Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsOn paper, the POCO X8 Power 5G is the cheaper phone with the much bigger battery, and the vivo V60 is the one with the telephoto camera and the official paperwork. In India, the listed gap for the 8GB+128GB model was ₹6,000: ₹41,999 for the V60 on vivo’s store against ₹35,999 for the POCO on 91mobiles, both checked on 5 October 2026. The two prices come from different kinds of source, so read them as a snapshot and not as a fixed difference.
How reliable are the numbers for each phone?
The two phones are not documented to the same standard, and that affects how far you can trust each column below.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
- vivo V60: prices come from vivo Mobile India’s own store, and specifications from vivo India’s official product page.
- POCO X8 Power 5G: prices and most detailed specifications come from a 91mobiles listing. Gadgets 360’s launch coverage relays POCO India’s promotional claims. The official POCO page that turned up in searches is for the separate POCO X8, so it cannot confirm anything about the X8 Power. No official POCO X8 Power 5G India spec sheet was verified.
Treat POCO figures below as reported, and confirm them on POCO India’s or Flipkart’s listing before you buy. Flipkart is the sale channel named in the launch coverage.
Price difference in India
| Configuration | vivo V60 (vivo India store) | POCO X8 Power 5G (91mobiles listing) |
|---|---|---|
| 8GB+128GB | ₹41,999 | ₹35,999 |
| 8GB+256GB | Not listed | From ₹38,999 |
| 12GB+256GB | ₹45,999 | Not stated |
All prices were accessed on 2026-10-05. They are listed prices, not recommended or guaranteed prices.
#1 Best Overall
- Wonderful Design - Anti-Fingerprint , Anti-Fall,Rotating Alloy Bracket designed Hard PC + TPU 2 in 1 anti-vibration and anti-drop CAR MOUNT MAGNETIC STAND Stable magnet never falling down
- Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case. Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode
- Anti-scratch and wear-resistant: After special treatment, the surface hardness is high, which can effectively resist scratches and keep the beauty of the phone case,A nti-fall & anti-bump TPU center frame&Hard PC back panel Provides comprehensive protection
- Slim and comfortable: thin design, close to the contours of the phone, not only to protect the phone but also does not add extra burden, easy to carry around with you,Tailor-made Comfortable grip Oleophobic coating Anti fingerprint/oil stains More delicate feel
- Exquisite design: fashionable, simple phone case design, not only beautiful and generous, but also show your personality charm,Includes one high-definition tempered glass screen protector with 9H hardness
What the gap actually is
Only the 8GB+128GB models match, and there the difference is ₹6,000. The vivo V60 is the more expensive phone, and the POCO’s storage upgrade to 256GB (₹38,999) still costs less than the V60’s base model. The V60’s 12GB+256GB variant has no direct POCO equivalent in the listing, so don’t compute a gap for it.
Why you should recheck before buying
The same 91mobiles comparison page showed the V60 at ₹50,910 and out of stock. That figure presumably reflects a different seller or variant. It shows how much a price can vary with seller, variant and date. Compare the same configuration from the same kind of seller on the day you buy, and include any bank or exchange offers separately, since the sources don’t state them.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo V60 Lite
- Rugged, rigid plastic back cover and soft, flexible TPU inner sleeve for heavy-duty shock protection, non-slip, scratch-resistant and durable.
- Flexible TPU inner edge cushioning and air cushion technology ensure reliable shock protection; raised edges add camera and screen protection.
- Built-in folding stand to watch movie video pictures, etc.
- Inside the center of the holder ring there is a piece of hidden iron that allows the case to be attached to the magnetic car holder, strong and sturdy, navigate on your trips without danger.
Specs side by side
| Spec | vivo V60 | POCO X8 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Snapdragon 6 Gen 5 (reported) |
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392×1080 | 6.83-inch AMOLED, 1280×2772 (reported) |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main with OIS, 50MP ZEISS telephoto, 8MP ultra-wide | 50MP + 8MP (listing) |
| Front camera | 50MP | 32MP (listing) |
| Battery | 6500mAh typical (6330mAh rated) | 10000mAh (POCO India claim) |
| Wired charging | Up to 90W | 100W (POCO India claim) |
vivo’s figures are from its India product page. POCO’s are from 91mobiles and Gadgets 360. The display resolutions are written as each source gave them, so the two aren’t in the same width-by-height order. Both are portrait Full HD+ class panels.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallBattery and charging
The spec-level gap is large. POCO India’s promotion, as reported by Gadgets 360, claims a 10000mAh battery and 100W wired charging, and its social copy reads “10,000 mAh battery? Yeah, you read that right.” vivo says the V60 has a 6500mAh typical capacity, with 6330mAh as the rated figure, and charges at up to 90W.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo V60
- 【Screen and Camera Protection】Raised edges defend against scratches
- 【Excellent Adsorption Capacity】Excellent adhesion, not afraid of falling.You can confidently enjoy every moment
- 【Precise Cut】The buttons are accurate, responsive and easy to press
- 【Shockproof】Anti-seismic Anti-drop Protection extends to inside of the caseand outer bumperboth of which provideshoch-absorption
That makes the POCO’s capacity about 54% higher than the V60’s typical figure. No independent endurance or charging-time test was found for either phone, so there is no basis for saying how many extra hours that translates to. Chipset efficiency, display and software all matter. Treat POCO’s battery-life phrasing as a brand claim.
Cameras
The V60’s distinguishing hardware is a 50MP telephoto camera, which vivo’s page labels “50 MP ZEISS Super Telephoto Camera”, alongside a 50MP OIS main sensor and an 8MP ultra-wide. The listed POCO setup is a 50MP + 8MP pair, so it appears to have no dedicated telephoto lens. If zoomed portraits or distant subjects matter to you, the V60 has the clear hardware advantage on paper. The POCO’s listed 32MP front camera is lower in resolution than the V60’s 50MP.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo V60 5G
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with Vivo V60 5G .The case comes with a sliding camera cover that prevents lens damage, blocks the phone's camera and protects privacy when not in use. The sliding cover is very easy to slide and does not loosen easily.
- The 360° bracket is mounted on the back and has various adjustable angles (360° horizontal and 180° vertical), bringing you a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with Vivo V60 5G ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included).
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
The ZEISS wording is vivo’s marketing, not a third-party verdict, and no controlled camera comparison exists in the sources. Sensor counts don’t tell you about processing, low-light results or video quality.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Performance and display
The V60 uses a Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. The POCO is reported to use a Snapdragon 6 Gen 5. By tier naming, the V60 sits in the higher series, but no head-to-head benchmark was verified for these two phones, so don’t assume a size of gap in games or daily use. On displays, both are AMOLED, with the POCO’s reported panel slightly larger at 6.83 inches against 6.77. Neither source supports claims about brightness or refresh rate here.
Best Value
- 【Compatible Models】: This phone case is only suitable for Vivo V60 Lite 5G (6.77 inches), precise cutouts, flexible independent buttons, easier to press, comfortable grip, compatible with wireless charging
- 【Shell Material】: Made of high-quality soft silicone material, light weight, thin volume, TPU frame provides excellent grip, with nano coating, waterproof, oil-proof, anti-fingerprint, easy to clean, keep your for Vivo V60 Lite 5G phone case clean as new
- 【Finger Ring Holder】: The ring loop can be firmly fixed on your smartphone (case), protecting your phone from accidental drops; The holder can be rotated 360° and folded 180°, easily adjusted to multiple angles, and compatible with magnetic car mounts
- 【Full protection】: The shell is equipped with buffer anti-collision technology, shock absorption and scratch resistance; (raised edge protection, 1 mm higher than the camera and phone screen) to provide full protection for Vivo V60 Lite 5G
- 【Screen Protector】: The protective film adopts tempered technology with a hardness of up to 9H, which can effectively resist scratches; the ultra-thin and high-transparency design restores the original touch screen effect and visual experience for Vivo V60 Lite 5G
Which one fits which buyer?
- Choose the POCO X8 Power 5G if battery capacity and a lower entry price matter most. It also gives you more storage per rupee, since its 256GB model is listed below the V60’s 128GB model.
- Choose the vivo V60 if you want a telephoto camera, a higher-tier chipset on paper, and a phone documented by an official spec page and store listing.
- Wait for confirmation if you’re relying on any POCO spec that affects your decision, such as charging speed, software or warranty. Exact POCO warranty terms and the final manufacturer price were not verified.
vivo’s store listing also says the box includes a phone case and an applied protective film.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

