FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

UpBlick

by UpBlick

Free trial APIWeb

Visit UpBlick Alternatives Pricing

UpBlick's own site

What UpBlick is

UpBlick is a customer feedback and reputation management platform for local businesses, available on the web and through an API. It manages review collection, follow-ups, customer sentiment, response workflows, and reputation monitoring. Businesses can request reviews through QR codes, NFC cards, WhatsApp, email, SMS, and digital links, with reminders for customers who have not shared feedback. AI-assisted replies use review context, and users can review and edit responses before publishing. The service also collects private customer feedback and provides issue detection, follow-up workflows, and resolution tracking. Analytics cover sentiment, recurring themes, review activity, ratings, and reputation trends. Listed integrations include Google, Facebook, and Justdial. Plans start at $19 a month, with a 15-day trial and no free plan. Starter includes one location, 100 customers, 400 WhatsApp review requests and reminders per month, and 100 AI review responses per month. Higher plans add locations, customer and messaging allowances, competitor tracking, API access, and agency tools. The maker describes UpBlick for businesses such as clinics, salons, hotels, restaurants, gyms, and retail stores, as well as agencies managing client accounts.

Who it suits

It suits local businesses seeking review collection, customer feedback, and reputation monitoring, including clinics, restaurants, and retail stores. Agencies managing client accounts may also consider it.

What it does well

  • Collects reviews through QR, NFC, messaging, email, and SMS.
  • Users can edit AI-assisted replies before publishing.
  • Tracks sentiment, themes, ratings, and reputation trends.
  • Lists Google, Facebook, and Justdial integrations.
  • Includes a 15-day trial.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Starter is limited to one location.
  • WhatsApp promotional messaging may incur separate charges.
  • Location limit listed as 1.

Limits

Starter costs $19 per month for one location, 100 customers, 400 WhatsApp review requests and reminders monthly, and 100 AI review responses monthly. Promotional WhatsApp messaging is an optional add-on that may incur separate messaging charges.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$19 /month · 1 location · 100 customers · 400 WhatsApp review requests and reminders/month · 100 AI review responses/month$19 a month
Growth$49 /month · 2 locations · 500 customers · 2,000 WhatsApp review requests and reminders/month · 500 AI review responses/month · 5 competitors$49 a month
Pro$129 /month · 5 locations · 2,000 customers · 8,000 WhatsApp review requests and reminders/month · unlimited AI review responses · 20 competitors · API and integrations$129 a month
Agency$299 /month · 20 locations · 5,000 customers · 20,000 WhatsApp review requests and reminders/month · unlimited AI review responses · 100 competitors · white label · unlimited team members · advanced API$299 a month

As upblick.com lists them, read 29 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the UpBlick website
  2. Start the 15-day trial
  3. Choose a paid plan beginning at $19 per month
  4. Use the web platform or API
  5. Connect supported Google, Facebook, or Justdial accounts
  6. Configure review requests, reminders, and response workflows

Verdict

UpBlick combines review requests, response workflows, private feedback, and reputation analytics for local businesses. Its paid plans start at $19 a month, and WhatsApp promotional messaging may involve additional charges.

Questions

How much does UpBlick cost?

Plans start at $19 per month. Starter is $19, Growth $49, Pro $129, and Agency $299 per month.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan, but a 15-day trial is available.

Which platforms does UpBlick support?

It is available on the web and through an API.

What review platforms integrate with UpBlick?

The maker lists Google, Facebook, and Justdial integrations.

Does UpBlick provide AI review replies?

Yes. It prepares context-based replies that users can review and edit before publishing.

What does the Agency plan include?

Agency includes client management, a white-label platform, unlimited team members, an advanced API, and priority support.

Facts from UpBlick's own pages

Agency features
The Agency plan includes client management, a white-label platform, unlimited team members, advanced API, and priority support. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
AI replies
The product prepares AI-assisted review replies using review context and lets a user review and edit each response before publishing. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Analytics
UpBlick tracks customer sentiment, recurring feedback themes, review activity, ratings, and reputation trends. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Compliance
UpBlick says its measures are intended to support obligations that may apply under GDPR and India’s DPDP framework, while customers remain responsible for their own compliance. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Feedback and recovery
The platform collects private customer feedback and provides issue detection, follow-up workflows, and resolution tracking. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · upblick.com, 21 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India · upblick.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The maker lists Google, Facebook, and Justdial as supported business and review platform integrations. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Location limit
1 · upblick.com, 21 Sept 2026
Privacy
The maker says Google and third-party integration data is used as needed for authorized user-facing features and is not sold or used for unrelated advertising. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Product
UpBlick describes itself as a customer feedback and reputation management platform for local businesses that manages Google Reviews, follow-ups, customer sentiment, review responses, and reputation monitoring. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Review collection
Review collection can use QR codes, NFC cards, WhatsApp, email, SMS, and digital review links, with reminders for customers who have not shared feedback. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google,UpBlick · upblick.com, 21 Sept 2026
Security
UpBlick says it uses HTTPS/TLS for data in transit, managed infrastructure, controlled production access, monitoring, and safeguards for credentials. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Paid from
19 · upblick.com, 21 Sept 2026
Support
The pricing comparison lists Standard support for Starter, Priority Email for Growth, Priority Chat for Pro, and Dedicated Support for Agency. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
WhatsApp
UpBlick supports personalized WhatsApp review requests, reminders, and follow-ups; promotional messaging uses an optional add-on and may incur separate messaging charges. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026
Who it is for
The maker describes the product for local businesses, including clinics, dentists, pharmacies, salons, hotels, restaurants, gyms, and retail stores, as well as agencies managing client accounts. · upblick.com, 29 Sept 2026

Where UpBlick stands on Freedom251

Look at these too