Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The realme 16T 5G and realme P4R 5G share a Dimensity 6300 processor, an 8,000mAh-class battery, 45W charging and a 144Hz HD+ LCD. The clearest listed hardware difference is the front camera: 16MP on the 16T versus 8MP on the P4R. A 91mobiles comparison snapshot also showed the P4R at a lower price, but the prices may reflect different variants or offers, so compare matching configurations and check current listings before buying.
realme 16T vs realme P4R: specifications at a glance
| Specification | realme 16T 5G | realme P4R 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Display | 17.30cm LCD, 720 × 1570 resolution, up to 144Hz (realme) | 144Hz LCD; realme lists 1200-nit peak brightness |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main and 2MP monochrome (realme) | 50MP primary (91mobiles) |
| Front camera | 16MP (realme) | 8MP (91mobiles) |
| Battery | 8,000mAh typical; 7,780mAh rated (realme) | 8,000mAh (realme) |
| Charging | 45W (realme) | 45W (realme) |
| Listed RAM/storage options | 6GB/128GB, 8GB/128GB, 8GB/256GB (realme) | Variant should be confirmed on the current product or retailer listing |
Specifications are for the India-market models described by realme’s 16T specifications and realme’s P4R product page; P4R camera details above are from 91mobiles’ comparison. Confirm that a listing is for the same regional model before using this comparison elsewhere.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
How do the 16T and P4R compare on performance?
Both phones use the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, so their listed processor platform is the same. 91mobiles reports AnTuTu scores of 633,631 for the 16T and 603,216 for the P4R. Those are third-party comparison-page figures accessed in 2026, not tests conducted for this article; the accessible page does not establish a consistent testing method. Treat them as a reference, not a promise that one phone will feel faster in everyday use.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Do their displays look equally sharp?
Both are described as 144Hz HD+ LCD phones, but a high refresh rate means smoother motion, not a higher pixel resolution. realme lists the 16T panel at 720 × 1570 pixels. Its P4R page describes a 144Hz LCD and claims up to 1200 nits peak brightness. The cited sources do not provide a matching P4R resolution figure here, so the available specifications do not support a precise resolution-to-resolution comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
Which phone has the better camera?
On listed resolution, the 16T has the stronger selfie-camera specification: 16MP compared with the P4R’s 8MP as listed by 91mobiles. The 16T also lists a 50MP main rear camera and a 2MP monochrome camera; 91mobiles lists a 50MP primary rear camera for the P4R. Megapixel counts alone do not establish photo quality, and the cited material does not provide comparable camera testing.
Battery capacity, charging and reported runtime
realme specifies the 16T battery as 8,000mAh typical capacity and 7,780mAh rated capacity, with 45W charging. For the P4R, realme advertises an 8,000mAh battery and 45W charging. These matching headline figures do not guarantee matching battery life: use, display settings, signal strength and other conditions affect runtime.
Rank #2
- 6.78 inches, AMOLED, 1B colors, 6.78 inches
- 256GB Storage, 8GB RAM
- Android 16, Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm), Mediatek Dimensity 7300 Max (4 nm)
- Rear: 200 MP, f/1.9, 23mm (wide), 1/1.56", 0.5µm, dual-pixel PDAF, OIS, 8 MP, 112˚, (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm, Front: 50 MP, f/2.4, 23mm (wide), 1/2.88", 0.61µm
91mobiles reports PCMark battery results of 17h 41m for the 16T and 15h 55m for the P4R. The accessible comparison text does not establish the test conditions, so these figures are benchmark results rather than expected hours of use for every buyer.
realme 16T vs P4R price: what the comparison shows
A 91mobiles comparison-page snapshot accessed in 2026 displayed ₹28,999 for the realme 16T and ₹20,199 for the P4R—a difference of ₹8,800, with the P4R lower in that snapshot. These are not guaranteed current prices. Other comparison-page snapshots showed different prices, and the displayed figures may involve different configurations or offers. Before deciding, check the seller’s live price, exact RAM/storage variant and any offer conditions for both phones.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Realme 16T 5G RMX5268 ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Which is better, realme 16T or P4R?
Choose by the differences that matter to you rather than the headline benchmark figures. The 16T’s listed 16MP front camera may suit a buyer who prioritizes selfie-camera resolution. If the P4R is currently cheaper for the same RAM and storage, it may offer better value on the specifications compared here. Both share the same chipset, 45W charging, 8,000mAh-class battery and 144Hz HD+ LCD category. Software-support commitments are not established in directly comparable detail in the cited official material, so this comparison cannot rank their update longevity.
Check the live, India-market listings and exact variant before purchase: realme 16T 5G specifications and realme P4R 5G product information.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with Realme 16 Pro Plus 5G RMX5131
- Frosted PC back panel + frosted composite TPU frame, strong anti-fingerprint, skin-friendly feel. Backside has raised 0.5mm camera lens protection lip for extra protection. Anti-scratch, durable, reliable protection, odorless and environmentally friendly.
- The original beauty of the phone is revealed through the ultra-Black back. The PC back will not yellow over time for long-lasting clarity.Before using the installation, please tear off the film on the back of the acrylic (both front and back).
- [ Precision Cutouts ] Precision cutouts for speakers, cameras, buttons and other ports. Allows full access to all functions and controls.
- We are committed to producing high quality products, if you encounter any problems when using the products, please feel free to contact us, we will provide you with the most reasonable solutions.
Rank #4
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

