Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Choose the Vivo X300 FE if its listed 6500mAh typical battery, Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 platform or ZEISS telephoto features suit your priorities. Choose the Vivo X300 if you are more interested in its 200MP main camera or Dimensity 9500 platform. Neither is a proven all-around winner: these are manufacturer specifications, not independent tests, and local price, configuration and network compatibility can change the better buy.
At a glance: the differences that matter
| Specification | Vivo X300 FE | Vivo X300 |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, up to 120Hz; vivo lists a 5000-nit peak brightness | 6.31-inch AMOLED, 2640 × 1216, adaptive 1–120Hz LTPO; vivo lists a 4500-nit local peak brightness |
| Processor | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 | MediaTek Dimensity 9500 |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main, 8MP ultrawide and 50MP telephoto | 200MP, 50MP and 50MP rear cameras |
| Battery, typical capacity | 6500mAh on the cited Singapore and India product pages | 6040mAh on vivo’s global page for overseas markets outside Europe; 5360mAh in Austria and Hungary |
| Charging | 90W wired and 40W wireless, as listed by vivo | 90W wired and 40W wireless, as listed by vivo |
| Example storage configurations | Singapore: 12GB+256GB; India: 8GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB | Global page: 12GB+256GB and 16GB+512GB |
| Weight and dimensions on cited pages | Singapore page: 191g; 150.83 × 71.76 × 7.99mm | Global page: 190g; 150.57 × 71.92 × 7.95mm |
Display brightness and battery figures above are vivo specifications, not independent measurements. Configurations are examples from the cited market pages; they do not establish what is sold in every country.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which one makes more sense for your priorities?
Pick the X300 FE for its listed battery capacity and telephoto features
On the cited Singapore and India pages, the X300 FE has a 6500mAh typical-capacity battery. That is larger than the X300’s listed capacity in the regions described by vivo, but capacity alone does not establish longer real-world battery life. Usage, software, network conditions and testing would matter, and the available specifications do not provide a comparative endurance result.
The FE’s rear array pairs a 50MP main camera with an 8MP ultrawide and a 50MP telephoto. vivo highlights ZEISS portrait, stage and telephoto features, and offers a Telephoto Extender Gen 2 described by vivo as 200mm-equivalent and 153g. Treat the extender as a separate optional accessory: check compatibility and local availability before buying. The camera specifications do not establish how either phone performs in actual photos.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 FE 6.31",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Shock Protection] This shock-absorbing case is made of TPU cushioning with a four layer cushioning structure, and is equipped with a 360° airbag, effectively cushioning drop damage, no longer worrying about the falling and scratching.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
Pick the X300 if the 200MP main camera is the draw
The X300 lists a 200MP main camera alongside two 50MP rear cameras. That higher megapixel count is a specification, not proof of better image quality. Sensor performance, optics, processing and the shooting conditions all affect results; the supplied product specifications do not provide independent side-by-side camera testing.
Do not choose by processor name alone
vivo lists the Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 in the X300 FE and the MediaTek Dimensity 9500 in the X300. Those names identify different platforms, but the specifications do not establish which phone is faster in everyday apps, sustains gaming performance longer, runs cooler or lasts longer per charge. If those factors decide your purchase, look for independent tests of the exact regional models rather than assuming a winner from the chip label.
How similar are their screens and physical size?
Both phones have a listed 6.31-inch AMOLED display with 2640 × 1216 resolution and support for up to 120Hz. The X300 specification explicitly describes an LTPO adaptive 1–120Hz panel; the FE page also lists 1–120Hz. vivo gives the X300 a 4500-nit local peak-brightness figure and the FE a 5000-nit peak figure. These are vendor claims, and the wording differs, so they should not be treated as directly comparable independent brightness measurements.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The cited Singapore FE and global X300 specifications put both phones at about 190g and within roughly 0.3mm of one another in each listed dimension. Those particular regional specifications suggest a similar compact footprint, but check the local model’s exact measurements if size or weight is a deciding factor.
Battery and charging vary by market
vivo lists the X300 FE at 6500mAh typical capacity on its Singapore and India pages. For the X300, vivo’s global page lists 6040mAh typical capacity overseas outside Europe, and 5360mAh in Austria and Hungary. Do not assume the global X300 figure applies to every European market, or that the FE’s cited capacity is offered in every country.
Both cited product pages list 90W wired and 40W wireless charging. Those are manufacturer-listed charging rates; they do not, by themselves, establish charging time or what accessories ship with a particular regional SKU.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
Check the exact local model before ordering
Configuration and connectivity are not universal across product pages. For example, vivo lists the X300 globally in 12GB+256GB and 16GB+512GB configurations. Its Singapore X300 FE page lists 12GB+256GB, while its India page lists 8GB+256GB and 12GB+512GB. Verify the memory and storage combination actually sold in your market.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsBoth cited models list OriginOS 6, Android 16, IP68/IP69 protection and a 6.31-inch display. Those shared specifications do not remove the need to confirm the local model’s network bands and eSIM support. vivo cautions that network functionality depends on carrier availability, applicable law and regulation, infrastructure and software; eSIM availability can also vary by country, region and carrier. Compare the exact SKU’s supported bands with your carrier before buying.
Charger inclusion also differs by region for the X300: vivo lists a charger in the box outside Europe, but not in Europe. Check the local box contents for either phone rather than assuming a charger is included.
What this comparison cannot establish
The cited product specifications do not settle local street prices, availability in every market, software-update duration, independent benchmark performance, sustained thermals, real-world battery endurance or comparative camera quality. Those unknowns can outweigh a specification-sheet advantage. Compare current offers for the exact configurations available to you, and consult independent reviews that test those regional variants if performance or image quality is central to the decision.
Buying verdict
For a specification-led choice, the X300 FE is the more direct fit for buyers drawn to its listed 6500mAh capacity and its telephoto feature set, including the optional extender. The X300 is the more direct fit for buyers interested in its 200MP main camera and Dimensity 9500. Before paying, confirm regional battery capacity, storage, carrier compatibility, eSIM support, price and charger-in-box status; the specifications alone do not establish which phone is the better value or the better performer.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

