FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Personal Training software

Kahunas

Free trial AndroidiPhoneWeb

Visit Kahunas Alternatives Pricing

What Kahunas is

Kahunas is an all-in-one coaching platform that gives coaches a branded app for clients on Android, iOS, and web. Clients can view workout plans, log sessions, track progress, complete custom check-ins and daily habit forms, message coaches, and send voice notes. Coaches can create straight sets, supersets, and circuits. A nutrition database lists over 1.6 million verified foods and 800,000 barcodes, while wearable connections synchronize data with check-in forms. Stripe and PayPal payments are supported, and Kahunas says it charges no commission on sales. Plans include Essentials at $35 a month for up to 25 clients, Growth at $69 a month for up to 50 clients, and Ultimate at $99 a month with unlimited clients. Ultimate includes branded iOS and Android apps and App Store listings. Zapier is listed with Growth and included with Ultimate. The service has a 14-day trial and no free plan.

Who it suits

Kahunas suits personal trainers and coaches building a brand, as well as growing coaches needing client management, workouts, nutrition, forms, messaging, and payments. Plan choice depends on client capacity and branded-app needs.

What it does well

  • Branded client coaching apps
  • Workout, nutrition, and progress tools
  • Payments through Stripe and PayPal
  • Wearable data synchronization
  • Unlimited clients on Ultimate

What to know first

  • No free plan
  • Essentials is limited to 25 clients
  • Phone support is not offered
  • Apple developer account costs $99 USD yearly

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Essentials$315 / Year · Up to 25 clients · 1 to 1 live onboarding · Kahunas iOS and Android apps$315 a year
Essentials$35 / Month · Up to 25 clients · 1 to 1 live onboarding · Kahunas iOS and Android apps$35 a month
Growth$621 / Year · Up to 50 clients · Lead gen forms · Automations · Bulk client upload · Health Score A.I$621 a year
Growth$69 / Month · Up to 50 clients · Lead gen forms · Automations · Bulk client upload · Health Score A.I$69 a month
Ultimate$900 / Year · Unlimited clients · Branded iOS and Android apps · App Store listings · Option to add team members$900 a year
Ultimate$99 / Month · Unlimited clients · Branded iOS and Android apps · App Store listings · Option to add team members$99 a month

As kahunas.ai lists them, read 10 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Verdict

Kahunas brings coaching delivery, engagement, nutrition, and billing into one platform. Its 14-day trial allows evaluation, but client caps and plan-specific branded app features matter when choosing a tier.

Facts from Kahunas's own pages

Automation integration
Zapier integration is listed with the Growth plan and included with Ultimate. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Branded app timing
Kahunas says 99% of branded apps go live within 30 days and that an Apple developer account costs $99 USD per year. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Client engagement
Kahunas offers custom check-in and daily habit forms, progress tracking, messaging, and voice notes. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Nutrition
The platform advertises a nutrition database with over 1.6 million verified foods and 800,000 barcodes. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Other integrations
Kahunas's privacy policy lists Stripe, AWS, SendGrid, GetStream, BunnyCDN, YouTube, Vimeo, Apple Health, and Google Fit among service providers or connected services. · kahunas.io, 10 Oct 2026
Payments
Coaches can accept payments through Stripe and PayPal, and Kahunas says it does not charge commission on sales. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Privacy rights
The privacy policy describes data rights including access, correction, deletion, portability, and opting out of AI training and model development. · kahunas.io, 10 Oct 2026
Product
Kahunas describes itself as an all-in-one coaching platform that provides coaches with a branded coaching app for clients. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Security and privacy
Kahunas's privacy policy says it uses encryption for data in transit and at rest, role-based access controls, security audits, vulnerability scans, and backup and disaster recovery procedures. · kahunas.io, 10 Oct 2026
Support
Kahunas offers website chat and lets signed-in users book a call from their dashboard; it says it does not offer phone support. · help.kahunas.io, 10 Oct 2026
Target users
Kahunas presents Essentials for personal trainers and coaches building their brand and client base, and Growth for coaches ready to scale. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Wearables
Clients can connect wearable devices to synchronize data with their check-in forms. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026
Workout tools
Clients can view workout plans, log workouts, and track progress; coaches can build straight sets, supersets, and circuits. · kahunas.ai, 10 Oct 2026

Where Kahunas stands on Freedom251

Look at these too