The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The vivo Y21 5G has India-market specifications published by vivo; the OnePlus N6 5G figures below are reported by comparison sites and have not been confirmed here by an official OnePlus India product page. On paper, the N6 listings show a larger battery and higher-resolution selfie camera, while vivo’s official page specifies the Y21’s display, processor, cameras, charging and IP65 rating. A 91mobiles comparison page showed ₹21,999 for the vivo and ₹24,999 for the OnePlus when accessed, but those are listing snapshots—not guaranteed current prices or necessarily matching configurations.
At a glance: which one has the stronger specifications?
| Specification | vivo Y21 5G | OnePlus N6 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Evidence status | India specifications published by vivo | Reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets 360; no official OnePlus India confirmation located |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | Dimensity 6360 Apex, as reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets 360 |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600 × 720; up to 120 Hz | Comparison listings report an HD+ LCD around 6.75–6.8 inches, 720 × 1570 and 120 Hz; reported size differs between sources |
| Battery and charging | 6500 mAh; 44 W | 8000 mAh; 45 W, as reported by comparison listings |
| Rear and front cameras | 50 MP rear; 5 MP front | 50 MP rear; 8 MP front, as reported by comparison listings |
| Memory and storage | 4 GB, 6 GB or 8 GB RAM; 128 GB storage | 4 GB or 6 GB RAM; 128 GB storage, as reported by comparison listings |
| Dust and water resistance | IP65 on vivo’s official India specification page; one comparison source lists IP54 | Comparison sources disagree: one lists IP64 and another IP65 |
| Price snapshot | ₹21,999 on the accessed 91mobiles comparison page; vivo’s store separately showed ₹32,999 MRP for the selected 4 GB + 128 GB variant, marked unavailable | ₹24,999 on the accessed 91mobiles comparison page |
Manufacturer specifications for the vivo are on vivo India’s Y21 5G page. The OnePlus entries are secondary-source reports from 91mobiles and Gadgets 360, not verified OnePlus India specifications.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How large is the price difference?
On the accessed 91mobiles comparison page, the listed OnePlus N6 price was ₹3,000 higher than the listed vivo Y21 price: ₹24,999 versus ₹21,999. Treat that as a difference between two page snapshots, not a fixed market premium. The listing’s seller reference, exact variant and current stock matter when comparing actual checkout prices.
There is a separate price context for the vivo: its official store showed ₹32,999 MRP for a selected Y21 5G 4 GB + 128 GB option, which was marked unavailable when viewed. MRP on that store page is not directly comparable to the 91mobiles comparison-page figure. Check the live seller price, RAM/storage configuration and availability before deciding. See the vivo India Store listing and the 91mobiles comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- Please check your phone model before buying.
- All items are inspected and are in good condition before shipment.
- Replace old, broken, cracked or damaged items.
- If you have any questions about quality assurance and friendly after-sales service, please contact us in time.
- LCD Screen and Digitizer Full Assembly for Vivo Y21s / Y21 / Y21a / Y21e / Y21T / Y21G / Y33e / Y33s 5G / Y32 / Y01 / Y02s / Y16 V2111 V2110
Battery and charging: N6 leads on listed capacity
vivo specifies a 6500 mAh battery and 44 W charging for the Y21. The two comparison publishers report an 8000 mAh battery and 45 W charging for the N6. If those reported N6 figures are accurate for the India model being sold, it has a 1500 mAh capacity advantage on paper and a 1 W charging-rate advantage. Capacity and rated charging power do not establish real-world endurance or charging time; no independent battery test is available in these specifications.
vivo describes the Y21’s battery and charging as “Powerful 6500mAh Battery with 44W FlashCharge” on its product overview. That is manufacturer marketing language, not an independent test result. vivo also says its battery and charging tests were conducted under controlled laboratory conditions and that outcomes may vary with equipment, environment, software and usage.
Rank #2
- Compatible with vivo Y21 5G 2026 / Y11d 4G
- High quality PU leather, very lightweight, it has a card bit, can stand using
- Fulltection covers all corners and willvide adequatetection for your mobile phone.
- Easy access To All Buttons,Camera,speaker and connector.Allows Charging without removing the case
- Included card slots and money pocket, carry around your credit and debit cards, and cash without having to take your wallet with you
Display and performance: similar refresh rate, different evidence
Display
The official Y21 specification is a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600 × 720 resolution and a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz. The N6 comparison listings describe a roughly 6.75–6.8-inch HD+ LCD, 720 × 1570 and 120 Hz. Both are listed as 120 Hz displays, but the N6 screen size varies by source, and its specifications remain unconfirmed by OnePlus. The figures do not establish brightness, color accuracy or outdoor readability.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchProcessor
vivo names the Dimensity 6300 in the Y21’s official India specifications. The N6’s Dimensity 6360 Apex is reported by 91mobiles and Gadgets 360. Processor names alone are not a direct measure of how responsive either phone feels in a particular workload; this comparison has no like-for-like performance benchmark.
Rank #3
- Please check your phone model before buying.
- All items are inspected and are in good condition before shipment.
- Replace old, broken, cracked or damaged items.
- If you have any questions about quality assurance and friendly after-sales service, please contact us in time.
- Daguys LCD Screen and Digitizer Full Assembly for Vivo Y21s / Y21 / Y21a / Y21e / Y21T / Y21G / Y33e / Y33s 5G / Y32 / Y01 / Y02s / Y16 V2111 V2110
Cameras: compare the listed resolutions, not assumed photo quality
vivo specifies a 50 MP rear camera and 5 MP front camera. The N6 comparison listings report a 50 MP rear camera and 8 MP front camera. That gives the N6 the higher listed front-camera resolution, while both are listed with a 50 MP rear camera. Megapixel counts alone do not establish image quality, low-light performance, video capability or camera processing, so they are not enough to declare a camera winner.
Configurations and durability: verify the exact India variant
RAM and storage
vivo’s India specification page lists 4 GB, 6 GB and 8 GB RAM options, each with 128 GB storage. Comparison listings report 4 GB or 6 GB RAM and 128 GB storage for the N6. Confirm the precise configuration shown by the seller: a comparison-page price may not match the variant in stock.
Rank #4
- PREMIUM PU LEATHER: Crafted with high-grade soft PU leather for a smooth touch, scratch-resistant, anti-fingerprint, and durable daily use without peeling or fading.
- ALL-AROUND PROTECTION: Full-coverage flip design with raised edges shields the screen and camera from drops, bumps, scratches, and daily wear.
- ADJUSTABLE VIEWING STAND: Foldable flip provides multiple stable angles for hands-free video watching, video calls, and reading at home or on the go.
- PRECISE CUTOUTS: Perfectly aligned openings for speakers, camera, charging port, and buttons; easy access to all functions without removing the case.
- With its sleek, slim design, this case is neither bulky nor cumbersome. It’s versatile and timeless, suitable for both business and casual settings, and enhances the overall look of your phone.
IP rating
vivo’s official India page gives the Y21 an IP65 rating, while one comparison listing gives it IP54. For the N6, comparison sources disagree between IP64 and IP65, and no official OnePlus India confirmation is established here. Do not rely on an N6 IP rating for a purchase decision without checking the specific model’s official documentation. IP ratings describe defined resistance tests; they are not a guarantee against all water or dust damage.
What comes in the vivo box?
The vivo India Store listing says the Y21 box includes a charger, USB cable, case and protective film applied to the phone. These are listed as in-box items, not accessories that necessarily need to be bought separately. Check the product listing for the exact variant and seller in case packaging differs.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with vivo Y21 5G (2026) / Y60 Y60m V2531A V2559BA / Y6t V2559A / Y11 5G / Y11d 4G
- Rigid PC + soft TPU double-layer protection, four corners of the invisible airbag warm punch , no fear of falling and touching.
- Skeletonized structure design to increase air circulation and enhance heat dissipation performance.
- Strong magnet attraction ring, compatible with multiple magnetic devices, such as wireless chargers, wallets, battery packs, magnetic car mounts. (Cell phones need to support wireless charging in order to support wireless charging)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, giving you easy access to all ports and functions without removing the case, and are easy to install and remove.
Which phone makes more sense?
- Consider the vivo Y21 5G if you want specifications published by the manufacturer for the India market, including its Dimensity 6300, 6500 mAh battery, 44 W charging and IP65 rating, and can find a price and configuration that suit you.
- Consider the OnePlus N6 5G cautiously if the reported 8000 mAh battery or 8 MP front camera is appealing, but first confirm the exact India model and those specifications through official OnePlus information or the seller’s documentation.
- Choose by verified checkout value, not the comparison page alone: compare the same RAM/storage configuration, seller, stock status and current price.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

