Recommended Free Tools
The vivo V60 is the better match if you want a dedicated telephoto camera and a larger stated battery in the India configuration. The Motorola Edge 70 is the slimmer, lighter option in Motorola’s US specifications and adds wireless charging. Their regional versions differ, so compare the exact local model and checkout price rather than treating every Edge 70 as the same phone.
How the specifications compare
This table compares vivo’s India V60 specifications with Motorola’s US Edge 70 specifications. The Edge 70 figures are not universal: Motorola’s Australia page lists a different battery capacity, RAM and storage.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo V60 (India) | Motorola Edge 70 (US) |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.77-inch AMOLED, 2392 × 1080, up to 120 Hz | 6.67-inch pOLED, 2712 × 1220, up to 120 Hz |
| Main rear camera | 50 MP ZEISS OIS, f/1.88 | 50 MP OIS, f/1.8 |
| Other rear cameras | 50 MP ZEISS OIS telephoto; 8 MP ultrawide | 50 MP ultrawide with autofocus and macro; no dedicated telephoto listed |
| Front camera | 50 MP ZEISS autofocus, f/2.2 | 50 MP, f/2.0 |
| Battery | 6500 mAh typical; 6330 mAh rated | 4800 mAh silicon-carbon |
| Charging | Up to 90 W wired | 68 W wired; 15 W wireless |
| Processor | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 | Snapdragon 7 Gen 4 |
| RAM and storage | India configurations surfaced at 8 GB/128 GB and 12 GB/256 GB | 12 GB/512 GB |
| Dimensions and weight | Weights listed from 192 to 201 g by color | 159 × 74 × 5.99 mm; 159 g |
| Protection | IP68/IP69, based on stated laboratory testing | IP68/IP69 and MIL-STD 810H, as listed by Motorola |
Sources: vivo India specifications and Motorola US specifications. Motorola Australia lists an 8 GB/256 GB model with a 5000 mAh battery; see its regional specifications.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which phone has the better camera setup?
Choose the V60 for a dedicated telephoto camera
The India V60 pairs its 50 MP main camera with a 50 MP telephoto camera and an 8 MP ultrawide. The telephoto lens gives you a separate camera position for portraits or framing subjects at a distance. It is the more relevant distinction if you regularly want that perspective without relying solely on a main-camera crop.
#1 Best Overall
- Wonderful Design - Anti-Fingerprint , Anti-Fall,Rotating Alloy Bracket designed Hard PC + TPU 2 in 1 anti-vibration and anti-drop CAR MOUNT MAGNETIC STAND Stable magnet never falling down
- Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case. Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode
- Anti-scratch and wear-resistant: After special treatment, the surface hardness is high, which can effectively resist scratches and keep the beauty of the phone case,A nti-fall & anti-bump TPU center frame&Hard PC back panel Provides comprehensive protection
- Slim and comfortable: thin design, close to the contours of the phone, not only to protect the phone but also does not add extra burden, easy to carry around with you,Tailor-made Comfortable grip Oleophobic coating Anti fingerprint/oil stains More delicate feel
- Exquisite design: fashionable, simple phone case design, not only beautiful and generous, but also show your personality charm,Includes one high-definition tempered glass screen protector with 9H hardness
Choose the Edge 70 for ultrawide and macro versatility
Motorola lists a 50 MP main camera and a 50 MP ultrawide with autofocus and macro capability, but no dedicated telephoto camera on its US page. That second camera is aimed at wider scenes and close-up subjects rather than telephoto framing. Megapixel counts alone do not establish which phone produces better photos.
For video, vivo says the India V60 supports 4K capture on its front and rear cameras. Motorola lists front-camera capture up to 4K at 30 fps on the US model. These manufacturer specifications do not establish comparative image quality. See the V60 details and Edge 70 details.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo V60 Lite
- Rugged, rigid plastic back cover and soft, flexible TPU inner sleeve for heavy-duty shock protection, non-slip, scratch-resistant and durable.
- Flexible TPU inner edge cushioning and air cushion technology ensure reliable shock protection; raised edges add camera and screen protection.
- Built-in folding stand to watch movie video pictures, etc.
- Inside the center of the holder ring there is a piece of hidden iron that allows the case to be attached to the magnetic car holder, strong and sturdy, navigate on your trips without danger.
Which has the bigger battery and more charging options?
vivo lists the India V60 at 6500 mAh typical capacity and 6330 mAh rated capacity, with support for up to 90 W wired charging. The US Edge 70 specification lists a 4800 mAh silicon-carbon battery, 68 W wired charging and 15 W wireless charging. Motorola’s Australia specification instead lists 5000 mAh, so check the market-specific model before comparing capacities.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThese are manufacturer capacity and charging specifications, not controlled battery-life results. A larger stated capacity does not by itself prove longer runtime, and charging rates do not indicate how long a full charge takes under every condition. Sources: vivo India, Motorola US and Motorola Australia.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo V60
- 【Screen and Camera Protection】Raised edges defend against scratches
- 【Excellent Adsorption Capacity】Excellent adhesion, not afraid of falling.You can confidently enjoy every moment
- 【Precise Cut】The buttons are accurate, responsive and easy to press
- 【Shockproof】Anti-seismic Anti-drop Protection extends to inside of the caseand outer bumperboth of which provideshoch-absorption
Which display and design suit you better?
The V60’s India screen is slightly larger at 6.77 inches. Motorola’s US Edge 70 display measures 6.67 inches but has a higher listed resolution: 2712 × 1220 compared with the V60’s 2392 × 1080. Both specifications list refresh rates up to 120 Hz. AMOLED and pOLED are manufacturer labels for OLED display technology; the labels alone do not settle display quality.
The Edge 70 is notably thinner and lighter in Motorola’s US listing: 5.99 mm and 159 g. vivo lists V60 weights from 192 to 201 g depending on color. If pocketability is a priority, the Edge 70’s published dimensions and weight are a meaningful advantage, subject to confirming the model sold in your market.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo V60 5G
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with Vivo V60 5G .The case comes with a sliding camera cover that prevents lens damage, blocks the phone's camera and protects privacy when not in use. The sliding cover is very easy to slide and does not loosen easily.
- The 360° bracket is mounted on the back and has various adjustable angles (360° horizontal and 180° vertical), bringing you a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with Vivo V60 5G ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included).
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
Both manufacturers list high levels of ingress protection. vivo describes IP68/IP69 protection with specified laboratory conditions; Motorola lists IP68/IP69 and MIL-STD 810H. These ratings are test-based classifications, not a guarantee against damage in every real-world situation. Consult the manufacturers’ regional pages for the qualifications: vivo and Motorola.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Do they offer similar performance?
The India V60 and US Edge 70 pages both identify the Snapdragon 7 Gen 4. That shared processor name is a useful starting point, but it does not guarantee identical results: memory configuration, software and manufacturer tuning can affect everyday performance. The gathered specifications do not establish a controlled head-to-head performance result.
Best Value
- 【Compatible Models】: This phone case is only suitable for Vivo V60 Lite 5G (6.77 inches), precise cutouts, flexible independent buttons, easier to press, comfortable grip, compatible with wireless charging
- 【Shell Material】: Made of high-quality soft silicone material, light weight, thin volume, TPU frame provides excellent grip, with nano coating, waterproof, oil-proof, anti-fingerprint, easy to clean, keep your for Vivo V60 Lite 5G phone case clean as new
- 【Finger Ring Holder】: The ring loop can be firmly fixed on your smartphone (case), protecting your phone from accidental drops; The holder can be rotated 360° and folded 180°, easily adjusted to multiple angles, and compatible with magnetic car mounts
- 【Full protection】: The shell is equipped with buffer anti-collision technology, shock absorption and scratch resistance; (raised edge protection, 1 mm higher than the camera and phone screen) to provide full protection for Vivo V60 Lite 5G
- 【Screen Protector】: The protective film adopts tempered technology with a hardness of up to 9H, which can effectively resist scratches; the ultra-thin and high-transparency design restores the original touch screen effect and visual experience for Vivo V60 Lite 5G
Memory and storage also depend on the market. vivo India listings surfaced 8 GB/128 GB and 12 GB/256 GB V60 configurations. Motorola lists the US Edge 70 at 12 GB/512 GB, while its Australia model is 8 GB/256 GB. Verify the exact SKU before buying, especially if storage or RAM is a deciding factor. Sources: vivo India, Motorola US and Motorola Australia.
What is the price difference in India?
There is no dependable current price gap established by the available India listings. A 91mobiles capture dated 2026-10-07 showed the V60 at ₹41,999 but marked out of stock, and the Edge 70 at ₹32,999 via Amazon. Motorola India search-result snippets captured at the same time showed Edge 70 prices of ₹29,999 and ₹32,999. These are volatile listing signals, not confirmed prices for the same day, variant, seller and stock status.
Before comparing totals, check the official store and retailer checkout pages at the same time. Match RAM and storage, seller, stock, color if relevant, and whether the displayed price includes bank or exchange offers. Do not treat an aggregator listing, MRP, promotional price and checkout total as interchangeable. Sources: 91mobiles comparison listing and Motorola India product listing.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsQuick Recap
Which one should you buy?
- Pick the vivo V60 if the India model’s dedicated telephoto camera, larger display or higher stated battery capacity matters most to you.
- Pick the Motorola Edge 70 if you value the thinner, lighter US-listed design, higher listed display resolution or wireless charging, and the exact local configuration offers the features and storage you need.
- Decide on price only after checking live listings for the same market, variant and seller; the captured India prices do not support a reliable fixed difference.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

