FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › SEO tools

seoClarity

by seoClarity

Paid API

Visit seoClarity Alternatives Pricing

seoClarity's own site

What seoClarity is

seoClarity is a paid SEO platform with tools for keyword research, rank tracking, site audits, backlink analysis, and competitor research. API access is available, and the listed tracking capacity is 2,000 keywords. Its plans cover different needs: Rankings has a minimum of 2,000 keyword queries and unlimited users, but no price is listed. Research & Content starts at $2,500/month and requires a custom quote; it includes a dedicated support team, client success, technical support, and SEO advisory services. Technical SEO starts at $3,200/month and includes unlimited crawl pages and projects, with a custom quote required. Enterprise starts at $4,500/month, also requiring a custom quote, and includes 5,000+ keyword queries and multiple domains. A 5-day trial is available, but there is no free plan. The listed platform is API. seoClarity was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States.

Who it suits

seoClarity may suit teams that need keyword research, rank tracking, site audits, backlink analysis, or competitor research through API access. Its plans include options for technical SEO needs and for multiple domains.

What it does well

  • Covers keyword research, rank tracking, and site audits.
  • Includes backlink analysis and competitor research.
  • API access is available.
  • Technical SEO includes unlimited crawl pages and projects.
  • Enterprise includes multiple domains and 5,000+ keyword queries.

What to know first

  • No free plan.
  • Only API is listed as a platform.
  • Research & Content, Technical SEO, and Enterprise require custom quotes.
  • The trial lasts five days.

Limits

Rankings requires a minimum of 2,000 keyword queries. Enterprise includes 5,000+ keyword queries, while Technical SEO provides unlimited crawl pages and projects.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
RankingsMinimum 2,000 keyword queries · Unlimited usersOn request
Research & ContentStarts at $2,500/month; custom quote required · Dedicated support team · Client success · Technical support · SEO advisory services$2,500 a month
Technical SEOStarts at $3,200/month; custom quote required · Unlimited crawl pages · Unlimited crawl projects$3,200 a month
EnterpriseStarts at $4,500/month; custom quote required · 5,000+ keyword queries · Multiple domains$4,500 a month

As seoclarity.net lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open https://www.seoclarity.net/
  2. Choose the Rankings, Research & Content, Technical SEO, or Enterprise plan
  3. Request a custom quote where required
  4. Use the API access route for your implementation
  5. Select the keyword, crawl, user, or domain capacity matching your plan
  6. Use the five-day trial to evaluate the service

Verdict

seoClarity combines several core SEO capabilities with plan options for research, technical work, and enterprise use. Buyers should note that paid plans start at $2,500/month and require custom quotes for the listed paid tiers.

Questions

How much does seoClarity cost?

Research & Content starts at $2,500 a month, Technical SEO at $3,200 a month, and Enterprise at $4,500 a month. Rankings has no listed price.

Is there a free plan?

No. seoClarity is paid, with a five-day trial available.

What does the Rankings plan include?

Rankings requires a minimum of 2,000 keyword queries and allows unlimited users.

What does Technical SEO include?

Technical SEO starts at $3,200 a month and includes unlimited crawl pages and unlimited crawl projects.

Does seoClarity offer API access?

Yes. API access is listed as an available capability, and API is the listed platform.

When was seoClarity founded?

seoClarity was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States.

Facts from seoClarity's own pages

API access
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Backlink analysis
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Competitor research
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Founded
2007 · seoclarity.net, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Buffalo Grove, Illinois, United States · seoclarity.net, 28 Sept 2026
Keyword research
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Rank tracking
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Site audit
Yes · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Paid from
2500 · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026
Tracked keywords
2000 · seoclarity.net, 20 Sept 2026

Where seoClarity stands on Freedom251

Look at these too