For India-market buyers, the Moto G86 Power’s clearest listed advantages are its higher-resolution P-OLED screen and IP68/IP69 protection rating. The Moto G67 Power offers a larger rated battery: 7,000mAh versus 6,720mAh. Both have similar headline camera resolutions, and their listed charging ratings are close. A 91mobiles comparison showed the G67 Power ₹5,865 more expensive when accessed, but that was a volatile offer snapshot, not a guaranteed current price.
At a glance: Moto G86 Power vs Moto G67 Power
This comparison uses India-market specifications for the Moto G67 Power. The 91mobiles entries compare 8GB RAM and 128GB storage for both phones; confirm the exact memory configuration and model code on a live listing before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | Moto G86 Power | Moto G67 Power (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.7-inch P-OLED, 1220 × 2712, 120Hz (91mobiles comparison) | 6.7-inch Full HD+ LCD, 1080 × 2400, 120Hz (Motorola India) |
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 (91mobiles comparison) | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (Motorola India) |
| Battery capacity | 6,720mAh (91mobiles comparison) | 7,000mAh (Motorola India) |
| Listed charging rating | 33W (91mobiles comparison) | 30W (Motorola India) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 8MP ultra-wide (91mobiles comparison) | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main + 8MP ultra-wide (Motorola India) |
| Front camera | 32MP (91mobiles comparison) | 32MP (Motorola India) |
| Ingress protection | IP68/IP69 (91mobiles comparison) | IP64 (Motorola India) |
| Offer shown in comparison | ₹17,835 | ₹23,700 |
Sources: 91mobiles Moto G86 Power vs Moto G67 Power comparison and Motorola India Moto G67 / G67 Power specifications. The displayed offers are a marketplace snapshot recorded in the comparison research accessed in October 2026, not fixed list prices.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Which phone has the better display?
The G86 Power has the stronger listed display specification: both phones are described as 6.7-inch, 120Hz panels, but the G86 uses P-OLED at 1220 × 2712, while the India G67 Power uses LCD at 1080 × 2400. Those figures favor the G86 for display technology and resolution. They do not by themselves establish brightness, color accuracy, or outdoor readability.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Compatible With】Specially designed for Moto G86 Power 5G only , (NOT for Any Other Model) . Also come with 2pcs tempered glass screen protectors. Please confirm your phone model before buying, Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
- 【Ugraded 360° Full Body Protection】This phone case is made of anti-scratch hard rigid PC bumper and shock resistance soft TPU, Military-Grade Protection with Air-Cushion Technology for all corners and the raised TPU bezel design, provide all around double protection of your phone from drops, scratches and bumps.
- 【360° Rotable Magnetic Kickstand】 Metal kickstand can rotate 360°, easy to rotate and sturdy on the case. Built in kickstand gives you the convenience to watch videos and movies hands-free with desired comfort and stability. Built-in metal magnetic sheet which can be directly adsorbed stably to the magnetic car mount holder. ( Not includes the magnetic car mount holder !)
- 【PRECISE CUTOUT】Raised screen edge and raised camera edge provide extra protection for your phone. All buttons and interface user-friendly design to avoid frequent disassembly. And the case perfect cutouts for speakers, camera and charging hole allow you to easy access to all features and convenient for charging your phone without take off the case.
- 【Tempered Glass Screen Protector】With 2 pack screen protector,HD clear scratch resistant tempered glass[9H Hardness]. No need to buy the screen protector.
Which has the faster processor?
The chipset platforms differ: the comparison lists MediaTek Dimensity 7400 for the G86 Power, while Motorola’s India specification sheet names Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 for the G67 Power. Without comparable testing of these exact phone versions, the chipset names alone are not enough to declare a real-world performance winner.
Does the G67 Power last longer on a charge?
The G67 Power has the larger stated capacity, 7,000mAh against the G86 Power’s 6,720mAh. That is an on-paper capacity advantage, not proof of longer runtime: screen settings, network conditions, software, and usage affect endurance, and no matched battery test is established here.
Rank #2
- Wonderful Design - USTIYA designed case for Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G allows perfect display of the phone's appearance, allowing you to appreciate its beauty and design. It shows the original color of the phone.
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your phone for Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of your phone for Motorola Moto G86 Power 5G
- The matte side strips of the edge can increase the stability of the grip of the mobile phone, making it comfortable to hold and preventing it from slipping, while also preventing phone corrosion from hand sweat. Easy to clean, you only need to gently wipe it with a damp cloth to remove stains and dirt.
- DIY customization: due to the special material of the transparent phone case, you can stick photos, patterns, etc. that you like on the back of the phone to personalize it and reflect your style and personality.
Charging ratings are close
The listed charging ratings are 30W for the G67 Power and 33W for the G86 Power. These wattages are not verified full-charge times, so they do not establish which phone charges faster in practice.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsAre the cameras different?
The headline configurations are similar: each phone is listed with a 50MP main rear camera, an 8MP ultra-wide rear camera, and a 32MP front camera. Motorola identifies the G67 Power’s main sensor as Sony LYTIA 600. Resolution and sensor naming do not establish which phone takes better photos; no matched camera testing is available for this comparison.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Motorola Moto G86 Power / G100 Pro
- Frosted PC back panel + frosted composite TPU frame, strong anti-fingerprint, skin-friendly feel. Backside has raised 0.5mm camera lens protection lip for extra protection. Anti-scratch, durable, reliable protection, odorless and environmentally friendly.
- The original beauty of the phone is revealed through the ultra-Black back. The PC back will not yellow over time for long-lasting clarity.Before using the installation, please tear off the film on the back of the acrylic (both front and back).
- [ Precision Cutouts ] Precision cutouts for speakers, cameras, buttons and other ports. Allows full access to all functions and controls.
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Which phone has better water and dust protection?
The listed protection ratings favor the G86 Power: IP68/IP69 compared with IP64 for the G67 Power. IP ratings describe tested ingress protection under defined conditions; they do not make a phone damage-proof or guarantee protection from every liquid, exposure, or accident. Follow the manufacturer’s care and warranty guidance rather than treating either rating as permission to submerge or pressure-wash a device.
What is the price difference?
When the 91mobiles comparison was accessed, it displayed ₹17,835 for the G86 Power and ₹23,700 for the G67 Power, making the G67 offer ₹5,865 higher at that moment. This is not a stable price gap: seller, stock, promotions, and exact configuration can change the offers. Check current listings for the same RAM and storage variant before comparing totals.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Motorola Moto G86 5G ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Which should you choose?
Choose the Moto G86 Power if
- You prioritize the listed P-OLED display and its higher resolution.
- You want the higher listed IP68/IP69 protection rating.
- The current price and configuration on the seller’s page suit your budget.
Choose the Moto G67 Power if
- You prioritize the larger stated 7,000mAh battery capacity.
- You are comfortable with its listed LCD panel and IP64 rating.
- The live offer makes sense for the exact India-market variant you are considering.
Check the regional model before buying
“Moto G67” specifications are not universal. Motorola has another similarly named support page that lists a different configuration: Dimensity 6300, 4GB RAM, 5,200mAh, AMOLED, and Android 16. Those figures are not for the India-market G67 Power covered here. Use the India specifications page and verify the seller’s SKU; do not combine details from different regional models. Motorola lists the India G67 Power with Android 15, 8GB RAM, and 128GB built-in storage. The comparison page gives launch dates of 6 August 2025 for the G86 Power and 5 November 2025 for the G67 Power; launch dates do not indicate present availability.
References: 91mobiles comparison; Motorola India G67 Power specifications; Motorola support specifications for the differently configured Moto G67; Motorola India Moto G86 Power product listing.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Include 3 PCS Screen Protector, Tailored-fit to your device's screen, Maximum Strength.
- Made of Japan Hardnest Glass, High Scratch Resistance, Smooth and high touch responsive with Superb Oleophobic Coating.
- HIGH GRADE COMPONENTS: Mr.Shield Ballistic Glass screen protectors use the Silicone adhesives for viewing clarity and easy installation and removal.
- 99.99% HD clarity and touch accuracy.
- From scratches to high impact drops, you are protected with Mr.Shield HD Clear Glass.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




