FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Process Automation Software

Kianda

by Kianda

Paid AndroidiPhoneSelf-hostedWeb

Visit Kianda Alternatives Pricing

Kianda's own site

What Kianda is

Kianda is a paid low-code/no-code platform for creating business applications, digitising processes, and automating workflows. Its drag-and-drop designer supports interactive forms, multi-step workflows, conditional logic, business rules, controls, actions, and webhook triggers. Teams can build dashboards with charts, lists, widgets, and real-time process analytics, while scheduled tasks generate reports or send reminders. Connectors are listed for SharePoint, SAP, Office 365, Salesforce, Dynamics, Oracle, email, SQL Server, MySQL, Active Directory, file systems, and web services. The progressive web application supports form submission and local data handling while offline. Kianda can run on web, Android, and iOS, be self-hosted, or deploy on-premises, in private cloud, or public cloud environments. Basic costs €900 a month for 100 users; Standard costs €1,200 a month for 100 users. Enterprise lists 1,000 users with no price shown.

Who it suits

Kianda suits business users and development teams building process applications, including organisations in construction, engineering, manufacturing, and pharmaceuticals. It fits teams needing configurable workflows, integrations, dashboards, and flexible deployment.

What it does well

  • Drag-and-drop workflow designer
  • Conditional logic and webhook triggers
  • Offline form submission and local data
  • On-premises and cloud deployment options
  • Many listed business connectors

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Basic costs 900.00 EUR monthly
  • Standard costs 1200.00 EUR monthly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Basic100 users included · Unlimited use · Designer · PDF and document generation · Data connectors€900 a month
Standard100 users included · Unlimited forms and processes · Standard support · Basic onboarding€1,200 a month
Enterprise1,000 users included · Unlimited forms and processes · Premium support · Custom onboarding · Cloud or on-premisesOn request

As kianda.com lists them, read 12 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Kianda combines application building, workflow automation, analytics, integrations, and deployment choices in one platform. Review the included user counts and monthly plans against your organisation’s needs before selecting an edition.

Facts from Kianda's own pages

Automation
Scheduled tasks can generate reports and send reminders at configured intervals. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Company location
Kianda Technologies lists its address at the LINC Centre in Blanchardstown, Ireland. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Conditional logic
Yes · kianda.com, 21 Sept 2026
Dashboards
Users can build reporting dashboards with charts, lists, widgets, and real-time process analytics. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Deployment
Kianda can be deployed on-premises, in private cloud, or in public cloud environments. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Headquarters
Blanchardstown, Ireland · kianda.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
Kianda lists connectors for SharePoint, SAP, Office 365, Salesforce, Dynamics, Oracle, email, SQL Server, MySQL, Active Directory, file systems, and web services. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Intended users
Kianda describes its platform as serving business users and software development teams, including organisations in construction, engineering, manufacturing, and pharmaceuticals. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Multi-step workflows
Yes · kianda.com, 21 Sept 2026
Offline use
The platform is a progressive web application that supports form submission and local data handling while offline. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Purpose
Kianda is a low-code/no-code platform for creating business applications, digitising processes, and automating workflows. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Security
Kianda says its information security management system is certified to ISO 27001:2022 and Cyber Essentials, and its products support SSO, encryption at rest and in transit, and multi-level access controls. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Support
Licensed customers can submit support requests through the admin portal, and the site also provides technical documentation and self-paced academy content. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
User limits
The listed plans include 100 users for Basic and Standard and 1,000 for Enterprise; additional users can be purchased per user. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026
Webhook triggers
Yes · kianda.com, 21 Sept 2026
Workflow builder
Its drag-and-drop designer supports interactive forms, workflows, flexible controls, business rules, and actions. · kianda.com, 12 Oct 2026

Where Kianda stands on Freedom251

Look at these too