The vivo X300 FE and vivo Y11 5G sit in very different price and hardware tiers in India. The X300 FE is the compact, high-resolution option with a more advanced listed camera system and faster charging; the Y11 5G costs less, has a larger screen and supports 5G. The India store pages displayed ₹89,999 for the X300 FE with 12GB RAM and 256GB storage, and ₹16,999 for the Y11 5G with 4GB RAM and 64GB storage. Those are different configurations, and store prices can change.
India price and storage options
The displayed prices below are India-store snapshots, not guaranteed checkout totals. The X300 FE price is for its 12GB+256GB configuration; the Y11 5G has displayed prices for two configurations. The captured X300 FE page also shows other variants without separately confirmed prices.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Phone and market | Configuration | Displayed price |
|---|---|---|
| vivo X300 FE, India | 12GB RAM + 256GB storage | ₹89,999 (vivo India store) |
| vivo X300 FE, India | 8GB+256GB; 12GB+512GB | Price not stated for these variants on the captured store page (vivo India store) |
| vivo Y11 5G, India | 4GB RAM + 64GB storage | ₹16,999 (vivo India store) |
| vivo Y11 5G, India | 4GB RAM + 128GB storage | ₹20,999 (vivo India store) |
At the displayed prices, the X300 FE 12GB+256GB costs ₹73,000 more than the Y11 5G 4GB+64GB. That comparison is between unlike storage and memory configurations, not a like-for-like price premium. Check the current India store listing and the exact selected variant before buying. Do not mix these amounts with regional offers: vivo’s Europe storefront separately displayed the X300 FE at €899 on sale against €999 regular price, with a telephoto extender kit offer (vivo Europe store).
How their specifications compare
These are manufacturer-listed specifications for the India-market models, not results from independent testing. vivo’s pages do not establish how the phones compare in real-world speed, photography, network performance or battery life.
#1 Best Overall
- [Perfect Compatibility & Professional Support]: This case is ONLY suitable for vivo X300 FE 6.31",If you have any questions about this new case, please contact us and we will give you a satisfactory answer!
- [Fit All Magnet Accessories] Built in upgraded 3rd generation magnet ring, locking and compatible with magsafe accessories, wireless charging is faster, easier, and safer. The powerful magnetism support charging from any angle, and there is no need to worry about the charger separating from the phone anymore.
- [Shock Protection] This shock-absorbing case is made of TPU cushioning with a four layer cushioning structure, and is equipped with a 360° airbag, effectively cushioning drop damage, no longer worrying about the falling and scratching.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.Time service and warranty as per your request.
| Specification | vivo X300 FE (India) | vivo Y11 5G (India) |
|---|---|---|
| Processor | Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 | MediaTek Dimensity 6300 |
| Display | 6.31-inch AMOLED; 2640×1216; 120Hz | 6.74-inch LCD; 1600×720; 120Hz; vivo advertises 1200 nits |
| Battery and charging | 6500mAh typical; 90W FlashCharge | 6500mAh typical; store page lists 15W fast charging |
| RAM and storage | 8GB or 12GB RAM; 256GB or 512GB storage; no expandable ROM listed | 4GB RAM; 64GB or 128GB storage; hybrid SIM/microSD slot |
| Rear cameras | 50MP OIS main, 50MP OIS telephoto, 8MP wide-angle | 13MP + 0.08MP |
| Front camera | 50MP autofocus | 5MP |
| Protection claims | IP68/IP69 listed in vivo India specifications | IP65 and SGS 5-Star Drop / military-grade certification listed in vivo marketing |
Sources: vivo X300 FE India specifications, vivo Y11 5G India product page, and the respective X300 FE and Y11 5G store listings. Specifications may vary by market or batch.
Which screen suits your use?
Choose the X300 FE for a compact, sharper display
At 6.31 inches and 2640×1216, its AMOLED panel is smaller and higher-resolution than the Y11 5G’s. Both India listings specify a 120Hz refresh rate. The published specifications make the X300 FE the more suitable one to investigate if compact size and pixel density matter most; they are not a direct measurement of viewing quality.
Choose the Y11 5G for a larger viewing area
The Y11 5G’s 6.74-inch LCD gives it the larger listed screen, but its resolution is 1600×720. vivo advertises 1200 nits for this display. A peak-brightness figure does not by itself establish outdoor readability under every condition.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Rank #2
- Compatible Models: This Mobile Screen Protector Only compatible with Vivo X300 FE. Make Sure To Check Your Phone Model
- Ultimate Protection:The Surface Has Undergone Special Hardening Treatment, Resist Daily Scratches And Accidental Drops, While Maintaining Screen Touch Sensitivity,Game without Delay
- Kind Reminder: Before Installing The Screen Protector, Please Carefully Clean The Surface Of The Screen, As This Is The Key To Preventing The Generation Of Bubbles
- Ultra Thin Design: With A Thickness Of Only 0.3 Millimeters (Some Models Even 0.15 Millimeters), It Fits The Screen Seamlessly While Maintaining Good Light Transmittance Without Sacrificing Screen Clarity
- Company Service: If The Customer Encounters Any Questions,We Are Very Willing To Assist Our Clients,Solve Any Problems
Performance, memory and expandable storage
The listed Snapdragon 8 Gen 5 and 8GB or 12GB RAM place the X300 FE in a higher hardware tier on paper than the Y11 5G’s Dimensity 6300 and 4GB RAM. The specification names alone do not quantify app speed, gaming performance or thermal behavior; no independent benchmark comparison is established here.
The Y11 5G offers a hybrid SIM/microSD slot, while the X300 FE specifications say expandable ROM is not supported. Consider the storage configuration you need at purchase: the X300 FE is listed with 256GB or 512GB, and the Y11 5G with 64GB or 128GB.
Camera hardware: more options on the X300 FE
The X300 FE lists a 50MP OIS main camera, a 50MP OIS telephoto camera, an 8MP wide-angle camera and a 50MP autofocus front camera. The Y11 5G lists 13MP and 0.08MP rear cameras, plus a 5MP front camera. This is a substantial difference in listed camera hardware, but megapixel counts and stabilization labels do not prove which phone takes better photos. The retrieved sources provide no independent, same-condition camera comparison.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo S50 Pro mini V2527A ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
Battery capacity and charging
Both India models list a 6500mAh typical battery. The X300 FE store page lists 90W FlashCharge; the Y11 5G store page lists 15W fast charging. These are manufacturer specifications, not evidence of equal battery life or a measured charging-time comparison. The available pages do not provide an independent head-to-head battery test.
For the Y11 5G, vivo advertises 48.4 hours of video playback, 33.3 hours of social-media surfing, 80 hours of music playback and 10.1 hours of navigation. vivo says the battery is rated at 6355mAh and claims 1600 charge cycles with at least 80% remaining capacity as part of its five-year battery-health claim. The manufacturer says results are based on laboratory conditions and actual use varies; these figures are not independent test results. The product page does not state a publication year for these claims (vivo Y11 5G India product page).
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Durability and model-name checks
The India X300 FE specifications list IP68/IP69 protection. vivo lists IP65 and SGS 5-Star Drop / military-grade certification for the Y11 5G. These are distinct manufacturer-listed claims, not a substitute for checking the precise protection terms or treating either phone as damage-proof.
Rank #4
- The ultra-strong magnetic design, combined with powerful magnetic rings, ensures a secure hold that will never come loose. It is fully compatible with accessories such as MagSafe wireless chargers, magnetic car mounts and magnetic power banks, ensuring precise alignment during wireless charging.
- Skin-like matte black finish, fingerprint-resistant and yellowing-resistant: semi-transparent matte black PC back panel + smooth TPU frame, with a nano-level skin-like coating that feels silky smooth and non-sticky to the touch. Effectively repels fingerprints and grease, resists yellowing over time, and preserves the phone’s original texture.
- Slim and lightweight, yet offering all-round protection: with an ultra-slim 1.5mm design, it adds no bulk or weight; corner airbag cushioning combined with a 1.5mm raised bezel around the screen and camera lens provides protection against drops, scratches and knocks, giving you peace of mind against everyday accidents.
- Precise cut-outs, just like the real thing: moulded to match the actual device, with buttons, cameras and charging ports perfectly aligned; the buttons offer crisp, responsive feedback; the full-coverage design doesn’t interfere with the screen, ensuring a comfortable grip and replicating the feel of using the device without a case.
- High-quality materials, durable and easy to clean: Made from eco-friendly PC+TPU composite material, it is flexible, resistant to deformation and wear-resistant; the surface is water- and oil-repellent, so stains wipe away easily, keeping it looking as good as new even after prolonged use.
Make sure a listing says “Y11 5G.” An older Philippines-market vivo Y11 is a 4G model with different specifications and pricing, so its details do not apply to this comparison (vivo Philippines Y11 product page).
Which phone should you choose?
- Consider the X300 FE if you want the smaller, higher-resolution AMOLED display, more elaborate listed camera hardware, higher RAM/storage options or faster listed charging—and its displayed India price fits your budget.
- Consider the Y11 5G if a lower upfront price, larger display, 5G, expandable storage or the listed 6500mAh typical battery capacity matters more than the X300 FE’s higher-tier specifications.
- Check the exact variant and local listing before ordering. Prices, stock and configuration availability can change, and the displayed India prices are not same-capacity comparisons.
All recommendations above are based on published specifications and store listings, not hands-on testing.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

