Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G has the stronger listed charging rate and a higher-resolution main rear camera; the vivo Y11 5G shares its chipset, display class and typical battery capacity. There is no reliable like-for-like price gap in the cited store listings because they show different storage configurations. This comparison uses India-market specifications and listings reviewed on October 7, 2026.
vivo Y11 5G vs vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G: specifications at a glance
The figures below are manufacturer-published India specifications, not independent test results. The second phone’s full India product name is vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo Y11 5G | vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Listed RAM and storage | 4 GB + 64 GB; 4 GB + 128 GB | 4 GB + 128 GB; 6 GB + 128 GB; 6 GB + 256 GB |
| Display | 6.74-inch (17.13 cm) LCD; 1600 × 720; 120 Hz; advertised up to 1200 nits | 6.74-inch (17.13 cm) LCD; 1600 × 720; 120 Hz; advertised up to 1200 nits |
| Typical battery capacity | 6500 mAh | 6500 mAh |
| Listed charging | 15 W | 44 W FlashCharge |
| Rear cameras | 13 MP main + 0.08 MP secondary | 50 MP main + 0.08 MP secondary |
| Front camera | 5 MP | 5 MP |
| Protection claims | IP65 listed; vivo also promotes drop protection | IP65 listed; vivo promotes SGS drop-resistance certification |
| Software stated in reviewed India materials | Android 16, OriginOS 6 | OriginOS 6 |
Sources: vivo India Y11 5G specifications and vivo India T5 Lite 44W 5G product page. The listed software information does not establish how long either phone will receive future operating-system or security updates.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →What is the practical difference between the phones?
Charging: the T5 Lite lists a higher rate
vivo lists 15 W charging for the Y11 and 44 W FlashCharge for the T5 Lite. That gives the T5 Lite the stronger paper specification for buyers who value faster top-ups. The listed wattage alone does not establish a comparable full-charge time; no same-condition charging test is available here.
#1 Best Overall
- 6.3” HD+ Infinity Display with Curved Glass Design
- A.I Powered Dual Main 13MP+Depth Sensor with LED flash and 13MP Selfie
- 64GB Internal Memory, 3GB RAM. Micro SD up to 64GB; Octa-Core 1.6GHz Processor with ARM Cortex-A55 Chipset
- Super 4,000mAh Battery with Quick Charge, Fingerprint Sensor, and Android 9 Pie
- 4G LTE (1/3/4/5/7/28) 3G: (850/1900/2100)
Camera: higher main-camera resolution on the T5 Lite
The T5 Lite’s main rear camera is listed at 50 MP, compared with 13 MP on the Y11. Both list a 0.08 MP secondary rear camera and a 5 MP front camera. The resolution difference is a specification comparison, not proof that one phone takes better photos: image quality also depends on factors such as processing, optics and shooting conditions, and no independent head-to-head photo test is established.
Display, chipset and battery capacity: closely matched headline specs
Both phones list the MediaTek Dimensity 6300, a 6500 mAh typical-capacity battery and a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600 × 720 resolution and a 120 Hz refresh rate. vivo advertises brightness up to 1200 nits for each; that is a manufacturer-stated figure, not an independently measured brightness result. Shared specifications do not establish identical real-world performance or battery endurance.
Rank #2
- Tailored, Ultra-thin HD Protective Film for Vivo Y11 5G (6,74 inch).
- Ultra Clear HD Screen Protectors for Vivo Y11 5G, offer crystal clear with high sensitivity.
- Tempered Glass for Vivo Y11 5G, With 9H hardness, only 0.33mm thin, it is scratch resistant, oil repellent, dustproof, shatterproof and anti-fingerprint.
- Our screen protector comes with a dust remover, screen wipe and lint-free dry cloth for easy installation.
- If you have any questions about the goods received, you can contact us at any time, and we will give you a satisfactory after-sales service!
Protection: treat certifications and claims narrowly
Both India listings specify IP65 protection. vivo also promotes drop protection for the phones and highlights triple anti-drop SGS certification for the T5 Lite. These are manufacturer claims; IP65 does not mean the devices are suitable for immersion, and drop-resistance language is not a guarantee against damage.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallWhat is the price difference?
The cited vivo India store examples are ₹16,999 for the Y11 5G with 4 GB + 64 GB and ₹20,499 for the T5 Lite 44W 5G with 4 GB + 128 GB. They are time-sensitive store listings reviewed on October 7, 2026, and the storage configurations differ. The figures therefore do not establish a fair, like-for-like price difference.
Rank #3
- Operating System: Android 5.0.2 Lollipop
- RAM: 2 GB ; Storage : 16GB
- Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 ; Processor: 1.2 GHz ARM Cortex A53 Quad-Core
- Supports 4G (LTE ) Bands:2, 4, 7
- Unlocked, and Single SIM
vivo’s July 22, 2026 sale announcement said the T5 Lite went on sale in India with launch pricing starting at ₹19,999, alongside announced card-discount and EMI offers. That is launch context, not a guaranteed current price.
For a useful comparison, check the same retailer and market on the same day, match RAM and storage as closely as possible, and separate listed prices from bank, exchange or other conditional offers. Check the exact variant because the available configurations differ between these models. The vivo India phone listings can change over time.
Rank #4
- 【Top Design】100% Brand New, made of new green materials. The design of the phone case pattern is novel and has multiple options.We analysis and choose the Top Designs of our studios for our Amazon Clients.
- 【Protective】Soft TPU and Full Covers with all buttons brings more protection. The cameracutout protrudes 1.0mm so it can prevent your lens from scratching.
- 【Fitting】Every pierce and button cover are perfectly match (Earphone, MIC, etc). Tightlyattaching with phone creates original touch feeling.
- 【 Strong heat dissipation 】The product is made of high-quality UV painting+TPU. The phone case is lightweight and has strong heat dissipation.
- 【 Anti drop+dustproof 】The full coverage and TPU softness of the phone case provide excellent protection for the phone, achieving the goal of anti drop and dustproof.
Which phone should you choose?
Consider the vivo Y11 5G if…
- A currently available, matched-storage price makes it the better fit for your budget.
- Its listed 15 W charging and 13 MP main rear camera meet your needs.
- You are considering the 4 GB + 64 GB or 4 GB + 128 GB configuration.
Do not assume the Y11 is always cheaper: actual prices depend on variant and current offers.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- 【Top Design】100% Brand New, made of new green materials. The design of the phone case pattern is novel and has multiple options.We analysis and choose the Top Designs of our studios for our Amazon Clients.
- 【Protective】Soft TPU and Full Covers with all buttons brings more protection. The cameracutout protrudes 1.0mm so it can prevent your lens from scratching.
- 【Fitting】Every pierce and button cover are perfectly match (Earphone, MIC, etc). Tightlyattaching with phone creates original touch feeling.
- 【 Strong heat dissipation 】The product is made of high-quality UV painting+TPU. The phone case is lightweight and has strong heat dissipation.
- 【 Anti drop+dustproof 】The full coverage and TPU softness of the phone case provide excellent protection for the phone, achieving the goal of anti drop and dustproof.
Consider the vivo T5 Lite 44W 5G if…
- You prefer its higher stated 44 W charging rate over the Y11’s 15 W listing.
- You want the higher-resolution, 50 MP main rear camera specification, without treating megapixels as a guarantee of better photos.
- You need an option with 6 GB RAM or up to 256 GB listed storage.
Check before ordering either model
- Confirm the exact RAM and storage variant, total price and any conditions attached to discounts.
- Check that the phone’s network-band compatibility suits your location and carrier.
- Review the seller’s return and warranty terms. The specifications and prices here are for India; availability and details can vary by market.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

