FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Review Management Software

ReputeMap

by ReputeMap

Paid Web

Visit ReputeMap Alternatives Pricing

ReputeMap's own site

What ReputeMap is

ReputeMap is paid web software for managing reviews from Google, Facebook, and Yelp. It provides monitoring alerts, email channels for requesting reviews, AI response assistance, and widgets for displaying review content. Plans are billed monthly and vary by locations, seats, and included reports. Solo costs $19 a month for one location and one seat. Starter costs $29 a month for five locations, three team seats, and 10 monthly PDF reports. Growth costs $79 a month for 15 locations and 10 team seats. Pro costs $129 a month for 30 locations and 25 team seats. ReputeMap has no free plan, while its pricing note includes a 14-day trial. The service was founded in 2026 by ReputeMap. Monitoring can alert teams to review activity, email requests provide a way to ask customers for reviews, and display widgets can publish review content on websites. The entry plan supports one location, while higher plans expand location and team capacity.

Who it suits

ReputeMap suits businesses that need review monitoring, customer review requests, response assistance, and website display widgets across multiple locations.

What it does well

  • Monitors Google, Facebook, and Yelp reviews
  • Provides email review-request channels
  • Includes AI response assistance
  • Offers review display widgets
  • Higher plans support more locations and seats

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Solo is limited to one location
  • All listed plans bill monthly
  • The service was founded in 2026

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Solobilled monthly · 1 location · 1 seat$19 a month
Starterbilled monthly · 5 locations · 3 team seats · 10 monthly PDF reports$29 a month
Growthbilled monthly · 15 locations · 10 team seats$79 a month
Probilled monthly · 30 locations · 25 team seats$129 a month

As reputemap.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

ReputeMap groups review monitoring, requests, responses, and display tools in one web service. Its monthly tiers are mainly differentiated by location and team-seat capacity.

Facts from ReputeMap's own pages

Founded
2026 · reputemap.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Location limit
1 · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Request channels
email · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Monitoring alerts
Yes · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
AI response assistance
Yes · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review sources
Google,Facebook,Yelp · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Review display widgets
Yes · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026
Paid from
19 · reputemap.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where ReputeMap stands on Freedom251

Look at these too