80 W SUPERVOOC charging. The comparison source lists Nothing at 5000 mAh and 50 W. These specifications favor realme for stated capacity and charging wattage, but they do not establish how long either phone lasts in a particular person’s use or how quickly it charges in real conditions; charger and usage conditions matter.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallrealme says the phone meets IP66, IP68 and IP69 test requirements, subject to its stated use limitations. The comparison source reports IP64 for Nothing. These protection ratings should not be read as a promise that either device is indestructible or safe for unrestricted immersion. Follow each manufacturer’s terms for exposure and warranty coverage.
Rank #3
- For USA Buyers: This Smartphone is not compatible/will not work with any CDMA Networks including: VERIZON, SPRINT, US CELLULAR. Please check with your network provider for 3G or 4G/LTE compatibility check before you purchase.
- Dual-SIM, Network Compatibility, SIM CARD 1 & 2 : [2G : GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 : CDMA 800and/or 3G : HSDPA 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 2100(B1) and/or 4G : FDD-LTE 700(B28) / 850(B5) / 900(B8) / 1800(B3) / 2100(B1) TDD-LTE 2300(B40) / 2500(B41) and/or 5G : NR N1/N3/N5/N8/N28/N40/N41/N77/N78 SA/NSA]
- 6.7 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 1080 x 2412 pixels
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 14, Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
What is known about software support?
91mobiles reports Android 15 and three years of OS updates for both phones, plus four years of security updates for realme and six for Nothing. Those durations were not confirmed against current official manufacturer support policies in the reviewed material. Treat them as secondary-source reporting and verify the applicable India-region terms with each manufacturer before making a longevity decision. Source: 91mobiles’ comparison, accessed October 7, 2026.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Realme 14 Pro Plus 5G ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Rank #4
- 6.7-inch Super Retina XDR display featuring Always-On & ProMotion.
Which should you choose?
- Choose realme on specifications if you prioritize the larger, higher-resolution display, greater stated battery capacity or higher charging wattage.
- Consider Nothing if its higher stated selfie-camera resolution matters to you, or if its live price remains lower for the storage configuration you want.
- Do not decide on the processor name alone: both list the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3, but that does not prove equal sustained performance.
- For camera quality or long-term software support, look for comparable independent camera samples and confirm current official update terms; the listed specifications and secondary update table cannot settle those questions.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




