The POCO X7 Pro has the stronger listed display and chipset, while the OnePlus N6 5G pairs a larger stated battery with a lower-resolution LCD. In one India price snapshot, the POCO was listed at ₹23,999 and the N6 at ₹24,999—a ₹1,000 difference. Those are retailer-linked offers, not fixed prices, and the right choice depends on the exact regional variant and what matters most to you.
India price difference: ₹1,000 in one listing snapshot
91mobiles listed the POCO X7 Pro for ₹23,999 through Flipkart and the OnePlus N6 5G for ₹24,999 through Amazon India. The comparison page was crawled on October 7, 2026; these figures are changeable retailer offers, not manufacturer-set prices. Another listing surfaced a different N6 offer, so check the live price, stock and RAM/storage configuration before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
See the 91mobiles comparison and its retailer-linked offers.
Recommended Free Tools
At a glance: what the listed specifications favor
| Category | POCO X7 Pro | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| India price snapshot | ₹23,999 via Flipkart, per 91mobiles (crawled October 7, 2026); offer may change | ₹24,999 via Amazon India, per 91mobiles (crawled October 7, 2026); offer may change |
| Display | AMOLED, 1.5K resolution in comparison listings | LCD, HD resolution in comparison listings |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra, per comparison listings and surfaced Xiaomi Mexico specifications | MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Apex, per comparison listings |
| Listed memory and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB listed by 91mobiles. Xiaomi Mexico’s surfaced options also include 12GB+512GB. | 4GB or 6GB RAM; 128GB, per comparison listings |
| Battery and charging | 6,550mAh and 90W, per comparison listings | 8,000mAh typical / 7,780mAh rated and 45W SuperVOOC, per OnePlus India |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 8MP ultrawide, per comparison listings | 50MP main, per comparison listings |
| Front camera | 20MP, per comparison listings | 8MP, per comparison listings |
| Protection listed | IP69 is listed by Gadgets 360; not independently confirmed here against an accessible official POCO source | IP65 and MIL-STD-810H certification, stated on the OnePlus launch page |
These are listed specifications, not results from hands-on testing. Regional SKUs can differ, so treat the memory, storage and POCO protection details as variant-dependent until confirmed on the seller or manufacturer page for your market. Gadgets 360’s comparison provides a second secondary-source view of several specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Display: POCO has the listed resolution advantage
Both comparison sources describe the POCO’s panel as AMOLED with 1.5K resolution and the N6’s as LCD with HD resolution. On paper, that gives the POCO the sharper, higher-contrast display specification. The available comparison pages disagree about diagonal measurements: 91mobiles lists 6.67 inches for the POCO and 6.8 inches for the N6, while Gadgets 360 lists 6.73 and 6.75 inches respectively. Because the figures conflict, there is no reliable basis here for a precise size comparison.
Performance and storage: POCO’s listed configuration is more substantial
The comparison listings pair the POCO with a MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultra and 8GB or 12GB of RAM, versus a Dimensity 6360 Apex and 4GB or 6GB for the N6. The listings also show 256GB storage for the POCO and 128GB for the N6. Xiaomi Mexico’s surfaced POCO specifications include 8GB+256GB, 12GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB, but those are regional details from a page that returned an error when opened. Verify the specific SKU available in your country rather than assuming every market has the same combinations.
Rank #2
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
These specification differences suggest the POCO is the more ambitious choice on paper for demanding apps and multitasking. They do not establish a measured speed advantage in particular games or everyday tasks; no comparative performance test is available here.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Battery and charging: N6 lists more capacity, POCO faster charging
Comparison listings give the POCO X7 Pro a 6,550mAh battery and 90W charging. OnePlus states the N6 battery is equivalent to 8,000mAh typical capacity and 7,780mAh rated capacity, with 45W SuperVOOC charging. OnePlus says its published specifications are factual as of June 30, 2026, and notes that actual user experience can vary.
Rank #3
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Capacity and charging wattage are not independent endurance or charging-time tests. OnePlus’s “3 days” battery claim and its smoothness and charging figures are manufacturer lab claims with usage caveats, not a guarantee of what every owner will experience. The listed trade-off is straightforward: N6 has the larger stated battery; POCO advertises the higher charging wattage.
Cameras: compare the hardware, not just megapixel totals
The listings show the POCO with a 50MP main rear camera, an 8MP ultrawide and a 20MP front camera. The N6 is listed with a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP front camera. OnePlus says 60 FPS video recording is available only on the N6’s 6GB+128GB variant. Megapixel counts alone cannot establish image quality, and no side-by-side camera testing is available to support a winner.
Rank #4
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Durability and software support: separate official claims from listings
OnePlus’s official N6 launch page states that the phone is IP65-rated and MIL-STD-810H certified. Gadgets 360 lists the POCO as IP69-rated, but that POCO figure was not verified against an accessible official product page here. Confirm the rating for the exact regional model before relying on it for protection decisions.
OnePlus describes a “60-Month Smooth Experience” based on fluency testing in its test lab and says it does not guarantee an absence of lag. Its product page separately describes 4GB N6 support for 48-month smoothness. These are fluency claims, not a stated operating-system or security-update schedule. The available information does not establish comparable software-support periods for both phones.
Best Value
- USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZPC0AG
- Dual sim (NO MICRO SD) 5G: Sub6G: n1/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/77/78 4G: LTE FDD: B1/2/3/4/5/7/8/20/28/66 4G: LTE TDD: B38/40/41 3G: WCDMA:1/2/4/5/8/19 2G: GSM: Quad Band Wireless Networks -- Bluetooth 5.4Wi-Fi Protocol: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac/ax
- 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: 480Hz touch sampling rate,2560Hz instant touch sampling rate,16X super resolution touch *2560Hz instant touch sampling rate supports only with Game Turbo mode on.AdaptiveSync displayBrightness: 700 nits (typ), 1400 nits(HBM brightness), 3200 nits(peak brightness)Color depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1Color gamut: DCI-P3 (typ)Corning Gorilla Glass 7iSupports Dolby VisionSupports sunlight mode |Supports reading mode|
- Dimensity 8400-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core CPU, up to 3.25GHzGPU: Mali-G720
- Beidou:B1I|GPS:L1|Galileo:E1 GLONASS:G1|QZSS:L1 | A-GPS supplementary positioning Wireless network | Data network||Sensor Assisted Positioning
Official N6 details: OnePlus N6 product page and OnePlus N6 launch page. The surfaced regional POCO specification page is Xiaomi Mexico’s POCO X7 Pro specifications; it returned an error when opened, so confirm details with an accessible local product listing.
Quick Recap
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose the POCO X7 Pro if its listed AMOLED 1.5K display, higher-tier chipset, larger listed RAM/storage options or 90W charging are your priorities—and the local variant and current offer check out.
- Choose the OnePlus N6 5G if you value its larger stated battery, prefer its listed IP65 and MIL-STD-810H claims, or the exact N6 offer and configuration suit your budget better.
- Pause before deciding if the N6’s lower-resolution LCD is a deal-breaker, or if you need confirmed POCO protection or software-update commitments; verify those points from manufacturer information for your market.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




