Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallThere is no proven universal winner between the MediaTek Dimensity 7360 and the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3: the available manufacturer specifications are not a controlled, phone-to-phone performance test. The most useful comparison is between complete phones, with attention to sustained speed, gaming heat, battery life, camera implementation, connectivity, software support and local price.
What do the published specifications actually show?
MediaTek’s Dimensity 7360 specification describes a platform’s capabilities, not a guaranteed configuration for every phone. Its listed CPU has four Arm Cortex-A78 cores clocked up to 2.5 GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores. The platform also lists an Arm Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, NPU 655, support for LPDDR4x or LPDDR5 memory and UFS 3.1 storage, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, dual 5G SIM capability, 3CC aggregation, a maximum 200 MP camera sensor and 4K video capture at 30 frames per second. MediaTek lists a peak downlink of 3.27 Gbps. See MediaTek’s Dimensity 7360 specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Those numbers describe options and limits. A phone maker selects the memory, storage, camera sensors, antennas and cooling system, and may not enable every listed feature. A 2.5 GHz ceiling alone does not tell you how quickly a phone completes a task or how well it sustains performance under load.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →How does it compare with the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3?
Qualcomm describes the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 as a 4 nm platform with a CPU clock speed up to 2.5 GHz, Adreno graphics, on-device AI support, 200 MP capture, 4K HDR video and Wi-Fi 6/6E-related connectivity. Its feature labels and published specifications are not directly equivalent to MediaTek’s, and neither manufacturer page supplies results from a matched-phone comparison. See Qualcomm’s Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 specifications.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo V70 FE
- The phone wallet case is designed with magnetic closure to prevent your phone wallet from opening accidentally.The wallet cell phone case can also be used as a flip stand. Meet the needs of watching videos, movies, etc.
- The wallet holster is designed with 9 card slots + a cash compartment + 1 zipper pocket. It can help you store credit cards and other sized cards, and can hold bills or coins.
- The case has a built-in TPU soft shell designed for cell phones, PU leather + TPU soft shell double protection for your cell phone.
- Precise cutouts for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. Soft, responsive and easy to press buttons
| Area | Dimensity 7360 | Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | What the specifications do not settle |
|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | Four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.5 GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores, per MediaTek | CPU up to 2.5 GHz, per Qualcomm | Overall speed, responsiveness and sustained performance in specific phones |
| Graphics and gaming | Mali-G615 MC2; MediaTek lists Adaptive Gaming Technology 3.0 | Adreno graphics and Qualcomm gaming features | Frame-rate stability, heat and power use in the same game at the same settings |
| Camera and video | Up to 200 MP sensor and 4K30 capture | 200 MP capture and 4K HDR video are listed | Image quality, stabilization, available recording modes and processing in an actual phone |
| Wireless | Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, dual 5G SIM and 3CC aggregation are listed | Wi-Fi 6/6E-related connectivity is described | Supported local bands, carrier compatibility and handset antenna implementation |
Clock speed is only one part of CPU performance, and GPU names are not a substitute for game testing. Qualcomm’s announcement describes the 7s Gen 3 as bringing selected 7-series features, including on-device AI, to more mid-tier devices. That is Qualcomm’s positioning, not an independent assessment of its performance against the Dimensity 7360. See Qualcomm’s announcement, published August 20, 2024.
Is the Dimensity 7300 a useful reference?
Yes, as a same-vendor specification comparison—not as proof of a speed increase or decrease. MediaTek lists the Dimensity 7300 with the same broad CPU arrangement: four Cortex-A78 cores up to 2.5 GHz and four Cortex-A55 cores. Its official page also lists Mali-G615 graphics, NPU 655, LPDDR4x/LPDDR5, UFS 3.1, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, 200 MP sensor support and 4K HDR capture. The pages do not establish a measured generational performance difference. See MediaTek’s Dimensity 7300 specifications.
Rank #2
- Compatible with vivo V70 FE 5G V2550
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with vivo V70 FE .The slidable camera cover has a slight lock on both sides and will not slide around. When you don't need to use the camera, simply slide it open and closed to protect your phone's camera from scratches and breakage. Built-in convenient slidable camera lens cover not only protects your phone camera from scratches 360 degrees, but also keeps your phone camera clean.
- The 360° stand is mounted on the back and has a variety of adjustable angles (360° horizontally and 110° vertically), allowing you to hold your phone more securely and easily for a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with vivo V70 FE ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included) .Does not support wireless charging.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
What should you compare in the actual phones?
Sustained performance, gaming and heat
Look for independent tests of the exact phone models, not just the chip names. For gaming, useful comparisons use the same game, graphics settings and session length, and report frame-rate stability alongside heat and power use. Cooling design and manufacturer performance settings can affect how a phone behaves after the first few minutes. The available official specifications do not establish a controlled Dimensity 7360 versus Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 result.
Battery life and charging
Chip efficiency is only one influence on endurance. Battery capacity, display size and brightness, software, modem use and signal strength all matter. Manufacturer pages describe power-saving features, but do not provide a common battery test with directly comparable results. Compare standardized device-level endurance tests and the phone’s battery and charging specifications instead.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo V70 FE 5G V2550
- Frosted PC back panel + frosted composite TPU frame, strong anti-fingerprint, skin-friendly feel. Backside has raised 0.5mm camera lens protection lip for extra protection. Anti-scratch, durable, reliable protection, odorless and environmentally friendly.
- The original beauty of the phone is revealed through the ultra-Black back. The PC back will not yellow over time for long-lasting clarity.Before using the installation, please tear off the film on the back of the acrylic (both front and back).
- [ Precision Cutouts ] Precision cutouts for speakers, cameras, buttons and other ports. Allows full access to all functions and controls.
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Cameras and video
A maximum supported sensor resolution does not tell you which sensor a phone uses or how good its photos will be. Check the actual main and secondary sensors, stabilization, image processing and the video modes the device can record. For video, confirm whether the specific model supports the resolution, frame rate and HDR mode you want; platform support alone does not guarantee that the handset offers them.
Connectivity and configuration
Check the exact regional model’s 5G bands and carrier compatibility, along with whether it enables features such as dual SIM or the listed Wi-Fi standard. Then compare memory and storage capacity: the chip may support several options, but the manufacturer chooses what goes into each configuration and market variant.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo V70 FE
- Wallet phone case made of pc+tpu material
- Flip wallet + 7 card holders + 1 cash slot. It can help you store credit cards and other size cards, while the cash compartment can hold bills or coins.
- The flip wallet case is designed with magnetic closure, which prevents the phone wallet from opening accidentally.
- The Flip Wallet cell phone case can also be used as a flip stand. You can adjust the viewing angle as you like, and it can be easily converted into a stand, free for watching videos, movies and more.
Software support, price and availability
Neither chipset’s feature list tells you how long its phone will receive operating-system upgrades and security updates. Check the manufacturer’s stated update policy for the exact model, as well as warranty coverage, configuration and current price where you live. Those factors can outweigh a small difference in benchmark results.
What does a Dimensity 7360 phone look like in practice?
A review published by CincoDías on March 16, 2026, identifies the vivo V70 FE as using a Dimensity 7360-Turbo and reports a 200 MP main camera, 7,000 mAh battery and 90 W charging. These are reported specifications for that particular phone and variant, not properties of every Dimensity 7360 handset. The article covers its Spain availability; check local listings for the model and configuration sold in your market. See the CincoDías review.
How should you decide which chip is better?
- Choose the phones first. Compare models available at similar prices in your market, rather than treating a chipset specification as a complete phone comparison.
- Match the evidence to your use. For gaming, look for sustained frame rates and heat; for everyday use, check responsiveness and independent device tests; for photography, compare sample images and video from the exact models.
- Check the practical details. Compare battery tests, charging, memory and storage, network bands, update commitments, warranty and local availability.
- Prefer measured results over vendor claims. MediaTek publishes claims of up to 20% higher frame rates and up to 20% better power efficiency versus competing smartphone platforms, plus up to 30% higher power efficiency for typical 5G sub-6 GHz use cases. These are MediaTek claims, not an independently established head-to-head result against the Snapdragon 7s Gen 3; the reviewed pages do not establish a publication year or independent test for them.
Without controlled results from comparable phones, neither platform can be declared the overall winner on the evidence here. The better choice is the handset that performs well in tests relevant to your use and offers the configuration, support and price you need.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




