Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The realme P4s 5G has the stronger display, larger battery, faster charging, main-camera optical image stabilization and broader memory choices. The moto g max 5G counters with a 3.5mm headphone jack and a higher stated front-camera resolution. Which is better depends on which of those differences matters to you—and on the prices available from the same retailer on the day you buy.
Moto g max 5G vs realme P4s 5G: at a glance
| Feature | Motorola moto g max 5G | realme P4s 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.72-inch Full HD+ LCD; 2400 × 1080; 120Hz; up to 1050 nits HBM | 6.78-inch AMOLED; 1272 × 2772; up to 144Hz; 1000 nits typical and 1400 nits HBM, according to realme |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s Gen 4, 4nm | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G |
| RAM and storage | 6GB LPDDR5X RAM; 128GB UFS 3.1 storage; virtual RAM Boost | 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB or 12GB/256GB; LPDDR4X RAM and UFS 3.1 storage; no memory-card slot |
| Battery and charging | 7000mAh; 30W TurboPower | 8000mAh typical / 7820mAh rated; up to 80W Ultra Charge |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 main camera with PDAF; 8MP ultrawide; Motorola lists 4K video capture | 50MP main camera with 2-axis OIS; 8MP ultrawide; realme lists 4K at 30fps |
| Front camera | 32MP, fixed focus | 16MP |
| Protection and ports | IP64, MIL-STD-810H, Gorilla Glass 7i and 3.5mm headset jack | realme advertises IP66/IP68/IP69; USB-C audio supported; no 3.5mm jack stated |
| Software and updates | Android 16; two OS upgrades and three years of security maintenance releases listed by Motorola | realme UI 7.0; realme lists three years of Android OS updates and four years of security patches |
Specifications are from the manufacturers’ India pages: Motorola’s moto g max specifications and realme’s P4s 5G specifications. Manufacturer brightness and protection claims can depend on test conditions and regional model details.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better display?
The P4s has the more advanced display specification: its AMOLED panel has a higher resolution and a refresh rate of up to 144Hz, compared with the moto g max’s Full HD+ LCD at 120Hz. The higher refresh ceiling can make supported motion appear smoother, while AMOLED’s pixel technology differs from LCD; neither specification alone guarantees how a particular app or video will look.
Brightness figures are not a clean head-to-head test. Motorola lists up to 1050 nits in HBM; realme lists 1000 nits typical and 1400 nits HBM. Treat these as manufacturer specifications rather than proof that one screen will be brighter in every setting.
#1 Best Overall
- 𝐍𝐨𝐭 𝐅𝐢𝐭 𝐆 𝐏𝐨𝐰𝐞𝐫 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟓/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔! 𝐍𝐨𝐭 𝐅𝐢𝐭 𝐆 𝐒𝐭𝐲𝐥𝐮𝐬 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟓/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔!
- Precision Fit: This case is precisely engineered exclusively for the Moto 𝐆 𝟓𝐆 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟓/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔 & 𝐆 𝐏𝐥𝐚𝐲 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟓/𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔. It offers a perfect millimeter-accurate fit, seamlessly matching your device's contours for exceptional protection
- Magnet Ready: Unlock next-level convenience with built-in N52 magnets. Securely attach magnetic accessories like wallets, car mounts, and ring holders—no bulky adapters needed
- Sensory Luxury: Featuring a premium smooth translucent matte finish. The subtly textured surface delivers a smooth and lightweight feel while showcasing your phone's original color. Stays looking clean and fresh through daily use
- Full Degree Protection: This case delivers full body protection without bulk. 0.5mm raised bezels safeguard the screen and cameras from scratches. Quad-corner shock absorption (featuring TPU and air cushion tech) and a reinforced polycarbonate frame ensure survival from 10ft drops tested
Battery, charging and performance
Battery and charging
The P4s has the larger stated battery and higher maximum charging power: 8000mAh typical (7820mAh rated) and up to 80W, versus 7000mAh and 30W for the Moto. Those figures favor realme on capacity and rated charging speed, but do not establish actual battery life or charging time under identical conditions. Motorola’s claim of up to 63 hours of battery life is a vendor estimate, not a comparative test.
Processor and memory
The phones use different processors—the Snapdragon 6s Gen 4 in the Moto and Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G in the P4s. Without comparable independent testing, the chip names alone are not enough to declare a real-world performance winner.
Rank #2
- Durable and Delicate Phone Case:Janmitta protective case design for Moto G 5G 2025/2026(6.7 inch)&Moto G Play 2026(6.7 inch),Note:Wireless charging is not supported
- Built in Metal Kickstand:Metal kickstand 360°rotation ring can pull out for hands-free viewing in portrait or landscape mode. Additional,the built-in metal sheet can be directly stably attached to the magnetic car phone mount
- Dual Layer Protection:The case's shock-absorbing TPU bumper keep your phone safe from the occasional drop,while its Hard PC back will protect it from daily wear and tear.Moreover,the raised lip protects screen and camera effectively
- Unique Camera Window:The sliding lens cover and raised bezel protect your phone camera from scratches. It can slide smoothly left and right,perfect to hide the camera.Besides,the sliding cover is slightly locked on both sides and can not be slid at will
- Free Screen Protector:The case presents 1 Pack screen protector,HD clear scratch resistant bubble free anti-fingerpeints tempered glass. No need to buy the screen protector or camera cover separately
The Moto is listed with 6GB of installed RAM and 128GB storage. P4s buyers can choose 8GB RAM with 128GB or 256GB storage, or 12GB RAM with 256GB storage. The Moto’s RAM Boost is virtual memory, not additional installed RAM. Likewise, realme’s advertised “up to 26GB dynamic RAM” includes software-managed memory and should not be read as 26GB of physical RAM. The P4s specifications list no memory-card slot.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsCamera comparison: OIS versus higher front-camera resolution
Both phones list a 50MP main camera and an 8MP ultrawide. The P4s explicitly includes 2-axis optical image stabilization (OIS) on its main camera; Motorola lists PDAF for the Moto’s main camera. OIS is a hardware stabilization feature, but these specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos. Similar megapixel counts are not a substitute for comparable sample images or testing.
Rank #3
- Compatibility: Engineered exclusively for Moto G Play 2024 with precision cutouts that give full access to ports, speakers, and buttons without interfering with wireless charging. Our 24/7 dedicated support team resolves any model or quality concerns instantly.
- Military-Grade Protection: A shock-absorbing TPU interior with reinforced corner airbags and a heat-dissipating honeycomb core is wrapped in a hard polycarbonate outer shell. Certified 14ft drop protection guards your phone against high-impact falls onto concrete warehouse floors and rocky hiking terrain.
- 360 Screen Defense with Tempered Glass: Each case includes a separate HD tempered glass protector that delivers full edge-to-edge coverage while preserving original touch sensitivity and clarity. It shields against pocket-key scratches and face-down drops on gym tiles or concrete floors.
- Practical Design for Secure Grip: Textured side panels and a non-slip matte back provide a confident hold during sweaty gym workouts, one-handed texting, and fast-paced daily commutes. The fingerprint-resistant finish stays clean, and soft-touch buttons deliver crisp, responsive feedback.
- All-Scenario Versatility: The minimalist, low-profile matte design blends effortlessly into any environment, from business commutes to weekend hikes. It pairs rugged durability with everyday pocketability for heavy-duty protection without the bulk.
The Moto lists a 32MP fixed-focus front camera, while the P4s lists a 16MP front camera. That gives the Moto the higher stated selfie-camera resolution, not a guaranteed advantage in selfie quality. Motorola lists 4K capture; realme specifies 4K video at 30fps for the P4s.
Durability, audio and software support
Protection and headphone connection
Motorola lists IP64 protection, MIL-STD-810H and Gorilla Glass 7i. realme advertises IP66/IP68/IP69 protection for the P4s. These ratings and claims are not promises that either phone is damage-proof; check the exact regional model and warranty terms, and do not treat water resistance as permission to expose a handset to liquids.
Rank #4
- Military Grade Protection- passed MIL-STD-810G transient drop testing and additional 2m (6.6ft) internal drop testing. Designed with shock absobing bumper corners, honeycomb interior side lining, and corner air pockets to keep your phone safer.
- Precision fit- snug and surprisingly lightweight, these motorola cases fit your moto g 2025/2026 or moto g play 2026 perfectly and add minimal bulk. Designed to the exact dimensions of your phone you don't need to worry about a misplaced button cover or blocked port.
- Rugged, Diamond Textured Exterior- a distinctive diamond pattern helps you grip your phone securely and minimize sliding and drops while standing out with a rugged design.
- Microfiber Interior Lining- a soft, microfiber interior lining helps keep dust and debris from scratching the back of your phone and provides a premium finish.
- Motorola Original rugged protective case in retail packaging (Black).
The Moto has a 3.5mm headset jack. realme lists USB-C audio support for the P4s, and its specifications do not state a 3.5mm jack. If you rely on wired headphones, this is a practical distinction.
Updates
Motorola lists Android 16, two OS upgrades and three years of security maintenance releases for the Moto. realme lists realme UI 7.0, three years of Android OS updates and four years of security patches for the P4s. These are the manufacturers’ stated commitments; the pages do not establish when each support period starts, so check current software status and regional terms before buying.
Best Value
- Universal Compatibility for Moto G Series** -Perfectly designed for Moto G 2026, Moto G Play 2026, Moto G 5G 2026, and Moto G 2025 models. HD screen protector and military-grade shockproof construction provide complete 360-degree protection. Dual-layer hybrid design (flexible TPU + hard PC) guards against drops, scratches, and daily wear.
- Military-Grade Drop Protection** - Engineered to withstand drops from 12+ feet with reinforced air-cushion corners that absorb impact shock. Raised bezels protect your Moto g 5g 2026 case camera and screenfrom surface contact. Exceeds MIL-STD-810G military drop-test standards for maximum durability and peace of mind.
- Precision Engineered Perfect Fit** - Custom-molded exclusively for Moto G 2026/2025 series with precise cutouts for all ports, buttons, speakers, and camera. Responsive tactile button covers maintain natural feel. Easy snap-on installation with secure fit that never loosens or slips off
- Smart Design for Real Life** - Works with wireless charging, fingerprint unlock, and face ID without removing the case. HD screen protector feels like your original screen with full touch sensitivity. Anti-slip textured grip prevents drops. Moto g 5g 2026 case Slim profile fits easily in pockets and bags. Designed for hassle-free daily use
- Premium Quality & Hassle-Free Guarantee** - Made from premium eco-friendly materials . Package includes: protective Moto g 5g 2026 case, HD screen protector (pre-installed), cleaning kit, and installation guide. Backed by our 90 days warranty and 24/7 responsive customer support. Your 100% satisfaction guaranteed
Price difference: what the listed figures show
The realme India store lists the P4s 8GB/128GB at ₹34,999, with an MRP of ₹48,999. Smartprix reports ₹27,620 as the lowest price it found for the Moto and ₹34,999 for the P4s. Subtracting those displayed figures gives ₹7,379, but it is not a verified like-for-like market gap: the Moto figure is a third-party price snapshot, while ₹34,999 is the official-store price for a specified P4s configuration. Prices and stock can change; compare the same-day checkout prices for the storage versions and sellers you are considering.
Which is better for you?
Choose the realme P4s 5G if
- You want the higher-resolution AMOLED display and up-to-144Hz refresh rate.
- You prioritize a larger stated battery, higher maximum charging power or more installed-RAM and storage configurations.
- Main-camera OIS or the longer update commitment listed by realme is important to you.
Consider the moto g max 5G if
- You need a built-in 3.5mm headphone jack.
- You value its higher stated front-camera resolution, while recognizing that megapixels alone do not determine selfie quality.
- You find a lower current offer that makes the Moto a better fit for your budget.
Before deciding, check current prices for the exact configuration, the seller’s warranty, and regional specifications. realme notes that network-function availability depends on live networks and services, and that NFC support depends on region.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




