FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Real Estate CRM Software

Sierra Interactive

by Sierra Interactive

Paid WebiPhoneAndroid

Visit Sierra Interactive Alternatives Pricing

Sierra Interactive's own site

What Sierra Interactive is

Sierra Interactive is software for managing a team website and CRM alongside lead workflows. Its listed capabilities include automated follow-up, lead routing, property matching, email marketing and lead import. The Starter Package includes an IDX website and CRM for one user, with additional users available. Essential includes messaging automations, advanced lead routing and website marketing tools for three users. Growth includes five users, advanced reporting, dedicated onboarding and expanded messaging. The service is available on the web, iOS and Android, and a mobile app is included. Sierra Interactive is a paid product with three listed annual-billing packages: Starter at $299.95 per month, Essential at $399.95 per month and Growth at $599.95 per month. The maker, also named Sierra Interactive, was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky, United States. These package options give teams different included user counts and combinations of website, routing, messaging and reporting tools.

Who it suits

Sierra Interactive suits people who want a website and CRM with lead import, property matching and automated follow-up. Teams can choose among packages with different user counts and tools for messaging, routing, marketing and reporting.

What it does well

  • Starter includes an IDX website and CRM.
  • Supports automated follow-up and property matching.
  • Includes lead routing and email marketing.
  • Available on web, iOS and Android.
  • Growth includes advanced reporting and dedicated onboarding.

What to know first

  • There is no free plan.
  • Starter includes one user; additional users are available.
  • The listed packages are billed annually.

Limits

Starter costs $299.95 per month when billed annually and includes one user; additional users are available. No free plan is offered.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter Packagebilled annually · 1 user included · IDX website and CRM · Additional users available$299.95 a month
Essential Packagebilled annually · 3 users included · Messaging automations · Advanced lead routing · Website marketing tools$399.95 a month
Growth Packagebilled annually · 5 users included · Advanced reporting · Dedicated onboarding · Expanded messaging$599.95 a month

As sierrainteractive.com lists them, read 20 Sept 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Visit the Sierra Interactive website.
  2. Choose Starter, Essential or Growth based on its included users and tools.
  3. Arrange access for the included users; additional users are available with Starter.
  4. Use the web platform or access the product on iOS or Android.

Verdict

Choose Sierra Interactive if your team needs a website and CRM paired with lead workflows across web and mobile. Compare the package user counts and tools before committing to annual billing; there is no free plan.

Questions

How much does Sierra Interactive cost?

Starter is $299.95 per month, Essential is $399.95 per month and Growth is $599.95 per month, each billed annually.

Is there a free plan?

No. Sierra Interactive is a paid product.

Which platforms does it support?

It is available on the web, iOS and Android, and includes a mobile app.

What does Starter include?

Starter includes one user, an IDX website and CRM. Additional users are available.

What do Essential and Growth include?

Essential includes three users, messaging automations, advanced lead routing and website marketing tools. Growth includes five users, advanced reporting, dedicated onboarding and expanded messaging.

Who makes Sierra Interactive?

Sierra Interactive is made by Sierra Interactive, founded in 2007 and headquartered in Louisville, Kentucky, United States.

Facts from Sierra Interactive's own pages

Automated follow-up
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Email marketing
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Founded
2007 · sierrainteractive.com, 28 Sept 2026
Free plan
No · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Louisville, Kentucky, United States · sierrainteractive.com, 28 Sept 2026
Lead import
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Lead routing
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Mobile app
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Property matching
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026
Website included
Yes · sierrainteractive.com, 20 Sept 2026

Where Sierra Interactive stands on Freedom251

Look at these too