FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Document Management Software

ReplaceMagic

Paid Windows

Visit ReplaceMagic Alternatives Pricing

ReplaceMagic's own site

What ReplaceMagic is

ReplaceMagic is Windows software for repairing links, paths, and related references across files in bulk. Its editions focus on specific formats or combine several format groups. ReplaceMagic.LNK repairs Windows shortcut .lnk files for $199, paid once under a perpetual license. ReplaceMagic.OneNote repairs hyperlinks in OneNote notebooks for $299, paid once, with OneNote support marked beta. ReplaceMagic.PDF repairs PDF hyperlinks. ReplaceMagic.Excel handles hyperlinks, OLE, link sources, Power Queries, and Pivots. ReplaceMagic.Word covers hyperlinks, OLE, VBA, and header or footer paths. PowerPoint, Visio, and Project editions repair hyperlinks and OLE links in their respective files. Each is listed at $749, paid once. ReplaceMagic.Text performs bulk find-and-replace in TXT, CSV, and HTML files for $749, paid once. Audit logs and a 30-day trial are provided.

Who it suits

It suits Windows users who need bulk repair or replacement across shortcut, Office, PDF, OneNote, text, or project files.

What it does well

  • Bulk repair across many file formats
  • Perpetual license editions
  • Audit logs included
  • 30-day trial available

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Windows platform only
  • OneNote support marked beta
  • No mobile apps

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
ReplaceMagic.LNKPerpetual license · Repairs Windows shortcut .lnk files in bulk$199, paid once
ReplaceMagic.OneNotePerpetual license; OneNote support marked beta · Repairs hyperlinks in OneNote notebooks$299, paid once
ReplaceMagic.PDFPerpetual license · Bulk PDF hyperlink repair$749, paid once
ReplaceMagic.ExcelPerpetual license · Hyperlinks, OLE, link sources, Power Queries and Pivots$749, paid once
ReplaceMagic.WordPerpetual license · Hyperlinks, OLE, VBA and header/footer paths$749, paid once
ReplaceMagic.PowerPointPerpetual license · Bulk hyperlink and OLE-link repair in presentations$749, paid once
ReplaceMagic.VisioPerpetual license · Hyperlink and OLE-link repair in Visio diagrams$749, paid once
ReplaceMagic.ProjectPerpetual license · Hyperlink and OLE-link repair in Project files$749, paid once

The first 8 of 12 plans, as replacemagic.com lists them, read 24 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word. Every plan

Verdict

ReplaceMagic offers format-specific and bundled Windows tools for bulk link and path repair. Its one-time license prices are listed for several editions, while bundle pricing requires further inquiry.

Facts from ReplaceMagic's own pages

Headquarters
Wilmington, Delaware, USA · replacemagic.com, 4 Oct 2026

Where ReplaceMagic stands on Freedom251

Look at these too