Recommended Free Tools
The vivo T4 5G is the stronger fit if you want an AMOLED display, a larger stated battery, faster charging and a higher-resolution front camera. The OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G counters with a 144Hz FHD display, a Dimensity 7400 Apex processor, UFS 3.1 storage and documented microSD expansion. A price comparison accessed on October 7, 2026 showed the vivo at ₹24,999 but out of stock, and the OnePlus at ₹28,999—an observed ₹4,000 gap, not a guaranteed current price difference.
vivo T4 vs OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G: key specifications
OnePlus India calls its phone the “OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite”; the comparison listing uses “OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G.” The names refer to the same device in this comparison. The specifications below are from the manufacturers’ India product pages.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T4 5G | OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 120Hz | 6.72-inch FHD, 144Hz |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex |
| Memory and storage | Configurations up to 12GB RAM and 256GB storage | Up to 8GB physical RAM and 256GB built-in storage; UFS 3.1; virtual RAM listed separately |
| Battery | 7300mAh typical capacity; 7170mAh rated capacity | 7000mAh |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W FlashCharge | 45W SUPERVOOC |
| Rear cameras | 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with OIS; 2MP bokeh camera | 50MP main camera; 2MP depth-assist camera |
| Front camera | 32MP | 8MP |
| Video | 4K at 30fps on supported editions | 4K video; some Motion Photo availability is limited |
| Expandable storage | Not stated on the product page | Up to 2TB via a microSD card, not included; the slot shares one SIM slot |
Sources: vivo India T4 5G specifications and OnePlus India Nord CE6 Lite specifications.
How the displays differ
The vivo lists an AMOLED panel, while OnePlus lists a higher 144Hz refresh rate on its FHD display. AMOLED is the more relevant distinction if panel type is your priority; the refresh-rate figure makes the OnePlus the higher-refresh option on paper. These specifications do not establish which screen looks better to you: brightness, motion, color and readability can depend on settings and viewing conditions.
#1 Best Overall
- 🙌 [HANDS-FREE VIEWING] BoxWave Stand and Mount Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. Keep your device at the perfect angle for video calls, streaming, or browsing. Free up your hands! 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🎖 [PREMIUM DESIGN] Crafted from high-quality aluminum materials, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand offers a sleek, MINIMALISTIC aesthetic that complements any workspace. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability while maintaining a lightweight form for easy handling.
- 🎛 [ADJUSTABLE] Designed for VERSATILITY, the Desktop Aluminum SoloStand features an adjustable width, allowing you to seamlessly switch between landscape and portrait orientations. It also collapses into a compact form, making it highly portable and easy to store when not in use - perfect for processionals on the go.
- 🗜 [SECURE POSITIONING] The precision-engineered tight adjuster mechanism ensures the stand stays FIRMLY in place once set, eliminating unwanted shifts or wobbles. It holds your device at the perfect angle until you choose to readjust, providing stability for extended use.
- 👟 [NON-SLIP BASE] The stand's rubberized feet create a strong grip on any surface, preventing accidental sliding or shifting. This ensures a STABLE and secure setup, whether placed on a desk, table, or any smooth surface.
vivo also advertises 5000-nit local peak brightness based on its lab data. That is a local peak figure, not a promise that the whole screen will sustain that brightness in ordinary use.
Performance, RAM and storage
The phones use different chipsets: Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 in the vivo and Dimensity 7400 Apex in the OnePlus. The listed specifications alone cannot settle which is faster in everyday use or gaming, and there is no transparent, like-for-like independent test here to declare a performance winner.
Compare the exact configurations on sale. vivo lists up to 12GB RAM with 256GB storage; OnePlus lists up to 8GB physical RAM and 256GB built-in storage, along with virtual RAM. Virtual RAM is not additional physical memory. OnePlus specifies UFS 3.1 storage and supports microSD expansion up to 2TB; the card is sold separately and uses a slot shared with one SIM.
Rank #2
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4 Ultra. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 ULTRA DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
Battery capacity and charging
vivo lists a 7300mAh typical battery capacity, with 7170mAh rated capacity, and up to 90W FlashCharge. Its product page says the supplied charger supports up to 90W; actual charging power varies. OnePlus lists a 7000mAh battery and 45W SUPERVOOC charging.
These figures give vivo the larger stated capacity and higher maximum charging rate, but they do not prove longer real-world battery life or a particular charging time. Both manufacturers qualify battery or charging results as lab-based or dependent on conditions and usage. Your screen settings, network signal, apps and other use affect results.
Camera specifications and what they do—and don’t—show
On paper, vivo offers a 50MP Sony IMX882 main camera with optical image stabilization (OIS), a 2MP bokeh camera and a 32MP front camera. OnePlus lists a 50MP main camera, 2MP depth-assist camera and 8MP front camera. Both list 4K video, though vivo specifies 30fps for supported editions, and OnePlus notes limits on Motion Photo availability.
Rank #3
- 👀 [GREAT VIEWING] BoxWave Holster Compatible With vivo T4. New design integrates a SAFE AND SECURE holder with minimal screen coverage. No plastic window cover that obstructs your view or operation of the device. 💬 Includes limited 3rd party tech support for your device (up to 3 inquiries via messaging) - not affiliated with or endorsed by vivo ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 📏 [ADJUSTABLE] Fits your device as well as many other devices while remaining secure. The ActiveStretch Sport Armband's innovative design uses strong ELASTIC GRIPS to tightly grip your device securely to allow full viewing and access while keeping it in place.
- 💃 [FLEXIBILITY] Rotate 360 degrees to view your device at the PERFECT ANGLE. Click into one of 23 pre-set positions without removing it from your arm!
- 📦 [EXTRA STORAGE] Includes key slot for SAFE STORAGE while you are out and about.
- 👕 [BUILT FOR COMFORT] Breathable and stretchable material with cutouts on the armband for added VENTILATION and circulation.
The vivo’s OIS and higher-resolution front camera are useful distinctions if those hardware features matter to you. Megapixel counts and camera labels do not, by themselves, establish overall photo or video quality.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Price difference in India
A 91mobiles comparison accessed on October 7, 2026 displayed the vivo T4 at ₹24,999 and marked it out of stock, while the OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G was shown at ₹28,999 with an Amazon listing. The difference between those displayed prices is ₹4,000, with the vivo lower. These are a dated third-party snapshot, not confirmed live checkout prices.
Check the current seller listing for stock, the precise RAM and storage configuration, discounts and warranty terms before comparing totals. The OnePlus listing’s price should not be assumed to match a different variant or offer.
Rank #4
- 🔋 [100 Watt PD] BoxWave Cable Compatible With vivo T4 Lite. Capable of shuttling up to 100 WATTS of PD Power, the DirectSync PD Cable is the cable you need to charge your device and other high powered devices, including Laptops! The DirectSync PD Cable is rated to handle the bandwidth and rate at which your device requires! ⭐ *** PLEASE NOTE, T4 LITE DEVICE NOT INCLUDED ***
- 🔗 [Braided Cable] Made with the 100cm / 3 feet of HIGH GRADE NYLON materials, the DirectSync PD Cable can handle even the harshest environments. This cable is strong but flexible to accommodate your charging needs in any situation.
- 💪 [Strain Relief] The DirectSync PD Cable is equipped with durable, RUBBERIZED GROMMET strain reliefs on BOTH connectors to prevent cable fraying and eliminate connection issue
- 🏃 [High Speed Data Transfers] Plug the DirectSync PD Cable into your computer for LIGHTNING FAST data transfers WHILE charging your device!
- 🎖 [Easy to Use] Simply plug in the USB Type-C Connector to your charger, and the other end into your device to begin charging!
Source: 91mobiles comparison and price listing, accessed October 7, 2026.
Which phone should you choose?
- Choose vivo T4 5G if AMOLED, the listed 7300mAh typical battery, up to 90W charging, OIS on the main camera or the 32MP front camera are your priorities—and you can find the configuration you want in stock at a price that works.
- Choose OnePlus Nord CE 6 Lite 5G if you prefer the listed 144Hz FHD display, want a phone specified with Dimensity 7400 Apex and UFS 3.1, or need the documented microSD expansion option.
- Decide by the exact deal if neither feature set is decisive. The observed ₹4,000 difference may not persist, and the vivo was out of stock in that snapshot.
Neither chipset nor battery-life winner can be established from these specifications alone. Treat the choice as a trade-off between the listed display, charging and camera hardware on the vivo side and the refresh rate, storage specification and expansion option on the OnePlus side.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

