Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The vivo T5 Pro is the apparent pick for greater battery capacity and a slightly larger screen; the Motorola Edge 70 Pro 5G is the apparent pick for a faster listed chipset and a more versatile rear-camera setup with an ultrawide camera. Both are listed with 144 Hz displays and 90 W charging. The available price snapshots do not establish a reliable current gap between matching configurations, so check live India listings before buying.
vivo T5 Pro vs Motorola Edge 70 Pro 5G: key specifications
The figures below come from comparison pages, not manufacturer-verified product specifications. Where those sources disagree or do not establish a comparable detail, that is noted rather than inferred.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Specification | vivo T5 Pro | Motorola Edge 70 Pro 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Display | 6.83 inches; 1260 × 2800; 144 Hz (91mobiles) | 6.8 inches; 1272 × 2772; 144 Hz (91mobiles). Gadgets 360 describes the panel as Extreme AMOLED. |
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (91mobiles) | MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Extreme (91mobiles) |
| Rear cameras | 50 MP main and 2 MP camera (Gadgets 360) | 50 MP Sony LYTIA 710 main and 50 MP ultrawide (Gadgets 360) |
| Front camera | 32 MP (91mobiles); Gadgets 360 lists it as 50 MP-class. The sources conflict. | 50 MP-class (Gadgets 360) |
| Battery | 9,020 mAh (Gadgets 360) | 6,500 mAh silicon-carbon (Gadgets 360) |
| Charging | 90 W (91mobiles) | 90 W (91mobiles) |
| Memory and storage | 91mobiles lists 128 GB configurations; Gadgets 360 lists 128 GB and 256 GB. | 91mobiles lists 256 GB; other comparable configurations are not established by the cited comparison details. |
| Water and dust protection | IP69 (Gadgets 360) | IP68 and IP69 (Gadgets 360) |
| Display glass | Not stated in the cited comparison details. | Gorilla Glass 7i (91mobiles) |
Sources: 91mobiles comparison and Gadgets 360 comparison. These are secondary-source listings; verify specifications for the precise India model and configuration before purchase.
What is the price difference in India?
The comparison pages surfaced Amazon price snapshots, but they do not establish a current, like-for-like price gap. 91mobiles results showed the vivo at roughly ₹37,177–₹37,514 and the Motorola at roughly ₹38,893–₹39,899 in one snapshot; another page variant showed about ₹37,497 for vivo and ₹39,999 for Motorola, alongside retailer or configuration differences. These are search-time secondary-source figures, not confirmed live prices or launch MSRPs.
#1 Best Overall
- Compatible with Vivo X200 Ultra ,Compatible with MagSafe
- The flexible TPU bezel and PC back case absorbs the impact of an accidental drop and provides complete protection for your phone. The 0.5mm raised anti-abrasion buffer ring and all-encompassing lens opening design protects your camera and flash.
- Anti-scratch and anti-fingerprint The frosted back is specially designed to protect against fingerprints, watermarks, oil and dust, keeping it clean and tidy.
- Compatible with MagSafe ,with magnetic adsorption, such as wireless charger, magnetic car mount, magnetic battery pack, magnetic wallet, etc. You just need to put the cell phone You only need to put your cell phone on the charger, no need to remove the case. The perfectly aligned magnetic field attraction makes wireless charging faster and more stable. (Must have wireless charging on the phone itself)
- Precise cutouts are designed for easy access to all ports, buttons and camera. The buttons are soft, responsive and easy to press, and are easy to install and remove.
For a meaningful comparison, check the current listing for each phone and match RAM and storage, seller, and any offer conditions. vivo configurations may differ by storage, and the cited sources do not consistently align variants. A headline price comparison between unlike configurations can give a misleading answer.
Which phone is better for performance?
On the listed specifications, Motorola has the higher-tier chipset comparison: 91mobiles names the Dimensity 8500 Extreme for the Edge 70 Pro 5G and the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 for the vivo T5 Pro. The same page reports AnTuTu scores of 2,194,258 for Motorola and 1,167,242 for vivo.
Rank #2
- Compatible with Vivo Y21 / Vivo Y33S (4G)
- Vivo Y21 Phone Case, [Military Grade Protection]: Double layer shockproof case made by TPU and PC.This multi layer cushion structure provide additional shock absorption protection.Certified by the Military Standard.The flexible TPU interior absorbs impacts from inside.In addition,exterior with four reinforced corners can effectively absorb the impact of falling.
- Cell Phone Case for Vivo Y21, [Camera Lens Protection]: The sliding lens cover and 0.2 mm raised bezel protect the camera lens from getting scratched, scuffed, collision and impact. The camera cover features grooved track for a smoother sliding experience. It can slide smoothly left and right, perfect to hide the camera. Besides, With fixed locks designed specially on each side,no need to worry about the camera lid will be loose or fall off
- Vivo Y33S Stand Cover, [360° Rotable Magnetic Kickstand Design]: Newly upgraded multi function case built in ring kickstand and metal patch. Rotating ring provide two stand modes for vertical horizontal viewing,so it can be used as ring holder and release your hand when watching video. The Metal Patch back easily attach to magnetic car mount,very convenient during driving time for navigation. You will love how convenient it is with such powerful functions.
- Vivo Y21 Cover, [Precise cutouts]: The precise cutouts details provide quickly access and respond for your smartphone features, functions and port.
Those scores are figures reported by the comparison page, not a controlled independent test established by the cited material. They should not be read as a guarantee of everyday speed, gaming frame rates, or performance across software updates and workloads.
Which has the better display?
The vivo’s listed screen is fractionally larger at 6.83 inches versus 6.8 inches. Both are reported at 144 Hz. The listed resolutions are 1260 × 2800 for vivo and 1272 × 2772 for Motorola, while Gadgets 360 calls the Motorola panel Extreme AMOLED.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Vivo Y20 6.51" V2029
- Vivo Y20 Phone Case, [Military Grade Protection]: Double layer shockproof case made by TPU and PC.This multi layer cushion structure provide additional shock absorption protection.Certified by the Military Standard.The flexible TPU interior absorbs impacts from inside.In addition,exterior with four reinforced corners can effectively absorb the impact of falling.
- Cell Phone Case for Vivo Y20, [Camera Lens Protection]: The sliding lens cover and 0.2 mm raised bezel protect the camera lens from getting scratched, scuffed, collision and impact. The camera cover features grooved track for a smoother sliding experience. It can slide smoothly left and right, perfect to hide the camera. Besides, With fixed locks designed specially on each side,no need to worry about the camera lid will be loose or fall off
- Vivo Y20 Stand Cover, [360° Rotable Magnetic Kickstand Design]: Newly upgraded multi function case built in ring kickstand and metal patch. Rotating ring provide two stand modes for vertical horizontal viewing,so it can be used as ring holder and release your hand when watching video. The Metal Patch back easily attach to magnetic car mount,very convenient during driving time for navigation. You will love how convenient it is with such powerful functions.
- Vivo Y20 Cover, [Precise cutouts]: The precise cutouts details provide quickly access and respond for your smartphone features, functions and port.
These figures describe size, refresh rate, and resolution; they do not establish which screen looks better in brightness, color accuracy, outdoor visibility, or motion handling. Those outcomes are not established by the comparison data.
Which has the better battery and charging?
Gadgets 360 lists a 9,020 mAh battery for vivo and a 6,500 mAh silicon-carbon battery for Motorola, so vivo has the larger stated capacity. 91mobiles lists 90 W charging for both phones. Capacity alone does not show how long either handset lasts: screen use, network conditions, software, and other factors affect runtime. The cited information does not provide comparable battery endurance testing.
Rank #4
- [Clear Floral Pattern]: The Clear and Elegant daisy floral pattern gives your Vivo V25 5G,Vivo V25E,Vivo X80 Lite phone a unique,stylish,and eye-catching look,while the crystal clear phone case shows the original beauty of the phone.
- [Non-Yellowing & Comfortable Grip]:The Vivo V25 5G,Vivo V25E,Vivo X80 Lite case made of ultra-clear and Soft TPU material is applied with nano anti-oxidation technology,which can effectively resist stains and sweat,and prevent the case from turning yellow .
- [Shock absorption]:The four corners provide effective protection for your phone.Cover your phone,non-slip,prevent your phone from dropping suddenly.
- [Perfect Fit Design]:Easy access to all buttons,ports,and connectors without disassembly,Cut-out design for speakers,screens,cameras,and ports
- [Compatible]:Compatible with Vivo V25 5G,Vivo V25E,Vivo X80 Lite,NOT compatible with other devices,If you have any questions about our products,please feel free to contact us,We'd be happy to help you
Which phone has the better cameras?
The listed rear-camera hardware is more versatile on paper for Motorola: Gadgets 360 identifies a 50 MP main camera and a 50 MP ultrawide, compared with the vivo’s 50 MP main and 2 MP secondary camera. That makes Motorola the apparent choice if having a dedicated ultrawide option matters to you.
Hardware resolution and camera count do not establish photo quality. The cited comparisons do not provide a controlled image-quality evaluation, so they cannot support a camera-performance winner. They also conflict on the vivo front camera: Gadgets 360 lists it as 50 MP-class, while 91mobiles specifies 32 MP. Confirm the exact market model’s front-camera specification before relying on it.
Best Value
- Wonderful Design - Compatible for your Vivo V21 5G
- The combination of flexible TPU and shock absorbing Four Corners helps protect your Vivo V21 5G from drops and other impacts
- Its design with micro dots on the inside prevents the wet and sticky appearance, so common among transparent cases, thus helping to maintain the beautiful design of your Vivo V21 5G
- Made of TPU material High quality flexible thin lightweight silicone for an exact fit of the grip
- The raised bezel raises the screen and camera and provides additional protection against surfaces.
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the vivo T5 Pro on paper if the larger stated battery capacity or its slightly larger display is your priority.
- Choose the Motorola Edge 70 Pro 5G on paper if you prioritize the listed chipset or want a dedicated ultrawide rear camera.
- Compare the exact listings before deciding: match RAM and storage, verify the seller and current price, and confirm specifications for the India variant.
The comparison specifications, including the reported protection ratings and Gorilla Glass listing, are secondary-source claims rather than manufacturer-verified findings here. Treat them as details to check against the exact product listing, especially if durability is central to your choice.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

