Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
FREEDOM251

Freedom251 › Blog › India smartphone prices

Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G vs itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G: Which Specs Matter More?

By Freedom251 Team · · 4 min read

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The global Redmi Note 14 4G sits in a higher specification tier than the itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G: it has a sharper 120 Hz AMOLED screen, higher-resolution camera hardware, more listed memory and storage options, and 33W rather than 10W charging. Both models in this comparison are 4G phones. The better value depends on the price of the exact variant in your country; the available India price observations do not establish a same-date price difference.

Check the model before comparing

This comparison is between Xiaomi’s global REDMI Note 14 with 4G LTE support and the itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G. Comparison listings can mix the Redmi Note 14 4G with a separate Redmi Note 14 5G model, whose specifications are not interchangeable. Confirm the network and exact SKU on the local listing before buying. Xiaomi’s global specifications are the basis for the Redmi figures below; the itel figures come from a 91mobiles India specification listing and may vary by retail variant.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Redmi Note 14 4G vs itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G specifications

Specification Redmi Note 14 4G itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G
Display 6.67-inch AMOLED; 2400 × 1080; up to 120 Hz; 1800-nit peak brightness claim 6.56-inch IPS LCD; 720 × 1612; 90 Hz; 400 nits listed by 91mobiles
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99-Ultra, 6 nm, up to 2.2 GHz Unisoc T7100, 12 nm, octa-core up to 1.8 GHz
Memory and storage 6/128 GB, 8/128 GB, or 8/256 GB listed; microSD expansion up to 1 TB 3/64 GB or 4/64 GB listed; expandable storage stated, capacity not stated
Rear cameras 108 MP main, 2 MP depth, and 2 MP macro 8 MP single rear camera
Front camera 20 MP 5 MP
Battery and charging 5500 mAh typical capacity; 33W turbo charging 5000 mAh; 10W charging
Network 4G, 3G, and 2G on the global specification page 4G; 5G is not supported in the cited listing
Software Xiaomi HyperOS Android 15 / Android Go, as reported by 91mobiles

Redmi figures are from Xiaomi’s official global specification page, accessed 7 October 2026. itel figures are from the cited secondary listing; confirm the exact local variant. These are published specifications, not independent performance or battery tests.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which phone has the better display?

The Redmi Note 14 4G has the clear specification advantage. Its 2400 × 1080 AMOLED panel has substantially more pixels than the itel’s 720 × 1612 IPS LCD, and its stated refresh-rate ceiling is 120 Hz versus 90 Hz. The display sizes are close—6.67 inches and 6.56 inches—so the difference is primarily in panel type, resolution, and refresh rate rather than screen size.

#1 Best Overall
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G + 4G LTE (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) NFC 6.67" 120Hz 200MP Pro AI Camera Model 24090RA29G Unlocked Dual Sim (Midnight Black)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
  • Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band
  • 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
  • MediaTek Dimensity 7300-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Mali-G615 MC2
  • 200MP main cameraOISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps

Xiaomi also lists a peak brightness claim of 1800 nits, while 91mobiles lists 400 nits for the itel. Those figures come from product specifications and are not a matched brightness test, so they should not be treated as directly measured real-world results.

How do the cameras compare?

The Redmi’s listed camera hardware is more ambitious: a 108 MP main camera plus 2 MP depth and macro cameras, and a 20 MP front camera. The itel listing specifies one 8 MP rear camera and a 5 MP front camera. This establishes a difference in nominal resolution and camera count, not a guaranteed difference in finished photos. Megapixels alone do not determine image quality, and the cited material does not provide comparable camera testing.

What do the chipset and memory figures tell you?

The Redmi is listed with a 6 nm Helio G99-Ultra running up to 2.2 GHz, while the itel uses a 12 nm Unisoc T7100 with an octa-core CPU up to 1.8 GHz. These specifications place the phones in different tiers on paper, but they do not establish a real-world speed ratio; no comparable benchmark results are available here.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Memory and storage options are another practical distinction. The Redmi page lists configurations up to 8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage, with microSD expansion up to 1 TB. The itel listing shows 3/64 GB and 4/64 GB options and says storage is expandable, without specifying a maximum capacity. Availability depends on the exact market and SKU, so check the configuration shown for sale rather than assuming every listed option is sold locally.

Battery capacity and charging: what is established?

Xiaomi lists a typical 5500 mAh battery and 33W turbo charging for the Redmi; the itel listing gives 5000 mAh and 10W charging. The Redmi therefore has the larger stated capacity and higher charging power on paper. The sources do not establish comparative battery endurance or charge times, which also depend on usage, charger, and other conditions.

Rank #2
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 Pro 5G + 4G LTE (for Tmobile Mint Tello & Global) (256GB + 8GB) NFC 6.67" 120Hz 200MP Pro AI Camera Model 24090RA29G Unlocked Dual Sim (Lavender Purple)
  • USA MARKET ONLY WORK ON TMOBILE MINT TELLO OR ANY UNDER TMOBILE NETWORK PHONE NEEDS A SIM CARD ALREADY ACTIVATED ,OUTSIDE USA WORKS ANY GSM CARRIER SIM GSM FCC ID: 2AFZZRA29G
  • Dual SIM (NoT MICRO SD SLOT) 5G: n1/2/3/5/7/8/20/28/38/40/41/48/66/77/78 / 4G: LTE FDD:1/2/3/4/5/7/8/12/13/17/18/19/20/26/28/32/66 -- 4G: LTE TDD:38/40/41/42/48 -- 3G: 1/2/4/5/6/8/19 -- 2G Quad Band
  • 6.67" CrystalRes AMOLED displayResolution: 2712 x 1220 (1.5K resolution)Refresh rate: Up to 120HzTouch sampling rate: Up to 480HzBrightness: 3000nits peak brightnessColor depth: 12bitContrast ratio: 5,000,000:1DCI-P3 wide color gamutCorning Gorilla Glass Victus 2Supports Dolby VisionReading mode1920Hz PWM dimming|20,000-level brightness adjustment|HDR10+ | TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light (Hardware Solution) Certified | TÜV Rheinland Flicker Free Certified | TÜV Rheinland Circadian Friendly Certified
  • MediaTek Dimensity 7300-Ultra4nm manufacturing processCPU: Octa-core processor, up to 2.5GHzGPU: Mali-G615 MC2
  • 200MP main cameraOISf/1.6516-in-1 binning into one large 2.24μm pixel1/1.4” sensor size7P lens8MP ultra-wide cameraf/2.22MP macro cameraf/2.4Dynamic shots | Motion tracking focus | Lightning Burst | filmFrame | Portraits | Document | Night mode | Dual video | Steady videoRear camera video recording4K at 24/30fps1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fpsSlow motion: 1080p at 120fpsSlow motion: 720p at 120/240fps - 20MP front cameraf/2.2Soft-light ring | AI beautify | Night mode | Portrait mode | Palm Shutter | Selfie timerFront camera video recording1080p at 30/60fps720p at 30fps

Xiaomi says the power adapter is not included and recommends a 33W PD-compatible or official Xiaomi adapter. Package contents can vary by region, so check the box contents for the exact local model before buying an adapter separately.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Are either of these phones 5G?

Neither phone in this comparison is a 5G model. The global Redmi specification page lists 4G LTE bands, and the cited itel listing says 5G is not supported. Do not use specifications for the Redmi Note 14 5G to fill gaps in a 4G comparison.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is the price difference in India?

The available figures do not support a reliable current price gap. A 91mobiles India listing result showed ₹8,799 for the itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G; that is a volatile listing observation, not a guaranteed current or universal price. A separate 91mobiles report dated 23 July 2026 gave an India launch price of ₹8,599. The Redmi Note 14 4G’s comparable current India price was not established.

For a useful local comparison, check both phones on the same date, in the same country and seller basis, and with comparable storage configurations. Prices vary by market, seller, date, and variant; the cited figures cannot be used to calculate a precise difference. See the itel listing and 91mobiles’ launch report for the India-specific references.

Which one should you choose?

  • Choose the Redmi Note 14 4G if: display resolution and AMOLED technology, higher listed camera resolutions, more memory/storage choices, or faster stated charging are priorities.
  • Consider the itel Zeno 100 Pro 4G if: its lower-tier specification set meets your needs and its verified local price makes it the more suitable purchase. The cited India prices alone do not prove it is cheaper than the Redmi.
  • Check before ordering: confirm the Redmi is the 4G version, the exact RAM/storage configuration, local network compatibility, seller price, and included accessories.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

India smartphone pricesItel Zeno 100 Pro 4GPhone specificationssmartphone comparisonXiaomi Redmi Note 14 4G

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.