FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Real Estate CRM Software

Real Geeks

Paid WebiPhoneAndroid

Visit Real Geeks Alternatives Pricing

Real Geeks's own site

What Real Geeks is

Real Geeks is a real estate platform for managing leads, matching properties, and following up with prospects across a website and mobile apps. Listed tools include automated follow-up, lead routing, email marketing, lead import, and property matching. The service is available on the web, iOS, and Android. The Real Geeks Platform costs $399 a month and includes 2 users and 60+ tools and features; commitment term options shown are 6 months, 12 months, or annual. A Platform setup fee is listed at $500 a month as a one-time fee. Separate monthly packages include Social Lead Packages at $299 a month, Search Lead Packages at $599 a month, and Seller Lead Packages at $599 a month. Social and search packages estimate around 20–40 buyer leads per month, while the seller package estimates around 10–15 seller leads per month. Geek AI Text is listed at $49 a month and is included at no cost with any lead package. IDX Feeds costs $10 a month for MLS board integration with website listings. There is no free plan.

Who it suits

Real Geeks suits real estate teams seeking a platform with lead handling, property matching, follow-up, and a website. Its mobile apps are available for iOS and Android.

What it does well

  • Platform includes a website and property matching.
  • Automated follow-up and lead routing are listed.
  • Mobile apps are available for iOS and Android.
  • Lead packages list estimated monthly buyer or seller leads.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Platform costs $399 a month.
  • Platform setup has a 500.00 USD one-time fee.
  • Platform commitment options include 6 months, 12 months, or annual.

Limits

There is no free plan. The Real Geeks Platform includes two users; separate lead packages estimate about 20–40 buyer leads per month for social or search, or about 10–15 seller leads per month.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Real Geeks PlatformCommitment term options shown: 6 months, 12 months, or annual · 2 users included · 60+ tools and features$399 a month
Platform setupOne-time setup fee$500 a month
Social Lead Packagesbilled monthly · ~20-40 buyer leads per month$299 a month
Search Lead Packagesbilled monthly · ~20-40 buyer leads per month$599 a month
Seller Lead Packagesbilled monthly · ~10-15 seller leads per month$599 a month
Geek AI TextIncluded at no cost with any lead package · AI text conversations · Automatic lead qualification · Flexible team routing$49 a month
IDX Feedsbilled monthly · MLS board integration for website listings$10 a month

As realgeeks.com lists them, read 22 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit https://www.realgeeks.com/.
  2. Choose the Real Geeks Platform at $399 a month, with commitment options of 6 months, 12 months, or annual.
  3. Account for the listed one-time Platform setup fee of $500.00 per month.
  4. Use the web platform or the iOS or Android app.

Verdict

Real Geeks combines real estate lead tools with a website and mobile apps. The Platform has a monthly cost and commitment options, with separate listed prices for setup, lead packages, and add-ons.

Questions

Is there a free plan?

No. Real Geeks is listed as paid, with no free plan.

How much does the Real Geeks Platform cost?

The Platform costs $399 a month. Commitment options shown are 6 months, 12 months, or annual.

What platforms does Real Geeks support?

It is available on the web, iOS, and Android, and includes a mobile app.

What does the Platform include?

It includes two users and 60+ tools and features. Listed capabilities include a website, automated follow-up, lead routing, property matching, email marketing, and lead import.

What lead packages are available?

Social Lead Packages cost $299.00 per month and Search Lead Packages cost $599.00 per month; each estimates about 20–40 buyer leads per month. Seller Lead Packages cost $599.00 per month and estimate about 10–15 seller leads per month.

What do Geek AI Text and IDX Feeds cost?

Geek AI Text is $49.00 per month and is included at no cost with any lead package. IDX Feeds cost $10.00 per month for MLS board integration with website listings.

Facts from Real Geeks's own pages

Automated follow-up
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Email marketing
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Lead import
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Lead routing
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Mobile app
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Property matching
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026
Website included
Yes · realgeeks.com, 22 Sept 2026

Where Real Geeks stands on Freedom251

Look at these too