The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →The Moto G37 Power 5G has the larger listed battery, while the vivo T5 Lite 5G charges faster and has the larger display. Which is the better buy depends on the exact market variant and the current price: a third-party comparison reported a higher price for vivo, but those figures are not verified live offers.
At a glance: how the specifications compare
| Specification | vivo T5 Lite 5G | Moto G37 Power 5G |
|---|---|---|
| Battery | 6,500 mAh, according to vivo India product specifications (vivo India) | 7,000 mAh typical; 6,790 mAh rated, according to Motorola APAC support (Motorola Support APAC) |
| Wired charging | 44W, according to vivo India product specifications (vivo India) | 30W TurboPower, according to Motorola APAC support (Motorola Support APAC) |
| Display | 6.74-inch LCD, 1600 × 720, up to 120Hz; HBM brightness up to 1,200 nits | 16.94 cm (about 6.67 inches) HD+ LCD, 1604 × 720, 120Hz; high-brightness mode up to 1,050 nits |
| Processor | MediaTek Dimensity 6300, octa-core up to 2.4GHz | MediaTek Dimensity 6400, 6nm, octa-core up to 2.5GHz; Arm Mali-G57 MP2 GPU |
| RAM and built-in storage | 4GB + 128GB, 6GB + 128GB, or 6GB + 256GB options listed by vivo | 4GB or 8GB RAM with 128GB built-in storage listed by Motorola |
| Expandable storage | Up to 2TB | microSD up to 1TB |
| Water and dust rating | IP65 listed by vivo | Not stated in the cited Motorola APAC specification |
| Weight and thickness | 209g; 8.39mm | Not stated in the cited Motorola APAC specification |
| Reported comparison price | ₹22,399 | ₹17,132 |
Specifications are taken from vivo India and Motorola Support APAC pages accessed October 7, 2026. Memory and storage options, as well as Motorola’s regional specifications, should be checked against the specific country listing before purchase. The prices are figures reported by 91mobiles and are not guaranteed current transaction prices or in-stock offers (91mobiles comparison).
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Which phone has the better battery and charging?
The Moto G37 Power 5G has the larger stated battery: 7,000 mAh typical capacity, with a rated capacity of 6,790 mAh. The vivo T5 Lite 5G lists 6,500 mAh. Capacity is not a direct measure of how long a phone lasts in everyday use; screen settings, network conditions, software, and workload all affect runtime.
Motorola claims up to 62 hours of battery life for the G37 Power. That is the manufacturer’s claim, not an independently verified head-to-head result. vivo also makes endurance claims on its product overview, but those depend on manufacturer test conditions and should not be read as a direct comparison with Motorola.
#1 Best Overall
- 💖【Compatible Models】: Only suitable for Vivo V40 Lite 5G 6.78 inches, 3 pieces tempered glass screen protector. Please check your phone model when purchasing to avoid buying an inappropriate model.
- 💖【Ultra-thin】: The screen protector for Vivo V40 Lite 5G is only 0.33mm thick, with extremely high sensitivity, clarity and transparency, giving you an extremely natural viewing experience.
- 💖【Extreme Hardness】: The tempered glass of Vivo V40 Lite 5G is made of 9H hardness glass, which can provide very effective protection for your phone. Prevents scratches and cracks, keeps your phone looking new.
- 💖【Anti-Fingerprint】: The screen protector is thinly coated with a hydrophobic and oleophobic transparent layer. Protect your screen from smudges and sweat. Let your screen be easily cleaned all the time and maintain the original retina high-definition visual enjoyment.
- 💖【HD Clarity】: HD clear screen protector, compatible with Vivo V40 Lite 5G, tempered glass uses the same technology as e-reader matte screens, no screen glare, no glare even in bright sunlight, easy to use Read outdoors or in bright light.
For charging, vivo lists 44W and Motorola lists 30W TurboPower wired charging. The vivo therefore has the higher rated charging wattage, but wattage alone does not establish actual charging time: charger compatibility, charging curve, temperature, and the phone’s state of charge matter. Choose Motorola if the larger published capacity is your priority; choose vivo if the higher listed charging rate matters more.
Which display is larger or brighter?
The vivo has a 6.74-inch LCD with 1600 × 720 resolution, up to 120Hz refresh, and HBM brightness up to 1,200 nits. Motorola lists a 16.94 cm HD+ LCD (about 6.67 inches), 1604 × 720 resolution, 120Hz refresh, and high-brightness mode up to 1,050 nits. Both manufacturers specify 120Hz, so the published figures do not distinguish them on maximum refresh rate. The vivo’s listed screen is slightly larger and its stated peak HBM figure is higher; those figures do not substitute for independent measurements of visibility or image quality.
Rank #2
- [Compatible With] Specially designed case with integrated camera cover for vivo V60 Lite & vivo V70 Lite & vivo T5 Pro,Perfect cutouts for buttons, speakers, camera and charging hole to easily access to all features
- [Kickstand Feature] An adjustable integrated 360 degree gear rotating ring finger holder better prevents your phone from accidental drops and slip, and can also be used as a convenient viewing kickstand.
- [Protector] High quality 9H tempered glass with tough and rigid enough to protect your phone screen,comfortable and sensitive touch make you feel nothing on screen. Hydrophobic and oleo-phobic coating make it fingerprint resistant and dirt- proof, giving you a ultimate original-screen touch and the best Shoot experience.
- [Multi-Layer Protection] No deformation, no color loss,Soft, fits snugly around the edge of the phone,Multi-angle three-dimensional shock and anti-drop anti-scratch function, no matter your phone from any direction to fall, can protect to the body from harm.
- "QUIETIP" Provide the practical products for mobile phone,you could visit our store for more products or search " QUIETIP + phone model" for looking for a product which you need.
What do the processor and memory options mean?
The vivo uses a MediaTek Dimensity 6300 octa-core processor listed up to 2.4GHz. Motorola lists a Dimensity 6400, built on a 6nm process, with an octa-core CPU up to 2.5GHz and Mali-G57 MP2 graphics. The model names and clock speeds alone do not establish which phone performs better in games or everyday tasks; no independent comparative benchmark is established here.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Storage configurations may be decisive if you keep many photos, videos, or large apps. vivo lists 4GB RAM with 128GB storage, 6GB with 128GB, and 6GB with 256GB, with expansion up to 2TB. Motorola lists 4GB or 8GB RAM paired with 128GB built-in storage and microSD expansion up to 1TB. Confirm the exact configuration offered in your market: listed options are not proof that every configuration is sold in every country.
Rank #3
- [9H Superb Scratch and Impact Resistance] High-quality tempered glass with a 9H hardness rating, effectively resisting everyday scratches, drops and impacts, providing long-lasting full-screen protection for your mobile phone.
- [Ultra-HD Visual Experience] Made from a material with 99.9 per cent light transmittance, it perfectly preserves the colour and brightness of the original high-definition display, delivering crystal-clear images without compromising your viewing pleasure.
- [High-sensitivity touch feedback] The ultra-slim design retains the original touch sensitivity, responding quickly to every tap and swipe, with no lag whether you’re gaming, typing or using your smartphone.
- [Bubble-free, easy application] The self-adhesive AB adhesive layer ensures bubble-free, one-step application. No complicated techniques are required; you can apply the film yourself quickly and easily.
- [Full-coverage oleophobic and anti-fingerprint] The oleophobic and hydrophobic coating effectively prevents fingerprints, sweat and oil stains from adhering; the edge-to-edge full-screen design fits the screen perfectly
What is the price difference?
In the comparison prices reported by 91mobiles, the vivo T5 Lite 5G was ₹22,399 and the Moto G37 Power 5G was ₹17,132—a ₹5,267 difference, with vivo higher. These are third-party snapshot figures, not verified live prices, and the comparison does not establish that both figures refer to equivalent storage variants or current stock.
Check the price for the same country and the exact RAM/storage variant before deciding. If the gap remains substantial, the Motorola’s larger listed battery may be more compelling for a buyer focused on capacity. If the prices are closer, vivo’s faster listed charging, larger display, and IP65 rating may carry more weight. The specifications alone cannot determine which offers better overall value without current, like-for-like retail prices.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Compatible with vivo Y04 V2430 / Y19e ( India) / Y05 4G / Y19 5G V2432 / Y29S 5G V2446 / Y21 5G 2026 V2553 V2554
- Crafted from premium PC hard backplane + TPU soft shell materials, featuring a sliding camera window design. Genuine multi-layer protection delivers comprehensive defense from the inside out.
- 1.2mm Screen Edge Protection, 2.0mm Camera Protection Device, effectively safeguards the screen and camera from ground friction and drop damage.
- Built-in stand feature for watching videos in landscape mode, Easy access to all available functions of your smartphone. Cutouts for camera, charging, speaker, headset and lock buttons eliminate the need to remove the phone from the case。
- We serve you with our most sincere attitude and create the pleasant shopping experience for you. If there is any problem with Your product, please feel free to contact us--by email, we will provide you with the most Reasonable solution . We will reply your email timely.
Rank #4
- [360-degree rotatable ring mount] with multi-angle support, it makes watching videos and films both convenient and comfortable, offering an enviable viewing experience.
- 3D multi-directional shape change, depending on different light and angle
- PC hard back panel + soft silicone frame + four corners Shock Airbags
- The frosted surface prevents most fingerprints and the 3D design is stylish
- The ring mount features a magnetic ring, allowing you to use it in your car or for other magnetic applications
Which one should you choose?
- Choose the Moto G37 Power 5G if your leading priority is the larger published battery capacity or the reported lower comparison price, after confirming current local pricing and the variant.
- Choose the vivo T5 Lite 5G if you value its higher listed charging wattage, slightly larger display, stated higher HBM brightness, IP65 rating, or an available 256GB configuration.
- Compare exact listings first if performance, real-world battery life, or water resistance is the deciding factor. The specifications cited here do not provide an independent performance or battery test, and the Motorola support figures are for APAC.
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

