What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Neither phone wins on every line. On the listed specifications, the vivo T5x 5G leads on chipset tier, maximum storage, battery capacity, wired charging, update duration and protection rating. The Moto G77 Power 5G has an ultrawide rear camera that the vivo does not, and its displayed Amazon price was ₹1,952 lower on the 2026 snapshot shown by 91mobiles. Specifications do not establish camera quality, sustained performance or real-world battery life, so use the figures below as a checklist of what each phone offers, not as a ranking.
Specifications side by side
The table combines the comparison page on 91mobiles with the core figures cross-checked on Gadgets 360. Where the two sites disagree, both values are shown.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T5x 5G | Moto G77 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Chipset (91mobiles) | MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Turbo | MediaTek Dimensity 6400 |
| RAM and storage variants | 6GB or 8GB RAM; 128GB or 256GB storage | 8GB RAM; 128GB storage |
| Display (91mobiles) | 6.76-inch LCD, 1080 × 2344, 120Hz | 6.72-inch LCD, 1080 × 2400, 120Hz |
| Display size (Gadgets 360) | 6.67 inches (differs from 91mobiles) | 6.72 inches |
| Rear cameras | 50MP main + 2MP depth | 50MP main + 8MP ultrawide |
| Front camera | 32MP | 32MP |
| Battery capacity | 7,200mAh | 7,000mAh |
| Wired charging | 44W | 30W |
| Operating system | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Update support (as listed) | 2 years OS updates; 4 years security updates | 1 year OS updates; 3 years security updates |
| Protection rating (91mobiles) | IP68/IP69 | IP64 |
| Amazon price on 91mobiles (2026 snapshot) | ₹26,940 | ₹24,988 |
Chipset and storage
The vivo is listed with the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Turbo and the Moto with the Dimensity 6400. The vivo also offers the higher ceiling on storage, with a 256GB option that the Moto does not list. Both phones are listed with 8GB of RAM at the top end, so the memory difference is in the lower vivo configuration rather than the maximum.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Chip names and storage tiers indicate where each phone sits in the lineup, but they do not prove real-world speed. Sustained gaming, thermal behaviour and app launch times depend on tuning and software, and none of those were established by the comparison sources.
#1 Best Overall
- 【Complete Protection Bundle】Includes 1 soft TPU phone case and 2 high-quality tempered glass screen protectors for 360° protection against drops, scratches, and daily wear.
- 【Durable TPU Shockproof Case】Flexible yet tough TPU material cushions impacts while keeping your phone slim, lightweight, and comfortable to hold.
- 【9H Tempered Glass Screen Protectors】Each protector offers ultra-clear visibility, 9H hardness for scratch resistance, and smooth touch sensitivity.
- 【Perfect Fit & Full Functionality】Specifically designed with precise cutouts and responsive button covers — no need to remove the case for access.
- 【Easy Installation & Case Compatibility】Bubble-free installation for both screen protectors; case-friendly design ensures compatibility with the included TPU case.
Cameras: depth sensor versus ultrawide
Both phones share a 50MP main camera and a 32MP front camera. The difference is the second rear sensor. The vivo T5x uses a 2MP depth sensor, which supports portrait-style background separation rather than framing a wider scene. The Moto G77 Power uses an 8MP ultrawide, which captures a wider field of view for group shots, landscapes and tight indoor spaces.
Megapixel counts alone do not show image quality. Sensor size, lens design, processing and low-light performance all matter, and the comparison sources did not test these side by side. If wide-angle shooting is important to you, the Moto’s extra sensor is the concrete difference; if you rely mainly on the main camera, the two setups are closer than the list suggests.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x (India) I2507 / T5x 5G V2545 / Y51 Pro 5G
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Battery and charging
The vivo’s 7,200mAh battery is 200mAh larger than the Moto’s 7,000mAh. The vivo also charges faster on paper, at 44W wired against 30W. Those are the listed capacity and charger ratings. They do not establish how long either phone lasts under a given workload, or how long a full charge takes, because real charging speed depends on the charger, cable and battery temperature. Wireless charging is not part of the comparison data.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Display and build
Both phones use a 120Hz LCD with a 1080-pixel width. The vivo’s panel is listed at 1080 × 2344 and the Moto’s at 1080 × 2400, so the Moto has the taller resolution, while the vivo’s panel is slightly larger in its listed diagonal.
Rank #3
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
The vivo’s diagonal is the one figure that conflicts between sources. 91mobiles lists 6.76 inches, while Gadgets 360 lists 6.67 inches. Confirm the figure on vivo’s own product page before quoting it. The Moto’s 6.72-inch size matches on both sites. The two sites also differ on weight, so do not use either site’s weight figure without checking the manufacturer’s specification.
91mobiles lists the vivo at IP68/IP69 and the Moto at IP64. Those ratings describe dust and water resistance under test conditions defined by the standard. They are not a guarantee against damage from drops or from any particular liquid.
Rank #4
- Compatible with Vivo Y31d
- The wallet cell phone case is made of pc+tpu material with simple and fashionable design. The phone wallet case is designed with magnetic closure, which prevents your phone wallet from opening accidentally.
- The case covers the entire phone and all buttons and ports are precision cut to provide full protection for your device. Easily access and use all keys, speaker, screen, camera and other ports and buttons without removing the case.
- The wallet holster is designed with 2 card slots and 1 cash compartment. It helps you to store your ID, credit cards and other sized cards while the cash compartment can hold bills or coins.
- The wallet cell phone case can also be used as a flip stand. You can adjust the viewing angle as you like, it can be easily converted into a stand, free for watching videos, movies playing games and more!
Software and update support
Both phones ship with Android 16. The listed update commitments favour the vivo: two years of OS updates and four years of security updates, against one year of OS updates and three years of security updates for the Moto. These are third-party-reported figures, not confirmed manufacturer statements for these exact models. If update length is a deciding factor, check the current policy on the vivo and Motorola support pages before buying, since commitments can change and may differ by region.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Price difference
On the 2026 Amazon snapshot shown by 91mobiles, the vivo T5x 5G was listed at ₹26,940 and the Moto G77 Power 5G at ₹24,988. The gap is ₹1,952, which is simple subtraction of the two displayed prices.
Best Value
- Compatible with Vivo Y51 Pro 5G V2544 / T5x (India) / Y31d 4G
- Shockproof Phone Case with Sliding Camera Cover, Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x 5G .The slidable camera cover has a slight lock on both sides and will not slide around. When you don't need to use the camera, simply slide it open and closed to protect your phone's camera from scratches and breakage. Built-in convenient slidable camera lens cover not only protects your phone camera from scratches 360 degrees, but also keeps your phone camera clean.
- The 360° stand is mounted on the back and has a variety of adjustable angles (360° horizontally and 110° vertically), allowing you to hold your phone more securely and easily for a convenient viewing experience.
- [Support Magnetic Car Mount], Compatible with Vivo iQOO Z11x 5G ,There is a built-in metal patch that can easily attach your phone directly to the magnetic car mount (Magnetic car mount not included) .Does not support wireless charging.
- If you have any questions about our products, please contact us as soon as possible through Amazon Seller Center. We will reply promptly.
- The snapshot is a single captured page and not a durable market price. Amazon prices and offers change, so the gap may be larger, smaller or reversed on the day you check.
- The displayed prices may not refer to the same storage and RAM variant on each phone. The vivo has four configurations and the Moto has one, so compare the same memory and storage before deciding.
- Bank offers, exchange values and retailer discounts were not included in the snapshot, and they can change the effective price more than the list gap does.
Launch date
Gadgets 360 and the general information section on 91mobiles give the Moto G77 Power 5G’s launch date as July 8, 2026. One release summary on the 91mobiles page gives July 13, 2026. July 8 is the date that appears in the more detailed sources, so use it unless a manufacturer announcement says otherwise.
Which phone fits which priorities
- Storage and battery headroom: the vivo offers 256GB storage, a 7,200mAh battery and 44W wired charging on the listed figures.
- Wide-angle photography: the Moto’s 8MP ultrawide is the concrete advantage; the vivo has no ultrawide rear sensor.
- Long software support: the vivo’s listed update durations are longer, subject to confirmation from the manufacturer.
- Lower displayed price: the Moto was ₹1,952 cheaper on the 2026 snapshot, for the configuration shown.
- Water and dust protection: the vivo’s listed IP68/IP69 rating is higher than the Moto’s IP64.
Sources
- 91mobiles, “vivo T5x vs Moto G77 Power 5G: Specs Comparison, Price Difference”: https://www.91mobiles.com/compare/Vivo/T5x/vs/Moto/G77%2BPower%2B5G.html
- Gadgets 360, “Moto G77 Power vs Vivo T5x 5G comparison”: https://www.gadgets360.com/compare-moto-g77-power-136948-vs-vivo-t5x-5g-135933
Both pages are 2026 snapshots. Prices, offers and availability on those pages will have changed by the time you read this.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors

