The OnePlus 13s is the smaller, higher-performance option, while the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G offers a larger display and a higher stated battery capacity for less at the prices shown in the comparison source. 91mobiles listed the 13s at ₹54,999 and the CE 6 5G at ₹37,999—a ₹17,000 difference. These are observed listings, not guaranteed checkout prices; check current prices and matching storage configurations before buying.
OnePlus 13s vs Nord CE 6 5G: key specifications
| Specification | OnePlus 13s | OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.32-inch ProXDR LTPO; 120Hz listed by 91mobiles | 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED; 144Hz |
| Weight | 185g | Not stated in the cited comparison data |
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Elite | Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, as listed by 91mobiles |
| Battery capacity | 5,850mAh | 8,000mAh |
| Wired charging | 80W SUPERVOOC | 80W SUPERVOOC |
| Rear cameras listed | 50MP main and 50MP telephoto, with up to 2× optical zoom | 50MP main with dual-axis OIS and 2MP secondary |
| Front camera listed | 32MP | 32MP with autofocus specified by OnePlus |
| Storage shown in 91mobiles comparison | 256GB, UFS 4.0 | 128GB, UFS 3.1 |
| Displayed price on 91mobiles | ₹54,999 | ₹37,999 |
Specifications are drawn from OnePlus India product pages and the 91mobiles comparison page; the displayed prices and some listed details can change or differ by configuration. OnePlus 13s specifications · OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G product page · 91mobiles comparison.
| # | Preview | Product | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
OnePlus 15R, 12GB RAM + 512GB Storage, Dual-SIM, Unlocked Android Smartphone, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5,... | $849.00 | Buy on Amazon |
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How different are the prices?
At the prices displayed by 91mobiles when accessed in 2026, the 13s cost ₹54,999 and the Nord CE 6 5G cost ₹37,999, making the listed gap ₹17,000. Treat this as a snapshot of comparison-page listings, not a confirmed current retail price, fixed MSRP, or guaranteed amount at checkout. Offers, availability and configuration can change.
The comparison shows 256GB storage for the 13s and 128GB for the CE 6 5G, so these figures are not a like-for-like storage comparison. Check the exact RAM and storage variant, warranty, network variant and final checkout total at the retailer before deciding how much extra the 13s costs for the configuration you want.
#1 Best Overall
- World's First Snapdragon 8 Gen 5: Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5, plus a custom Wi-Fi chip and dedicated Touch Response chip, you get lightning-fast speeds, stable connections, and ultra-responsive touch control.
- Impossibly Smooth 165Hz Display: Experience extreme smoothness on a 165Hz, 1.5K flagship display powered by our 3200Hz Touch Response Chip for lightning-fast interactions.
- Our largest-ever 7,400mAh battery:Power up your day with 80W SUPERVOOC charging for power that last all day and beyond.
- Industry's Most Complete IP Ratings:Backed by the industry's most complete IP ratings, the OnePlus 15R doesn't even blink at dust storms, and shrugs off powerful water blasts.
- OxygenOS 16 delivers a faster, smoother, and more intuitive experience, with refined design, smarter features, and enhanced performance that keeps up with your day.
Which phone has the better display for you?
Choose the 13s for a more compact screen
OnePlus lists the 13s with a 6.32-inch ProXDR LTPO display and a weight of 185g. 91mobiles lists its refresh rate as 120Hz. The smaller screen and lower listed weight make the 13s the more compact choice in this comparison.
Choose the Nord CE 6 5G for a larger, faster-refresh panel
The CE 6 5G has a 6.78-inch 1.5K AMOLED display with a listed 144Hz refresh rate; 91mobiles specifies a 1272 × 2772 resolution. Its larger screen better suits readers who want more viewing area, and it has the higher listed refresh rate. Refresh rate alone does not establish which display looks better overall, and the 13s’s LTPO panel is a different display feature.
Performance: Snapdragon 8 Elite vs Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
OnePlus identifies the 13s platform as Snapdragon 8 Elite, while 91mobiles lists Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 for the Nord CE 6 5G. The 13s therefore has the higher-tier listed processor, making it the more performance-oriented choice on paper.
91mobiles reports Geekbench multi-core scores of 9,192 for the 13s and 3,127 for the CE 6 5G. These are source-reported benchmark figures, not results from independent testing for this article; the cited comparison does not establish a reproducible test protocol. Do not treat them as a guarantee of everyday performance or a prediction for every workload.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Battery capacity and charging
OnePlus lists a 5,850mAh battery in the 13s and an 8,000mAh battery in the Nord CE 6 5G. Both official product pages list 80W SUPERVOOC wired charging. The CE 6 5G has the greater stated capacity, but capacity alone cannot establish which phone lasts longer under comparable real-world use; no matched endurance test is established by these sources.
OnePlus says the CE 6 5G is designed to deliver at least 80% battery capacity after six years of daily use. This is the manufacturer’s stated claim, subject to its warranty and terms context, not an independently verified battery-longevity result. See OnePlus’s Nord CE 6 5G product and terms information.
Camera differences
91mobiles lists a 50MP main camera and a 50MP telephoto camera with up to 2× optical zoom for the 13s. For the CE 6 5G, it lists a 50MP main and a 2MP secondary camera; OnePlus confirms the main camera has dual-axis optical image stabilization. On the listed hardware, the 13s has a dedicated telephoto camera, which is the more relevant distinction if optical zoom matters to you.
Both phones are listed with a 32MP front camera, and OnePlus specifies autofocus for the CE 6 5G front camera. Megapixel counts and camera specifications do not establish comparative photo or video quality, and the cited material does not provide a reliable matched camera test.
Which should you buy?
Pick the OnePlus 13s if
- You want a more compact phone: OnePlus lists a 6.32-inch display and 185g weight.
- You prioritize the higher-tier listed processor, Snapdragon 8 Elite.
- A dedicated telephoto camera with up to 2× optical zoom, as listed by 91mobiles, matters to you.
- You are comfortable paying more than the CE 6 5G’s displayed listing price, after checking current prices for equivalent configurations.
Pick the OnePlus Nord CE 6 5G if
- You prefer a larger 6.78-inch display with a listed 144Hz refresh rate.
- You prioritize its higher stated 8,000mAh battery capacity.
- You want the lower of the two prices shown by 91mobiles, while verifying live availability and the exact configuration.
What these specifications do not settle
The cited product pages and comparison establish listed specifications and observed prices, but not a controlled head-to-head battery, camera or overall performance verdict. They also do not establish a directly comparable software-update support duration for both models. If long-term updates are decisive, confirm the current official policy for each exact model rather than inferring support from their specifications.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




