Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsSeveral phones announced or listed for 2026 meet the 8,000mAh threshold, but the right choice depends on your country and priorities—not battery capacity alone. The strongest manufacturer-backed options in the available sources are realme’s P4 Power 5G, at a stated 10,001mAh, and vivo’s V80 Lite, announced with 10,000mAh for the Philippines. Other qualifying phones include India-focused realme models and TECNO’s POVA 8 5G. A separate roundup adds premium, gaming and midrange candidates, but its specifications should be verified against the exact regional model before buying.
Which 2026 phones meet the 8,000mAh threshold?
The list below separates manufacturer announcements from models identified by a secondary roundup. A capacity figure is the stated specification, not a promise of a particular number of days between charges.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Phone | Stated battery | What the sources establish |
|---|---|---|
| realme P4 Power 5G | 10,001mAh | realme India calls it a Titan Battery phone. Check the local model and current stock. realme India newsroom |
| vivo V80 Lite | 10,000mAh | Announced by vivo Philippines; a later official post scheduled the Philippines launch for October 4, 2026. Broader availability and stock are not established. vivo Philippines announcements |
| HONOR Power 2 | 10,080mAh | A 2026 roundup reports a 216g weight, sub-8mm thickness and IP69K rating. Verify the model, specifications and local availability. Gizmochina roundup |
| iQOO Z11 | 9,020mAh | The roundup reports a 165Hz display and 90W charging; verify the exact version and market. Gizmochina roundup |
| Redmi Note 17 Pro | 9,000mAh | The roundup reports durability ratings, reverse wired charging and a five-year battery-upgrade warranty for first-time buyers. Confirm the warranty terms and regional model. Gizmochina roundup |
| OnePlus Nord 6 | 9,000mAh | The roundup reports a 165Hz display and 80W charging, alongside an emphasis on software features. Verify local specifications and availability. Gizmochina roundup |
| realme P4s 5G | 8,000mAh | Listed by realme India with a Titan Battery. The source is India-focused. realme India newsroom |
| realme C100x 4G | 8,000mAh | Listed by realme India with a Titan Battery. The source is India-focused. realme India newsroom |
| realme P4R 5G | 8,000mAh | Listed by realme India with a Titan Battery. The source is India-focused. realme India newsroom |
| TECNO POVA 8 5G | 8,000mAh | TECNO’s India launch release describes TÜV SÜD-certified two-day use and publishes activity-specific endurance claims. TECNO announcement distributed by PR Newswire |
| Xiaomi 17 Max | 8,000mAh | The roundup reports 100W wired and 50W wireless charging and positions it as a premium camera/performance option. Verify the regional version and specifications. Gizmochina roundup |
| Lenovo Legion Y70 (2026) | 8,000mAh | The roundup emphasizes gaming and bypass power, and reports a four-year battery warranty. Verify the market and warranty conditions. Gizmochina roundup |
| OPPO K15 Pro+ | 8,000mAh | The roundup positions it as a performance option and reports 100W charging. Verify the exact version and market. Gizmochina roundup |
The roundup was updated August 27, 2026 and names seven models. Its specifications are secondary-publisher claims rather than a single independent measurement; the available sources do not independently corroborate every listed model through a manufacturer announcement.
How to choose among high-capacity phones
Start with your country and exact variant
Availability, capacity and specifications can differ by region. The realme figures above come from its India newsroom, while vivo’s V80 Lite announcement is Philippines-specific. Before ordering, confirm that the listing is for the intended country variant, not a similarly named model from another market, and check local network compatibility, warranty and service support.
#1 Best Overall
- High Capacity Voltage: Delivers massive 8000mAh capacity with a stable 3.7V output. Maximum charging voltage: 4.25V for applications requiring long-lasting runtime and consistent power output
- Compact Size and Lightweight Design: Measuring 90mm x 60mm x 12mm (3.54" x 2.36" x 0.47") and weighing only 15g, this battery offers high energy density in a flat and compact design for embedded or enclosed systems
- Reliable PCM Protection Circuit: Built-in protection circuitry guards against overcharge, over-discharge, overcurrent, and short circuits. Ensures safe performance even under frequent charge/discharge cycles
- Customizable Connector Support: Customizable with 2-pin PH2.0mm or JST connectors for easy integration. Cable length and connector type can be adjusted to fit tablet PCs, portable tools, solar systems, and more
- Wide Range of Applications: Suitable for powering tablets, rechargeable floor mops, solar LED panels, wireless cameras, portable printers, e-notebooks, biometric terminals, and other high-power electronics
Compare charging and battery features
Look for wired charging speed, wireless charging, reverse charging and bypass power if those features matter to you. The available roundup reports 100W wired and 50W wireless charging for the Xiaomi 17 Max, 100W charging for the OPPO K15 Pro+, and bypass power for the Lenovo Legion Y70 (2026); those details need confirmation for the version sold in your market. TECNO’s launch release is more specific about its own phone’s endurance claims, but those figures cannot rank it against the other models.
Balance capacity against portability and use
A larger battery figure does not tell you how heavy a phone feels or how long it lasts under your workload. Compare weight and thickness where verified, and consider screen size and refresh rate, processor, camera, software support, durability and price. The roundup reports the HONOR Power 2 at 216g and under 8mm thick, but that is a secondary-source specification to verify. Gaming-oriented features may suit long sessions; they may be less valuable if you mainly want a general-purpose phone.
Rank #2
- High Capacity: Power up your devices with this 3.7V 8000mAh LiPo Battery, perfect for GPS, tablets, drones, cameras, and more.
- Built-in Protection: Features a protective circuit to prevent overcharging and overcurrent, ensuring safe and reliable use.
- Wide Compatibility: Suitable for a range of devices including portable printers, digital cameras, LED lights, Bluetooth speakers, and more.
- Long-lasting Performance: Enjoy leak-free and high-performance power that lasts, with PCM protection against overcharging, over-discharge, and overheating.
- Versatile Use: Ideal for a variety of applications, from drones to baby monitors, this LiPo battery offers stable and reliable power wherever you need it.
What TECNO’s runtime claims do—and do not—tell you
TECNO’s 2026 launch release says the POVA 8 5G debuts in India on June 11, 2026, with other markets to follow worldwide. It reports more than 60 hours of calls, 85 hours of music, 29 hours of YouTube, 26 hours of WhatsApp and 14 hours of Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, and describes two-day use as TÜV SÜD-certified. These are TECNO-published claims tied to stated activities, not independent side-by-side results or a guarantee of your own runtime.
No independent comparative battery test covering these models is established by the available sources. The mAh rating alone cannot identify a universal longest-lasting phone: real-world endurance depends on workload, display use, network conditions and software, and no cross-model figures quantify those effects here.
Quick Recap
Rank #4
- [Advanced Protection] Features automatic voltage regulation guarding against short circuits surges and overcharging. your devices stay safe from damage ensuring longterm reliability and peace of mind during power fluctuations.
- [Uninterrupted Power Supply] This mini ups battery backup ensures continuous power during outages maintaining wifi connectivity. with an 8000mah builtin battery it routers and modems up to 5 hours at 25w for seamless network access. for home offices and remote work setups.
- [Comprehensive Compatibility] Includes 3 dc adapters and 2 cables ensuring seamless connectivity with routers modems cameras and more. the included dc5521 cable expands device compatibility making it a musthave for tech enthusiasts.
- [Smart Battery Monitoring] A clear indicator displays remaining battery capacity so you always know your backup power status. stay prepared during outages and keep essential devices running without interruption.
- [Versatile Charging Ports] Equipped with 3 ports including usb 5v 2a and dc 12v 1.2a 9v 1.2a it backs up routers while fastcharging tablets and smartphones. ideal for multitasking professionals needing reliable power solutions on the go.
Rank #3
- [PLEASE CHECK CARRIER BEFORE BUYING — T-MOBILE PHYSICAL NANO SIM ONLY] AGM HMAX works only with a physical Nano SIM card on T-Mobile and select T-Mobile MVNOs such as Metro and Mint. It does NOT support eSIM and does NOT work with AT&T, Verizon, Cricket, Boost, or other non-T-Mobile networks. Please confirm your carrier and SIM card type before purchase.
- [10000MAH BATTERY — POWER FOR LONG DAYS] Long shifts, road trips, camping, delivery routes, and outdoor work demand dependable battery life. The 10000mAh high-capacity battery helps support calls, GPS, photos, messages, and daily apps for extended use between charges. Actual battery life varies by signal strength, screen brightness, apps, and personal usage.
- [IP68/IP69 WATERPROOF, DUSTPROOF & DROP-PROOF] Built for tough everyday environments, AGM HMAX is IP68/IP69 rated, 360° dustproof, and drop-proof up to 1.8m. It is made for job sites, outdoor work, camping, ranch use, rain, mud, dust, and accidental water exposure. Not designed for underwater photography, saltwater use, hot water, or long-term submersion.
- [10000MAH RUGGED BUILD — PRACTICAL FOR EVERYDAY CARRY] Designed with a large battery and rugged protection, AGM HMAX is built for durability without the overly bulky feel of many large-battery rugged phones. Its 17mm body and 662g weight reflect its 10000mAh battery and protective build, making it better suited for work, outdoor use, travel, and backup use than ultra-slim pocket carry.
- [NFC, GPS, OTG + EXPANDABLE STORAGE — USEFUL TOOLS FOR WORK AND TRAVEL] Use NFC for contactless payments where supported, GPS for navigation, and OTG to connect compatible USB devices. The 6.56" HD+ 90Hz display is practical for maps, messages, calls, photos, and basic daily apps, while 128GB storage can be expanded up to 512GB with a microSD card.
Check before you buy
- Confirm the exact model name, regional variant and stated battery capacity on the manufacturer’s local product page or an authorized seller’s listing.
- Check current local stock, seller identity, network compatibility, warranty coverage and service availability.
- Verify charging standards and what is included in the box before buying a charger or relying on a reported charging speed.
- For warranty, durability or endurance claims found only in a roundup, confirm the original terms and conditions for your market.
- Compare the phone’s weight, screen, performance and camera with your priorities rather than choosing by capacity alone.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

