FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Employee Offboarding Software

EmplowHR

Free trial AndroidAPIiPhoneWeb

Visit EmplowHR Alternatives Pricing

EmplowHR's own site

What EmplowHR is

EmplowHR brings employee records, attendance, leave, payroll preparation, recruitment, performance reviews, training, and reporting into one system for growing companies. Attendance tools cover clock-ins and clock-outs, timesheets, late tracking, summaries, and reports. Recruitment features include job postings, applicant tracking, candidate profiles, and applications collected through a career page. Employees can use self-service to view profiles, submit requests and claims, check leave status, receive notifications, and access permitted documents. EmplowHR supports payroll preparation; full payroll compliance depends on country-specific requirements. Plans include the whole platform and are sized by employee capacity: Starter covers 1–10 employees for $9.99 a month, Professional covers 11–50 for $29.99 a month, and Enterprise covers 51–100 for $49.99 a month. Each includes a 14-day free trial. The service is available on Android, iOS, web, and through an API. Its team supports setup, configuration, and training during onboarding; implementation time varies with employee count, data readiness, and policy complexity.

Who it suits

EmplowHR is aimed at startups, SMEs, and growing teams, including professional services, technology, clinics, logistics, and retail businesses. It may suit organizations seeking employee self-service alongside core HR operations.

What it does well

  • Plans include every platform module.
  • Employees can submit requests and claims through self-service.
  • Attendance includes timesheets and late tracking.
  • Each listed plan has a 14-day free trial.

What to know first

  • There is no free plan.
  • Self-serve plans cover up to 100 employees.
  • Payroll compliance depends on country-specific requirements.

Limits

Starter covers 1–10 employees, Professional 11–50, and Enterprise 51–100; all include every module and a 14-day trial. There is no self-serve plan for teams above 100 employees.

Plans

PlanBilled and limitsPrice
Starter$9.99 / mo · 1–10 employees · Every module · 14-day free trial$9.99 a month
Professional$29.99 / mo · 11–50 employees · Every module · 14-day free trial$29.99 a month
Enterprise$49.99 / mo · 51–100 employees · Every module · 14-day free trial$49.99 a month
Professional$290.99 / yr · 11–50 employees · Every module$290.99 a year
Enterprise$490.99 / yr · 51–100 employees · Every module$490.99 a year
Starter$99.99 / yr · 1–10 employees · Every module$99.99 a year

As emplowhr.com lists them, read 8 Oct 2026. The maker's own page has the final word.

Getting started

  1. Open the EmplowHR website
  2. Choose a plan based on employee count
  3. Start the 14-day free trial
  4. Use the web, Android, or iOS app
  5. Work with the onboarding team on setup, configuration, and training

Verdict

EmplowHR combines several people-management workflows with capacity-based plans and a trial. Check local payroll requirements and whether your team fits within the self-serve employee limits.

Questions

Does EmplowHR offer a free plan?

No. EmplowHR is paid, but each listed plan includes a 14-day free trial.

What does the Starter plan cost?

Starter costs $9.99 a month for 1–10 employees and includes every module.

Which platforms support EmplowHR?

EmplowHR is available on web, Android, and iOS, with an API.

Does EmplowHR provide payroll?

It supports payroll preparation. Full payroll compliance depends on country-specific requirements.

Can employees use EmplowHR themselves?

Yes. Employees can view profiles, submit requests and claims, check leave status, receive notifications, and access permitted documents.

Facts from EmplowHR's own pages

Attendance
Attendance features include clock-in and clock-out, timesheets, late tracking, summaries, and reports. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Employee access
Employees can view their profiles, submit requests and claims, check leave status, receive notifications, and access permitted documents through self-service. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Free plan
No · emplowhr.com, 20 Sept 2026
HR operations
The platform supports employee records, attendance and timesheets, leave, payroll workflows, recruitment, performance reviews, training, and reporting. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Integrations
Integrations may be possible through the API, data import/export, or custom integration depending on the system and technical requirements. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Intended users
The maker describes EmplowHR as suitable for startups, SMEs, professional service firms, technology companies, clinics, logistics companies, retailers, and growing teams. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Onboarding
The maker says its team supports setup, configuration, and training during onboarding, with implementation time depending on employee count, data readiness, and policy complexity. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Payroll scope
EmplowHR supports payroll preparation, while full payroll compliance depends on country-specific requirements. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Plan limits
Plans include the whole platform and differ by employee capacity; there is no self-serve plan for teams over 100 employees. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Platforms
The pricing page lists a mobile app and REST API as included on every plan. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Product
EmplowHR connects employee records, attendance, leave, payroll, recruitment, performance, and people workflows in one system for growing companies. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Recruitment
Recruitment features include job posting, applicant tracking, candidate profiles, and career-page application collection. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Security
EmplowHR uses role-based access and permission controls, and says further security and data-handling details can be shared during onboarding. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026
Support
Support after onboarding may include email and chat support, issue tracking, training assistance, and priority support depending on the selected package. · emplowhr.com, 8 Oct 2026

Where EmplowHR stands on Freedom251

Look at these too