Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFor buyers in India, the realme P4x is the stronger on-paper pick for sharper display detail and a higher-tier listed processor; the realme Narzo 90X offers faster rated charging and a slightly larger screen. Both list a 7,000mAh typical battery and a maximum 144Hz refresh rate. Prices below are dated snapshots, not guaranteed checkout prices.
realme P4x vs Narzo 90X: key specifications
| Specification | realme P4x 5G | realme Narzo 90X 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Display | 6.72-inch LCD; FHD+ 1080 × 2400; up to 144Hz | 6.8-inch LCD; HD+ 1570 × 720; up to 144Hz |
| Typical battery | 7,000mAh | 7,000mAh |
| Rated battery | 6,830mAh | 6,820mAh |
| Maximum wired charging | 45W | 60W |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP monochrome | 50MP main |
| Front camera | 8MP | 8MP |
| Storage information on listed specifications | Up to 256GB; configurations vary by region | 128GB storage; 6GB or 8GB RAM configurations listed |
| Listed brightness | 800 nits typical normal brightness; 1,000 nits HBM | 975 nits typical normal brightness; 1,200 nits HBM |
Specifications are from realme India’s P4x specifications and Narzo 90X specifications. Check the P4x product page and Narzo 90X product page for current manufacturer-listed details.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What the differences mean in everyday use
Display: sharper image or larger panel?
The P4x’s 1080 × 2400 FHD+ resolution is substantially higher than the Narzo 90X’s 1570 × 720 HD+ resolution. That gives the P4x the paper advantage for fine text and image detail. The Narzo 90X’s screen is slightly larger at 6.8 inches, compared with 6.72 inches, and its listed brightness figures are higher. Both are LCDs with a maximum 144Hz refresh rate; that maximum alone does not establish which screen looks better in every condition.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Processor: a higher-tier listing on the P4x
The P4x lists a MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra 5G, while the Narzo 90X lists a Dimensity 6300. On the specifications alone, the P4x has the stronger chipset. This is not a measured performance result: there is no comparable benchmark or game test here to establish actual speed, sustained performance, thermals, or gaming experience.
#1 Best Overall
- 144Hz High Refresh Rate Large Display – Equipped with a 6.8-inch high-definition LCD screen featuring a 144Hz ultra-smooth refresh rate, delivering fluent visual experience for daily browsing, video watching, gaming and social media. The large screen brings wider field of view and comfortable single-hand operation, effectively reducing screen stutter and eye fatigue during long-time use.
- 6600mAh Giant Battery & 45W Ultra Fast Charge – Built-in 6600mAh high-capacity durable battery supports all-day long-lasting battery life, easily meeting heavy usage needs of gaming, video playback and outdoor travel. 45W ultra-fast charging technology greatly shortens charging time, quickly replenishes power and eliminates low-battery anxiety for daily use.
- Powerful Dimensity 6300 5G Processor – Adopts MediaTek Dimensity 6300 high-performance 5G chip, with optimized operation algorithm and excellent heat dissipation performance. It ensures stable and smooth running of daily office apps, social software and mainstream mobile games, while supporting 5G full-network fast connection for ultra-fast downloading and network surfing.
- 50MP AI Dual Camera System – Comes with a 50MP high-definition rear main camera and 5MP front selfie camera. The intelligent AI imaging algorithm optimizes light, color and details automatically, enabling clear and vivid photos in bright daylight or low-light night environment. It supports portrait mode, panorama and multiple shooting modes to record wonderful moments easily.
- IP64 Waterproof & Dustproof & Practical Design – Features IP64 professional waterproof and dustproof rating, effectively resisting daily splashing water, sweat and fine dust, improving the phone’s durability and extending service life. Unlocked design supports global mainstream network bands, compatible with various operators, perfect for daily communication, travel and outdoor scenarios.
Charging and battery capacity
The Narzo 90X supports up to 60W wired charging, compared with up to 45W on the P4x. Those are maximum rated wattages, not promises of a particular charge time. Both list a 7,000mAh typical battery; their rated capacities are 6,830mAh for the P4x and 6,820mAh for the Narzo 90X. Similar listed capacity does not prove similar battery life without comparable endurance testing.
Cameras: compare results, not megapixel counts
Both phones list a 50MP main rear camera and an 8MP front camera. The P4x also lists a 2MP monochrome rear camera. These specifications do not establish which phone takes better photos or video.
Rank #2
Price difference in India
Price comparisons depend on the date, seller, and exact RAM and storage variant. The following figures are snapshots reported by secondary sources, not guaranteed current prices or a like-for-like price gap.
- Gadgets 360 listed the P4x at ₹23,473 at Amazon on 2 October 2026. See its P4x price page.
- Smartprix showed lowest-price snapshots of ₹21,498 for the Narzo 90X and ₹23,399 for the P4x on 7 October 2026. Its comparison page does not make those figures a guaranteed matching-variant, same-seller comparison.
- A separate Smartprix variant page listed the P4x 8GB/256GB at ₹20,499 on 6 October 2026. See the variant comparison.
Before buying, compare the same RAM and storage configuration, seller, bank offer, and delivery location. The snapshots above come from different dates and configurations, so subtracting one from another would not produce a dependable like-for-like price difference.
Rank #3
- 6.72 inches, IPS LCD, 1080 x 2400 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM
- Android 15, Realme UI 6.0, Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (4 nm), Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Rear: 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), PDAF, Auxiliary lens, Front: 8 MP, f/2.0, (wide)
- 165.9 x 76 x 8.4 mm (6.53 x 2.99 x 0.33 in), 208 g (7.34 oz)
Which one should you buy?
- Choose the P4x on specifications if FHD+ resolution and the higher-tier listed chipset matter most to you.
- Consider the Narzo 90X if faster rated wired charging or its slightly larger display is more important.
- Decide by the actual offer only after matching RAM and storage and checking the seller’s current terms.
These trade-offs do not establish real-world superiority in gaming, camera quality, thermals, or battery life. Manufacturer specifications describe listed features; independent, comparable testing would be needed to rank those outcomes.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm (6.58 x 3.02 x 0.31 in)
- 201 g (7.09 oz)
- 6.74 inches, IPS LCD, 720 x 1600 pixels
- 128GB Storage, 4GB RAM, microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
- Android 15, Realme UI 5.0, Unisoc T7250 (12 nm), Octa-core (2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




