FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Customer Service Voicebots

Floo AI Customer Support Agent

Free trial APIWeb

Visit Floo AI Customer Support Agent Alternatives Pricing

Floo AI Customer Support Agent's own site

What Floo AI Customer Support Agent is

Floo AI Customer Support Agent handles routine Tier-1 support calls and gives human agents context when a call needs escalation. It can find answers in help centers, product documentation, internal wikis, URLs, documents, and databases, with cited sources and a handoff to a person when confidence is low. During calls, it identifies intent, records the issue, routes it to a queue, and can create a ticket when the call ends; sentiment can flag escalations. Floo describes 24/7 voice availability for nights, weekends, and surges, with support for more than 20 languages. It is available through web and API, and lists native integrations with Zendesk, Intercom, Freshdesk, and Salesforce. A free trial is available, with about 50 free conversation minutes per workspace and no card required at signup. Usage is billed per minute and charged per second. Listed rates include Starter at $0.09/min and Pro at $0.14/min. Floo says call data and knowledge bases are not used to train shared models, and retention can be configured down to hours.

Who it suits

It suits support teams handling routine phone enquiries that need call routing, ticket creation, or escalation to a human. Teams using a connected helpdesk or knowledge sources may find its integrations and answer retrieval relevant.

What it does well

  • Answers cite connected knowledge sources.
  • Routes calls and can create tickets.
  • Offers 24/7 voice availability in 20+ languages.
  • Includes about 50 free minutes at signup.
  • Supports Zendesk, Intercom, Freshdesk, and Salesforce.

What to know first

  • No free plan is listed.
  • Usage is billed by the minute.
  • SOC 2 Type II is in progress.
  • Additional integrations are request-only during private beta.

Limits

There is no free plan, but each workspace starts with about 50 free conversation minutes. Starter usage is billed at $0.09/minute, charged per second; other plan rates differ.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$0.09/min, billed per second; no setup fee or minimum commitment · 50 free minutes at signup · Cartesia Sonic-3 · GPT-4o mini · 20+ languages$0.09 a month
Pro$0.14/min, billed per second; no setup fee or minimum commitment · 50 free minutes at signup · ElevenLabs Flash voice$0.14 a month
Indian Native$0.18/min · Per-minute usage pricing$0.18 a month
Business$0.19/min, billed per second; no setup fee or minimum commitment · 50 free minutes at signup · Claude Haiku · white-label dashboard$0.19 a month
Enterprise$0.29/min, billed per second; no setup fee or minimum commitment · 50 free minutes at signup · Claude Sonnet · ElevenLabs Multilingual · HIPAA BAA available$0.29 a month
Floo Max$0.49/min · Per-minute usage pricing$0.49 a month
Global Max$0.55/min · Per-minute usage pricing$0.55 a month

As flooai.com lists them, read 3 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the Floo AI Customer Support Agent website.
  2. Sign up for a workspace; no card is required.
  3. Use the workspace's about 50 free conversation minutes.
  4. Connect knowledge sources such as help centers, documents, URLs, or databases.
  5. Connect a listed helpdesk integration or use the API.
  6. Choose a paid plan for ongoing usage.

Verdict

Floo combines voice support automation with knowledge retrieval, routing, ticket creation, and human handoff. The free trial helps teams evaluate it, but ongoing use is paid by the minute.

Questions

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan, but Floo offers a free trial. Each workspace starts with about 50 free conversation minutes, and signup requires no card.

How much does Floo cost?

Starter is $0.09 per minute; Pro is $0.14 per minute; Indian Native is $0.18 per minute; Business is $0.19 per minute; Enterprise is $0.29 per minute; Floo Max is $0.49 per minute; Global Max is $0.55 per minute. Rates are billed per second where the plan specifies it.

Which platforms can I use?

Floo lists web and API.

Which helpdesk integrations are listed?

The customer support page lists Zendesk, Intercom, Freshdesk, and Salesforce as native integrations.

Can the agent hand calls to a person?

Yes. It can fall back to a human when answer confidence is low, and Floo describes human handoff for support calls.

What security and compliance details does Floo publish?

Floo states that data is encrypted in transit with TLS 1.2+ and at rest with AES-256, and that retention can be configured down to hours. It lists GDPR as compliant, HIPAA as aligned with a BAA available on Enterprise, SOC 2 Type II as in progress, and ISO 27001 as a roadmap target.

Facts from Floo AI Customer Support Agent's own pages

After-hours support
Floo describes 24/7 voice availability for nights, weekends, and surges, with support for more than 20 languages. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Company
Floo describes itself as an AI customer-acquisition platform built inside VLMS Global and lists Pune and Mumbai as locations. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Company history
The company timeline says VLMS Global was founded in 2014, Floo entered private beta in 2024, and Floo publicly launched in 2026. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Compliance status
Floo lists GDPR as compliant, HIPAA as aligned with a BAA available on Enterprise, SOC 2 Type II as in progress, and ISO 27001 as a roadmap target. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Customer support use
Floo says it automates routine Tier-1 support calls and prepares human agents with context for calls needing escalation. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Data encryption
Floo states that it encrypts data in transit with TLS 1.2+ and at rest with AES-256, and assigns per-tenant encryption keys and isolated indexes. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Data use and retention
Floo says customer call audio, transcripts, and knowledge bases are not used to train shared models, and retention can be configured down to hours with scheduled or on-demand deletion. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Founded
2014 · flooai.com, 28 Sept 2026
Headquarters
Pune, Maharashtra, India · flooai.com, 28 Sept 2026
Integrations
The customer support page lists native integrations with Zendesk, Intercom, Freshdesk, and Salesforce; Floo's integrations page says customers can request additional integrations during private beta. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Knowledge base answers
Agents can retrieve answers from connected help centers, product documentation, internal wikis, URLs, documents, and databases, with cited sources and confidence-based fallback to a human. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Ticket routing
The support agent identifies caller intent, captures the issue, routes it to a queue, can auto-create a ticket at call end, and can flag escalations by sentiment. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Trial credits and billing
Every workspace starts with about 50 minutes of free conversation credits, with no card required to sign up; usage is billed per minute and charged per second. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026
Usage controls
The pricing FAQ says customers can set a monthly hard cap per agent, and voicemail-detected hangups under three seconds are not charged. · flooai.com, 3 Oct 2026

Where Floo AI Customer Support Agent stands on Freedom251

Look at these too