Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteThe vivo X300 FE vs realme P4 Lite specs comparison is a choice between a compact premium 5G phone and a far cheaper entry-level 4G phone—not two close rivals. At their announced India launch prices, the X300 FE started at ₹79,999 and the realme P4 Lite (4G) at ₹9,999, a ₹70,000 difference between the base configurations. The official realme listing is for the P4 Lite 4G; it should not be confused with a separately named P4 Lite 5G.
vivo X300 FE vs realme P4 Lite: specifications at a glance
These figures are India specifications published by vivo and realme in 2026. They describe listed hardware, not independent performance, camera or battery test results.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo X300 FE | realme P4 Lite (4G) |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 5; octa-core; 3nm | UNISOC T7250; octa-core up to 1.8GHz; 12nm |
| Display | 6.31-inch AMOLED; 2640 × 1216; 120Hz | 6.74-inch HD+ LCD; 720 × 1600; up to 90Hz |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical (6350mAh rated minimum); 90W wired FlashCharge; 40W wireless charging support cited in vivo’s launch announcement | 6300mAh typical (6235mAh minimum); 15W VOOC; 6W reverse wired charging promoted on realme’s product page |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, 50MP telephoto with OIS, 8MP wide-angle | 13MP rear camera; the official specification page lists one rear sensor |
| Front camera | 50MP | 5MP |
| Memory and storage | 8GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB; LPDDR5X Ultra and UFS 4.1 | 4GB RAM; 64GB or 128GB storage; up to 12GB dynamic RAM; microSD support uses the shared SIM slot |
| Mobile network | 5G; 5G dual-SIM dual-active support | 4G only; listed LTE bands vary by operator and market |
| Software | Android 16 with OriginOS 6 | Android 15-based realme UI |
| Protection and size | IP68/IP69; 6.31-inch screen; 191g | IP54; 7.94mm thick; 201g |
Sources: vivo India X300 FE specifications, vivo India launch announcement, realme India P4 Lite specifications and realme India product page.
What is the price difference in India?
The announced launch prices show how far apart the two phones sit in the market. Business Standard reported the realme P4 Lite launch price on February 20, 2026; vivo announced the X300 FE’s India launch prices on May 6, 2026, with sales scheduled to begin May 14.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 FE 6.31",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Shock Protection] This shock-absorbing case is made of TPU cushioning with a four layer cushioning structure, and is equipped with a 360° airbag, effectively cushioning drop damage, no longer worrying about the falling and scratching.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
| Phone and configuration | Announced India launch price |
|---|---|
| realme P4 Lite (4G), 4GB+64GB | ₹9,999 |
| realme P4 Lite (4G), 4GB+128GB | ₹11,999 |
| vivo X300 FE, 12GB+256GB | ₹79,999 |
| vivo X300 FE, 12GB+512GB | ₹89,999 |
Comparing the two base configurations, the launch-price gap was ₹70,000. The vivo’s launch price was roughly 8 times the realme’s; comparing the higher-storage models, it was roughly 7.5 times as much. These are launch-price comparisons, not current checkout prices. Retailer prices, offers, availability and listing variants can change.
Sources: Business Standard’s February 20, 2026 report on realme P4 Lite launch pricing and vivo India Newsroom’s May 6, 2026 launch announcement.
Is the realme P4 Lite 5G?
No: the realme India specification page describes the realme P4 Lite (4G), with a UNISOC T7250 processor and 4G connectivity. A separately named P4 Lite 5G is a different variant. A comparison page that labels the phone P4 Lite 5G and lists a 7000mAh battery or Dimensity 6300 is not describing the P4 Lite 4G covered here; check the exact name and retailer listing before comparing specifications.
Source: realme India’s P4 Lite specification page.
Which phone has the better display?
The answer depends on whether you value screen size or display resolution and panel type. The realme has the larger 6.74-inch screen, but its LCD resolution is 720 × 1600. The vivo is smaller at 6.31 inches, with an AMOLED panel at 2640 × 1216 and a 120Hz refresh rate, compared with the realme’s refresh rate of up to 90Hz. The larger realme screen does not mean it has the higher-resolution display.
Which phone has the better camera?
The X300 FE has the more versatile listed camera hardware: a main camera with optical image stabilisation (OIS), an OIS telephoto camera and a wide-angle rear camera, plus a 50MP front camera. The P4 Lite’s official specification page lists a single 13MP rear camera and a 5MP front camera. These specifications show a difference in camera configuration, but megapixel counts and component lists alone cannot establish which phone takes better photos in practice.
Rank #2
- Full GOOG Service: Same User experience as the local mobile version. It's manufactured by vivo China Headquarter Factory. We will help you to install full set of GOOG APPs. The frequencies supported cover main network bands. The package contains compatible charger with local standard. Needless to worry about the GOOG Service, language, charging and network compatibility. Since this is a China Version mobile phone, please note some contents might still be Chinese and may not be changed.
- PROFESSIONAL V-SLR CAMERA SYSTEM — 3+2 Z EISS Master Lens Array with dual 200MP sensors (1/1.12″ S ONY LYTIA 901 main + 200MP 85mm gimbal-stabilized telephoto) and a 50MP ultrawide. Covering 14mm to 400mm full focal range with CIPA 7.0-level stabilization. This is the original Chinese version – fully unlocked and ready for global use. Every shot delivers Z EISS natural color science.
- IMMERSIVE 2K DISPLAY — 6.82-inch 2K Z EISS Master Color AMOLED flat display with 1-144Hz LTPO adaptive refresh rate. Peak brightness 4500nits for outdoor visibility, supports Dolby Vision, HDR 10+, and Netflix HDR. 2160Hz PWM dimming + full-range DC dimming for eye protection – perfect for gaming and streaming.
- FLAGSHIP PERFORMANCE — Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (TSMC 3nm, up to 4.6GHz). Ice Vein Fluid VC cooling system. Runs Funtouch OS (Chinese version) with full GOOG Play Services pre-installed, so you get a clean Android 16 experience with all US apps working seamlessly.
- ALL-DAY BATTERY — 6600mAh battery. 100W wired FlashCharge (0-100% in ~30 min) + 50W wireless FlashCharge. Includes C-to-C charger. IP68/IP69 dust/water resistance. The Chinese version retains the original high-capacity battery and fast charging protocol – no regional downgrade.
vivo also announced an optional ZEISS Telephoto Extender Gen 2 compatible with the X300 FE. Its announced launch price was ₹15,999; it is sold separately and was described as available at select retailers. Include that accessory cost if considering the extender as part of a camera setup. Source: vivo India launch announcement.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Battery capacity and charging: what the ratings tell you
The P4 Lite’s 6300mAh typical battery capacity is close to the X300 FE’s 6500mAh typical rating. The realme lists 15W charging and 6W reverse wired charging; vivo lists 90W wired FlashCharge and cites 40W wireless charging support in its launch announcement. Battery capacity and charging specifications do not establish how long either phone lasts on a charge or how quickly it charges in everyday use. Runtime also depends on the display, chipset, software, network conditions and usage.
Storage, connectivity and protection differences
Storage flexibility
The P4 Lite comes in 64GB and 128GB storage configurations and supports microSD expansion through its shared SIM slot, so using a memory card may mean giving up that slot for a second SIM. Its 4GB RAM configuration can use up to 12GB dynamic RAM according to realme; dynamic RAM is not the same as physical RAM. The X300 FE’s listed configurations have more physical memory and storage: 8GB+256GB or 12GB+512GB.
Network support
The X300 FE supports 5G, including 5G dual-SIM dual-active support. The P4 Lite specification page lists a 4G phone. Its LTE band support can vary by operator or market, so confirm compatibility with your carrier if importing or buying outside the listing’s intended market.
Water and impact claims
vivo lists IP68/IP69 protection for the X300 FE, while realme lists IP54 for the P4 Lite. realme also says the P4 Lite passed a MIL-STD 810H shock-resistance test, but its product page warns not to immerse the phone and says it can still be damaged in a fall. These ratings and claims are not a promise that either phone is damage-proof.
Which should you choose?
Choose the vivo X300 FE if
- Your budget supports a premium phone and you want the listed compact 5G hardware.
- You value the higher-resolution AMOLED display, faster listed charging, larger memory and storage configurations, or more varied rear-camera hardware.
- You are interested in the optional telephoto extender and are prepared to account for its separate cost.
Choose the realme P4 Lite (4G) if
- Keeping the purchase price low matters more than premium specifications.
- You want a larger-capacity battery rating, a larger screen or microSD expansion.
- 4G connectivity and a basic camera setup meet your needs.
This is a specification-based fit comparison, not a hands-on verdict. No same-method independent battery, camera, benchmark or durability test is established by the cited product specifications and launch reports.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

