Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Skip to content
Shenzhen desk5 min

POCO X8 Power vs OnePlus Nord CE6: Which Is Better Under ₹40,000?

POCO X8 Power suits buyers prioritising battery capacity, media features and camera flexibility; Nord CE6 favours chipset performance, 144Hz and lighter handling.
Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For most buyers prioritising battery capacity, rear-camera flexibility and the update figures reported in the available comparison, the POCO X8 Power is the stronger overall package. The OnePlus Nord CE6 is the better fit if you prefer its stronger listed chipset or 144Hz screen. Prices vary by listing and date, so check the price for your chosen storage configuration before buying.

POCO X8 Power vs OnePlus Nord CE6: key differences

Feature POCO X8 Power OnePlus Nord CE6
Processor Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Display 6.83-inch 1.5K AMOLED, 120Hz; Dolby Vision and HDR10 listed 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED, 144Hz; HDR10 listed
Battery and wired charging 10,000mAh; 100W 8,000mAh; 80W SUPERVOOC
Rear cameras 50MP main and 8MP ultra-wide 50MP main and 2MP depth sensor; no ultra-wide listed
Front camera and video Not stated in the cited comparison OnePlus advertises a 32MP front camera and 4K video capture
Weight and thickness 229g; 8.65mm 215g; 8.5mm
Software and support figures Android 16 with HyperOS 3; four major Android upgrades and six years of security updates, as reported by 91mobiles Android 16 with OxygenOS 16; two major Android upgrades and four years of security updates, as reported by 91mobiles

Specifications and prices in this comparison are from 91mobiles’ comparison published 6 September 2026, unless otherwise attributed below. Product features are not a substitute for matched tests: the listed battery capacities do not establish which phone lasts longer in the same conditions, and the chipset comparison is not a sustained gaming benchmark.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

How much do they cost under ₹40,000?

The prices are not consistent across sources, particularly for the Nord CE6. Treat them as dated snapshots rather than guaranteed checkout prices.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Configuration POCO X8 Power OnePlus Nord CE6
8GB + 128GB ₹35,999 (91mobiles, 6 September 2026) ₹37,999 (91mobiles, 6 September 2026); ₹33,999 displayed before exchange on the OnePlus India purchase page accessed 5 October 2026
8GB + 256GB ₹38,999 (91mobiles, 6 September 2026) ₹41,999 (91mobiles, 6 September 2026); ₹36,999 displayed on the OnePlus India purchase page accessed 5 October 2026, with an MRP of ₹40,999

The OnePlus figures from its India purchase page are displayed prices, not a promise of a price available to every buyer or after every offer ends. The comparison’s 256GB listing exceeds ₹40,000, while the OnePlus shop snapshot is below that threshold. Check the live listing and final checkout amount before deciding.

#1 Best Overall
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -

Which phone has better battery life?

POCO has the larger listed battery: 10,000mAh against 8,000mAh for the Nord CE6. Its listed wired charging is also faster on paper, at 100W versus 80W. Both models are reported to support reverse charging and bypass charging in the 91mobiles comparison.

These specifications favour POCO for capacity and peak wired charging, but they do not prove longer real-world runtime or a specific charging time. OnePlus independently advertises the Nord CE6’s 8,000mAh battery and 80W SUPERVOOC on its product page. The company also says, “6 years of battery health¹⁰. Guaranteed.” Its footnote says this is based on a typical pattern of charging once every 1.4 days, with more than 80% capacity retained after six years of charging cycles; this is a OnePlus claim under stated conditions, not an independent test.

Rank #2
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO MAX 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 12GB) 6.83" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2602BPC18G Liberado (White)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual SIM (nano SIM + nano SIM or nano SIM + eSIM) (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.83" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2772 x 1280Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 n: 2560Hz*480Hz touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide display 2.0HDR10+TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • MediaTek Dimensity 9500s3nm manufacturing process1 x Cortex-X925, up to 3.73GHz3 x Cortex-X4, up to 3.3GHz4 x Cortex-A720, up to 2.4GHzImmortalis-G925 MC11NPU 890 - 8500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 7/ Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 7/Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi standards and other features as ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports Multi-Link Operation, 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0, Dual-BluetoothSupports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC

Which is better for gaming and demanding apps?

The Nord CE6 has the stronger listed processor: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 versus Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 in the POCO. On chipset specifications alone, that makes OnePlus the more compelling choice for demanding apps and gaming. OnePlus advertises high-frame-rate gaming, but the available information does not establish a direct, sustained gaming comparison between these two phones. Frame rates depend on the game, settings and support for high-refresh gameplay.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

POCO’s counterpoint is its larger battery capacity, which may appeal to people who play for long stretches away from a charger. That capacity alone cannot establish how long either phone will last during gaming.

Rank #3
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (White)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -

Which display is better for video and scrolling?

Both phones have a 1.5K AMOLED display. POCO’s is slightly larger at 6.83 inches and lists Dolby Vision as well as HDR10 support; the Nord CE6’s 6.78-inch screen is listed with HDR10. For the stated video-format features and screen size, POCO has the edge.

OnePlus offers the higher refresh rate: 144Hz versus POCO’s 120Hz. That may suit buyers who value smoother motion, but the benefit depends on what an app or game supports. The specifications do not establish that one display is brighter or easier to see outdoors in actual use.

Rank #4
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (512GB + 12GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (White)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which phone has the more useful camera setup?

POCO gives you a 50MP main camera and an 8MP ultra-wide, while the Nord CE6 pairs its 50MP main camera with a 2MP depth sensor. The ultra-wide gives POCO more listed rear-camera framing flexibility, especially for fitting more of a scene into a shot. OnePlus advertises a 50MP rear camera, a 32MP front camera and 4K video capture on its product page.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Camera hardware does not establish which phone takes better photos or video. The 91mobiles comparison itself does not select a camera-quality winner, so choose POCO for the extra listed lens rather than an assumed image-quality advantage.

Best Value
XIAOMI Poco X8 PRO 5G Ai (Compatible with Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) 6.59" 50MP Gamers Phone NFC Dual sim Unlocked Model 2511FPC34G Liberado (Mint Green)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
  • Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: 5G SA: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/26/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/78/485G NSA: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/66*(70M)/71/77/784G LTE TDD: B38/40/41/42/484G LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/18/19/20/26/28/66*(70M)/713G WCDMA: 1/2/4/5/6/8/192G GSM: 2/3/5/8Supports 4x4 MIMO*5G SA/NSA N66(70M) and 4G B66(70M): UL 1710MHz~1780MHz, DL 2110MHz~2180MHz*5G connectivity may vary based on region availability and local operator support.
  • 6.59" 1.5K 120Hz ultra-bright AMOLED displayResolution: 2756*1268Contrast ratio: 8,000,000:1Refresh rate: Up to 120Hz*Refresh rate can be adjusted to up to 120Hz for supported apps.Peak brightness: 3500 nits covering 25% display areaHBM brightness: 2000 nitsTypical brightness: 800 nitsTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzInstant touch sampling rate: 2560Hz*2560Hz instant touch sampling rate is activated under Game Turbo Mode.12-bit color depth, 68 billion colorsDCI-P3 wide color gamut3840Hz PWM dimmingOriginal color PROPro HDR displayWet Touch display 2.0HDR10+TCertifiedTÜV Rheinland Flicker Free CertifiedTÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly CertifiedDolby VisionCorning Gorilla Glass 7i
  • Dimensity 8500-Ultra4nm manufacturing processOcta-core CPU, up to 3.4GHzMali-G720 MC8 GPU / 6500mAh (typ)100W HyperChargeUSB Type-C charging portUp to 27W reverse chargingSupports PD3.0/PD2.0Smart charging
  • Wi-Fi Protocol: Wi-Fi 6/ Wi-Fi 5/ Wi-Fi 4 and 802.11a/b/g*Wi-Fi 6 capability may vary based on regional availability and local network support. Wi-Fi connectivity (including Wi-Fi frequency bands, Wi-Fi ratified in IEEE Standard 802.11 specifications) may vary based on regional availability and local network support. The function may be added via OTA when and where applicable.WLAN frequency: 2.4G Wi-Fi | 5G Wi-FiSupports 2x2 MIMO, 8x8 Sounding for MU-MIMO, Wi-Fi Direct, MiracastBluetooth 6.0Supports SBC / AAC / LDAC / LHDC 5.0 / LC3 / ASHA / AuracastNFC -

Which phone is lighter and better protected?

The Nord CE6 is lighter and marginally thinner: 215g and 8.5mm, compared with POCO’s 229g and 8.65mm. If one-handed handling or pocket weight matters, that is a practical advantage for OnePlus.

The comparison lists polycarbonate frames and backs, IP66, IP68, IP69 and IP69K ratings for both phones. It also lists Gorilla Glass Victus 2 and SGS/TÜV certifications for POCO, and Crystal Guard glass plus MIL-STD-810H certification for the Nord CE6. These are reported specifications, not a reason to deliberately immerse either phone or expose it to saltwater. OnePlus says its water resistance applies under normal conditions in fresh water only, can diminish over time, and does not cover water damage when its stated conditions are not followed.

Which phone has longer software support?

91mobiles reports Android 16 with HyperOS 3 on POCO and Android 16 with OxygenOS 16 on OnePlus. It lists four major Android upgrades and six years of security updates for POCO, against two major Android upgrades and four years of security updates for the Nord CE6.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Those support durations are figures reported by the comparison; direct current POCO policy documentation is not established here. Confirm POCO’s update commitment with the manufacturer before treating it as a purchase guarantee. OnePlus’s separate “smooth for 6 years” product-page language is a smoothness claim, not six years of Android version upgrades.

Which phone should you buy under ₹40,000?

Choose the POCO X8 Power if

  • You want the larger listed battery and higher peak wired charging specification.
  • You value Dolby Vision support and a rear ultra-wide camera.
  • The comparison’s reported longer software-support figures matter to you, subject to confirming POCO’s policy.
  • You want the lower listed 8GB/128GB price in the 91mobiles comparison; compare live prices for other configurations.

Choose the OnePlus Nord CE6 if

  • You prefer the stronger listed chipset for demanding apps and games.
  • You want a 144Hz display or a lighter, slightly thinner phone.
  • You value the advertised 32MP front camera and 4K video capture.
  • The live price for your preferred storage configuration makes it the better buy.

For a balanced shortlist, POCO leads on battery capacity, stated media formats, rear-camera flexibility and the support figures reported by the comparison. OnePlus is the more targeted choice for chipset and refresh rate. Neither spec sheet settles real-world battery endurance, sustained gaming performance or camera quality.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

More from the Wire

  1. World desk4 min
    How to Spot an AI Voice Scam Before Sending MoneyDon’t rely on how a caller sounds. Pause, call back through a known number, and verify the emergency with another trusted person before sending money.
  2. Mountain View desk4 min
    Google’s SynthID Detector: How to Check AI-Generated Images, Video and AudioGoogle’s SynthID Detector looks for an embedded watermark in supported images, video and audio. Here is what its results do—and do not—show.
  3. Redmond desk20 min
    How to create a link to File or Folder in Windows 11Windows 11 gives you several ways to point to a file or folder without moving or duplicating it. You can create a desktop shortcut,…
Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.